Log In
Knights Ferry Road Race • Feb 2 2013
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
3 Menso De jong Team ClifBar
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized
5 Lee Peters SquadraSF
6 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
7 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
8 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly p/b Icenda
9 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
10 Joseph Ison Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
12 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
15 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
16 Kevin Leong GigaOm-ARO Pistachios
17 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18 Luciano Sponza VuMedi pb Lombardi
19 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
20 Christopher Flanagan San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
21 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
22 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
3 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Rick Martyn
7 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
10 Chris Courtney SJBC
11 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
2 Eric Hartsuyker SquadraSF Teammate Win: Jared Hudson
3 Naveen Molloy Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
4 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery
5 Justin Traud Rio Strada
6 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
7 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Elite Race Team
8 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
9 Josh Felder Form Fitness
10 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Gabe Multer Bear Development Team
12 David Quiros UCLA Cycling
13 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Aaron Rindy velo reno
15 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber
16 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF Teammate Win: Jared Hudson
17 Robert Lander Team City Bicycle Works
18 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios Teammate Top 5: Naveen Molloy
19 David Doll TopSport
20 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport
22 Jared Prince Giga OM-ARO Pistachios Teammate Top 5: Naveen Molloy
23 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery
24 Scott Cole SquadraSF Teammate Win: Jared Hudson
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
2 Chris Becker Barclays Racing
3 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
4 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
5 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
6 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Jason Cruser Racing4Research
10 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF
11 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
12 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te
13 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Mitch Boehs Topsport Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Garcia
17 Adam Ward Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
19 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo
20 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Mike Nissen CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
22 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Becker
23 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24 Andreas Schulten Stuzio
25 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
28 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
29 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
30 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Sergio Iniguez BRE Cycling
32 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 David Rossow Suffolk-SunPower Racing
36 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
39 John Galvin CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
40 Gordon Ong Team City
DNF Christopher Bosch
42 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43 Michael Woodburn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush Mash SF
2 Mario Nicholas SquadraSF
3 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
4 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport
5 Marcus Beltramo
6 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Andrew Knickerbocker Kovarus/Wells Fargo
8 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
9 Justin Widlund Topsport
10 Trevor Ellsworth Audi Cycling Team
11 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
13 Jeremiah Michaels
14 Arthur Roberts Knight Riders Racing
15 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
16 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
17 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club
19 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
20 Dave Keefe Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
22 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
23 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus
24 Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo
25 Graham Abra SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team
2 Jordan Gudebski
3 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Peter Unruh
5 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Bob Loux Topsport
7 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
8 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center/ SJBC
10 Paul Berger Topsport
11 K Scott davis QuadCycles
12 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
13 Sean Beck BRE Cycling Team
14 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing
15 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Jeff Sawyer VICTORY VELO RACING
17 ? Hendrik Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Brad Crow
18 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento
2 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
3 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric Norcal
4 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Mark King Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
6 David Dalton Kovarus / Wells Fargo
7 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rob Leever
8 William Nolan Team City Teammate Win: John Marengo
9 John Lem Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Mark King
10 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
11 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
12 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo
14 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Gary Keno Velo club Lagrange Westwood
16 Toby Katz VOS Racing
17 Bill Simmons Wells Fargo
18 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rob Leever
19 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR Racing team
20 Jay Moccio Momentum Racing LLC
21 Dean Abt Team Oakland
22 Benson Chan Kovarus Wells Fargo
23 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
24 Bill Higgins Team City Teammate Win: John Marengo
25 Cory Roay peninsula velo racing
26 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
27 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
28 Peter Brisbo Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
31 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing
33 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
34 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
35 Paul Pacheco Cushman Wakefield Racing
36 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing
37 Michael Ewing Body Concepts
DNF Scott Calley VOS Racing
DNF Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Castellani
2 Fred Crone Victory Velo Racing
3 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Christopher Townzen
6 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jim Rademann
8 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
10 James Winne Body Concepts
11 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Mckay Florence VICTORY VELO RACING Teammate Top 5: Fred Crone
13 Donald Affolter
14 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jones
2 Jim Whimpey
3 Darin Morgan
4 Travis Keeney
5 Shawn Remy
6 Alejandro Villarreal
7 Michael Mcmanus Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com
9 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
11 John Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike
12 Steven Williams Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Ben French
15 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
16 Zachary Morvant
17 Dino Khloth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Doug Ryan delta velo
19 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Perry Wong SJBC
21 Jesse Balon International Christian Cycling Clu
22 Marvin Novo
23 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
25 Jon Masztakowski Rio Strada Racing
26 Aaron Casados Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Jon Masztakowski Rio Strada Racing
28 Kimio Bazett One10 Performance and Nutrition
29 Jose Deltoro Topsport
30 Brian Shuman SJBC
31 Michael Pinheiro Funsport Bikes
32 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
33 Tyler Sarjeant
34 Michael Hahn
35 Cliff Macfarlane
36 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38 Rob Lytle Lamorinda. Cushman & Wakefield
39 Timothy Stuart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
40 Osman Dost Squadra SF
41 Weston Rieland delta velo
42 Richard Reinhardt
43 Kevin Mihovich
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Special
2 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
4 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Dan Scrivner SixFifty Racing
7 Michael Beyers Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Roger Von rotz Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
9 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Craig Snider Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Donald Case
11 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Jennie Phillips Contra Costa Cycling Club
13 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing
14 Roy Hoglund Alto Velo
15 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team
16 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Ted Brooks Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Donald Case
18 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Chris Mickelsen
20 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
21 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 James Schardt Delta Velo
23 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
24 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo
25 Curtis Lindsey SJBC
26 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
27 Steven Mueller
28 Mike Elliott
29 Sargon Nona fun sport bikes cycling team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cunha
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing(PWR)
2 Megan Alderete
3 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo
4 Monica Harris Ciclistas del Valle
5 Kristie Hankes Pinncle Women's Racing
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
7 Seana Hogan Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
8 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing
9 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
11 Lucie Hird CUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD
12 Kimberly Walsh Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
14 Alicia Aguilera
15 Heather Duffy Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12