Log In
The Lake Mary Race Weekend p/b The Fit Lab • Feb 2 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Zinnert Colavita Racing Inc. 0:27:14.23
2 Jackson Mehr Outspokin Bicycles 0:27:15.71
1
3 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:27:16.25
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team 0:27:20.68
2 Zachary West Unattached 0:31:55.76
3 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 0:27:20.85 Teammate Win: Dominique Mcconnell
4 Carsten Canchola Unattached 0:30:28.62
5 Jared Dirocco AAA Cycling Team 0:35:32.56 Teammate Win: Dominique Mcconnell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:30:19.85
2 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:30:20.64
3 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:30:20.91
4 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:30:25.98 Teammate Win: Nicholas Garcia
5 Tate Harper Colavita Racing Inc. 0:28:37.87
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 0:27:52.78
2 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 0:30:21.27
3 Michael Neslon Unattached 0:30:47.33
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R 0:48:13.51
1
2 Charles Jerabek VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:16.34
2
3 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 0:48:16.58
3
4 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:48:16.71
4
5 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:48:16.93
5
6 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 0:48:17.21
6
7 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R 0:48:17.39
7
Teammate Win: Keith Johnson
8 George Luft Unattached 0:48:17.40
8
9 Graham White Florida Velo 0:48:17.64
9
10 John Tanner Outspokin Bicycles 0:48:17.78
10
11 Paul Harris Hoovers Market 0:48:17.80
11
12 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:48:17.85
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
13 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 0:48:18.10
13
14 Ed Lally Unattached 0:48:18.78
Off The Back
15 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 0:48:20.18
Off The Back
16 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 0:48:20.89
Off The Back
17 Joseph Trettel Orlando Road Club Inc 0:48:35.25
Off The Back
18 Charles Carpenter Vision Quest LLC 0:48:39.66
Off The Back
19 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:49:16.35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
20 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest LLC 0:48:49.43
Off The Back
21 Brian Brown Unattached 0:22:59.79
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Frenette Unattached 0:48:17.43
2 Frank Mullen Florida Velo 0:48:17.44
3 Marcus Watters Infinity Bike Shop 0:48:18.92
4 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 0:48:27.63
5 David Butcher Atlantic Shores Velo 0:48:34.23
6 Sue Hensley Atlantic Shores Velo 0:48:34.92
7 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:37.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 0:56:12.92
Off The Front
2 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 0:56:13.67
1
3 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:13.58
2
4 Fred Amaya AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 0:56:13.65
3
5 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:56:13.75
4
6 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:13.82
5
7 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 0:56:13.84
6
8 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:13.93
7
Teammate Top 5: Jared Zimlin
9 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 0:56:14.16
8
10 David Reilly Vision Quest LLC 0:56:14.57
11 Phil Moore Cool Beans Racing 0:56:14.13
12 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 0:56:14.43
13 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:14.51
14 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:14.71 Teammate Top 5: Jared Zimlin
15 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:56:15.97
1
16 Jorge Garcia Unattached 0:56:15.34
2
17 Julio Rojas Pink Panther/iBike 0:56:15.53
3
18 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:56:15.57
4
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
19 David Alexandrou Synergy Racing Team 0:56:16.57
5
20 Darrell Cunningham B3 cycling 0:56:17.10
6
21 Mark Poteet Synergy Racing Team 0:56:17.11
7
22 Vance James Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:56:17.40
8
23 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:56:17.43
24 Anthony Maisto Florida Velo 0:56:18.19 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
25 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:56:18.37 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
26 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 0:56:20.24
27 Roman Paczka Mainline Cycling 0:56:20.98
28 Ward Bates Compass Cycling Team 0:56:21.46
29 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 0:56:27.97
30 Shane Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:56:32.43
31 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:56:32.60
32 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:35.43
33 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 0:56:35.45
34 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing 0:56:36.57
35 Craig Duxbury Compass Cycling Team 0:56:41.66
36 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:56:42.85 Teammate Top 5: Jared Zimlin
37 Kenneth Taylor Orlando Velo 0:56:45.79
38 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 0:56:56.85 Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
39 Geoffrey Lanier Synergy Racing Team 0:56:57.57
40 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 0:57:00.73 Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
41 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing 0:57:03.66
42 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 0:56:27.56
43 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 0:44:08.63
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Pedro Medina
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 1:01:52.80
Off The Front
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 1:02:08.93 Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
3 Casey Braga Interactive Metronome Development 1:02:09.41 Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
4 Bradley Gordon University of South Florida 1:02:09.52
5 Ryan williams Unattached Unattached 1:02:09.55
6 Alex Couture Relaj Cycling 1:02:09.91
1
7 Jorge Garcia Unattached 1:02:10.87
2
8 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:02:10.14
3
9 Henry Pavlik Unattached 1:02:10.41
4
10 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 1:02:10.48
5
11 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 1:02:11.12
6
12 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 1:02:11.53 Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
13 John-paul Russo Colavita Racing Inc. 1:02:30.54
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Alvarez Unattached 1:02:09.44
Off The Front
2 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 1:02:10.27
1
3 Shawn Faynik Hoovers Market 1:02:10.29
2
4 Kevin Koth Unattached 1:02:10.31
3
