Log In
The Lake Mary Race Weekend p/b The Fit Lab • Feb 3 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Zinnert Colavita Racing Inc. 0:17:31.66
2 Jackson Mehr Outspokin Bicycles 0:17:31.57
3 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:17:31.72
4 Nicolas Raffiengo Unattached 0:17:32.24
5 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:17:33.34
6 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing Inc. 0:19:28.99 Teammate Win: Clayton Zinnert
7 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club Inc 0:18:20.37
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary West Unattached 0:17:52.74
2 Christopher Hurst Unattached 0:18:00.41
3 Carsten Canchola Unattached 0:18:00.65
4 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team 0:20:00.89
5 Robert Zehr Orlando Road Club Inc 0:20:08.22
6 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 0:21:00.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:30:54.85
2 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:30:56.42 Teammate Win: John P gilbert
3 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:30:57.43
4 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:30:57.79
5 Nicholas Leblanc VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:32:24.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 0:30:56.29
2 David Pavlik Unattached 0:30:56.52
3 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 0:30:57.42
4 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:30:57.17
5 Michael Neslon Unattached 0:32:45.96
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Jerabek VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:29.69
Off The Front
2 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:43:30.23
3 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 0:43:30.40
4 Adam Giles Orlando Velo 0:43:30.79
1
5 Paul Harris Hoovers Market 0:43:30.89
2
6 John Tanner Outspokin Bicycles 0:43:30.94
3
7 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:43:31.10
4
8 Robert Cutts Orlando Road Club Inc 0:43:31.10
5
9 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:43:31.14
6
10 George Luft Unattached 0:43:31.27
7
11 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo 0:43:31.28
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam Giles
12 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:43:31.29
9
13 Kevin Clark Winter Springs Cycling 0:43:31.54
10
14 Graham White Florida Velo 0:43:31.57
11
15 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest LLC 0:43:32.15
12
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Soler
16 Joseph Trettel Orlando Road Club Inc 0:43:33.70
17 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 0:43:37.20
18 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:39.20 Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Frenette Unattached 0:43:31.29
2 Marcus Watters Infinity Bike Shop 0:43:31.37
3 Frank Mullen Florida Velo 0:43:31.10
4 Sue Hensley Atlantic Shores Velo 0:43:43.42
5 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 0:45:14.45
6 David Butcher Atlantic Shores Velo 0:45:19.22
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:57:21.84
Off The Front
2 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 0:57:24.36
1
3 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:57:24.63
2
Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
4 Julio Rojas Pink Panther/iBike 0:57:24.65
3
5 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:57:24.70
4
Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
6 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 0:57:24.99
5
7 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:57:25.87
6
Teammate Win: Steven Mlujeak
8 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:25.17
7
9 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:25.34
8
10 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 0:57:25.39
9
11 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 0:57:25.46
10
12 Michael Keenan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:57:25.60
11
13 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 0:57:25.60
12
14 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:25.94
15 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:57:26.26
16 Jared Zimlin GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:26.26
17 David Reilly Vision Quest LLC 0:57:26.67
18 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 0:57:26.82
19 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 0:57:26.88
20 Jorge Garcia Unattached 0:57:27.48
21 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:57:27.53
22 Mark Poteet Synergy Racing Team 0:57:27.85
23 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:57:27.88
24 Darrell Cunningham B3 cycling 0:57:28.42
25 Stephen Selby Orlando Velo 0:57:28.21
26 David Alexandrou Synergy Racing Team 0:57:28.67
27 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Bike Shop 0:57:28.89
28 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:57:28.95
29 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:29.15
30 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 0:57:29.22
31 Phil Moore Cool Beans Racing 0:57:29.58
32 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 0:57:29.79
33 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 0:57:31.22