5 Marc Boults Naples Cyclery powered by T2 1:02:10.39
4
6 Thomas Trevisani Unattached 1:02:10.43
5
7 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:02:10.44
6
8 Moses Bernard GearLink Racing INC. 1:02:10.64
7
9 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 1:02:10.65
8
10 Juan Marrufo University Bicycle Center 1:02:10.78
9
11 Joel Gayle Unattached 1:02:10.81
10
12 Michael Gallegos University Bicycle Center 1:02:10.91
11
13 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Center 1:02:11.39
12
14 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles 1:02:11.81
15 Jeremy Hauff Compass Cycling Team 1:02:11.39
16 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 1:02:12.93 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Faynik
17 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling 1:02:17.47
18 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:41:48.33
Off The Front
19 Ryan Hausner 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:52:37.60
Off The Front
20 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:29:56.53
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Pino Compass Cycling Team 0:46:28.39
Off The Front
2 Tic Bowen Compass Cycling Team 0:46:28.66
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
3 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:28.80
Off The Front
4 Raymond Read Cool Beans Racing 0:48:06.48
1
5 Craig Smith Unattached 0:48:06.73
2
6 Jeremy Willard Compass Cycling Team 0:48:07.36
3
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
7 Luis Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 0:48:07.38
4
8 Andrew Udinsky Hilton Head Cycling 0:48:07.46
5
9 Eric Specht Compass Cycling Team 0:48:07.58
6
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
10 Unknown Rider Unattached 0:48:07.60
7
11 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 0:48:07.66
8
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Read
12 Russell Mitchell Orlando Velo 0:48:07.74
9
13 Tom Redpath Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:07.84
10
14 Alexis Fernandez Unattached 0:48:07.93
11
15 Claudio Macieira Unattached 0:48:08.27
12
16 Laurent Branlard Unattached 0:48:08.16
13
17 John Conway West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:48:08.26
14
18 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 0:48:08.26
15
19 Joey Lee Hilton Head Cycling 0:48:08.36
16
20 Sean Stanron Compass Cycling Team 0:48:08.41
17
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
21 Jakub Rehacek Unattached 0:48:10.17
18
22 James Rodriguez West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:48:11.17
19
23 Keith Bukovan Unattached 0:48:13.13
20
24 Steve Boyd Atlantic Shores Velo 0:48:13.59
25 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing 0:48:14.26
26 David Suggs Compass Cycling Team 0:48:28.48 Teammate Win: Roman Pino
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Davis Unattached 0:37:57.26
2 Omar Serrano Hoovers Market 0:39:26.80
3 Benjamin Johns Unattached 0:39:27.16
4 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:39:27.61
5 Steve Boyd Atlantic Shores Velo 0:39:30.44
6 Michael Overman Unattached 0:40:19.20
7 James Gaetano Hoovers Market 0:40:23.12 Teammate Top 5: Omar Serrano
8 Hector Cabrera Unattached 0:42:53.88
9 Ed Lally Unattached 0:42:54.29
10 Chris Tricoli Unattached 0:44:00.17
11 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:39:44.81
12 Christopher Pupo Interactive Metronome Development 0:42:48.60
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Thornton Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 1:13:13.12
Off The Front
2 Steven Baltic Unattached 1:13:13.86
1
3 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:13:14.28
2
4 Allison Anjos Unattached 1:13:14.38
3
5 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:13:14.48
4
6 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 1:13:14.77
5
7 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 1:13:14.87
6
8 Jimmy Page Florida Velo 1:13:14.90
7
9 Roy Foley Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:13:15.24
8
10 Bruno Moreira Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:13:15.10
9
11 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com 1:13:15.35
10
12 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 1:13:16.54
11
13 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 1:13:16.38
12
14 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:13:58.11 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
15 Rainiel Sanchez Atlantic Shores Velo 1:13:58.15
16 Neal Shepherd Century Road Club Assoc 1:13:58.20
17 Alexander Gil AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:13:58.22 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
18 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 1:13:58.28
19 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 1:13:58.61
1
20 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 1:13:58.71
2
21 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:13:58.74
3
22 Nicolas Patton GearLink Racing INC. 1:13:58.78
4
23 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 1:13:59.34
5
24 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 1:13:59.35
6
25 Scott Cugno Unattached 1:13:59.61
7
26 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 1:13:59.70
27 Brian Domby Unattached 1:13:59.96
28 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 1:13:59.96
29 Henry Willis AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:14:00.96 Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
30 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:14:00.96
31 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:14:01.39 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
32 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 1:14:01.53
33 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists 1:14:01.87
34 Theodore Fleming Compass Cycling Team 1:14:02.43
35 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:14:03.80
36 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 1:14:04.11
37 Nate Adler Atlantic Shores Velo 1:14:06.22
38 Craig Creeden Unattached 1:14:07.56
39 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:14:10.54 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
40 Jonathan Bowerman Unattached 1:14:10.78
41 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:14:11.41
42 Mark Stein Florida Velo 1:14:11.46
43 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:14:12.44
44 Ward Bates Compass Cycling Team 1:14:12.56
45 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 1:14:30.66
46 Julio Rojas Pink Panther/iBike 1:17:56.99
Off The Back
47 Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R 1:14:13.75
48 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 0:30:58.94
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 0:27:15.50
2 Mary Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:31:56.49
3 Kieran Walker Unattached 0:32:37.59
4 Paige Bukovan Unattached 0:34:42.76
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:30:43.33
2 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:30:46.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 2