34 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:32.48
35 Geoffrey Lanier Synergy Racing Team 0:57:33.18
36 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:57:39.99
37 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:58:44.89
Off The Back
38 Craig Duxbury The Fit Lab 0:58:51.39
Off The Back
39 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:58:58.17
Off The Back
40 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:07.48
Off The Back
41 Henry Pavlik Unattached 0:57:33.50
42 Harry Portellos GearLink Racing INC. 0:57:44.64
43 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:52:11.19
Off The Front
44 David Munoz Atlantic Shores Velo 0:52:06.20
Off The Front
45 Ward Bates Compass Cycling Team 0:31:52.55
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:08.88
Off The Front
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:10.44 Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
3 Scott Spees Unattached 0:49:10.54
4 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:10.56
5 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Bike Shop 0:49:10.56
6 Jack Gonzalez Team Primal Racing 0:49:10.96
1
7 Jason Brandt Hoovers Market 0:49:10.97
2
8 Fred Amaya AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 0:49:11.56
3
9 Ryan williams Unattached Unattached 0:49:11.75
4
10 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:49:12.58
5
11 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:12.63
6
12 James Harter Hoovers Market 0:49:12.76
7
13 Alex Couture Relaj Cycling 0:49:13.78
8
14 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:14.13
9
Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
15 Henry Pavlik Unattached 0:49:15.19
10
16 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:15.56
17 Casey Braga Interactive Metronome Development 0:49:20.17 Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
18 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:23.90
19 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 0:49:24.56
20 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club Inc 0:49:29.17
21 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:49:18.18
22 Shane Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:35:39.30
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Boults Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:49:10.21
Off The Front
2 Christopher Alvarez Unattached 0:49:10.54
3 Brian Collie Unattached 0:49:11.50
4 Joel Gayle Unattached 0:49:11.97
1
5 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:49:12.63
2
6 Shay Soprenuk University of Central Florida 0:49:12.28
3
7 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:13.47
4
8 Shawn Faynik Hoovers Market 0:49:13.49
5
9 Rodrigo Barreto Unattached 0:49:13.61
6
10 David Pavlik Unattached 0:49:13.74
7
11 Thomas Trevisani Unattached 0:49:14.45
8
12 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 0:49:14.18
9
13 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Center 0:49:14.88
14 Taylor Huckery Team Bent's 0:49:15.83
15 Kevin Koth Unattached 0:49:15.20
16 Michael Townsend Space Coast Velo Sport 0:49:15.81
17 Moses Bernard GearLink Racing INC. 0:49:16.15
18 Rhett Houstoun GG Events Management 0:49:16.98
19 Luke Sorenson Unattached 0:49:17.41
20 Edward Danow Unattached 0:49:17.92
21 Christopher Collins Unattached 0:49:18.39
22 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling 0:49:22.69
23 Matthew Marinelli B3 cycling 0:49:23.87
24 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:49:25.43
25 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:09.55
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Pino Compass Cycling Team 0:43:41.48
Off The Front
2 Jeremy Willard Compass Cycling Team 0:43:41.56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
3 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:43:42.34
Off The Back
4 Tic Bowen Compass Cycling Team 0:43:42.74
Off The Back
1
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
5 Craig Smith Unattached 0:43:42.92
Off The Back
2
6 Luis Torres Atlantic Shores Velo 0:43:42.37
Off The Back
3
7 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:44.34
Off The Back
4
8 Russell Mitchell Orlando Velo 0:43:44.37
Off The Back
5
9 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:47.29
Off The Back
6
10 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:48.54
Off The Back
11 Alexis Fernandez Unattached 0:43:48.66
Off The Back
12 Andrew Udinsky Hilton Head Cycling 0:43:48.72
Off The Back
13 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 0:43:48.81
Off The Back
14 Tom Redpath Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:50.43
Off The Back
15 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:43:54.82
Off The Back
16 Drew Smith Unattached 0:43:55.63
Off The Back
17 Frank Mullen Florida Velo 0:43:58.74
Off The Back
18 Steve Boyd Atlantic Shores Velo 0:44:07.74
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yampier Herrera
19 Joey Lee Hilton Head Cycling 0:44:15.44
Off The Back
20 Cathy Cote Compass Cycling Team 0:44:25.28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
21 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 0:44:44.68
Off The Back
22 Ambre Levy Pink Panther/iBike 0:44:47.86
Off The Back
23 Unknown Rider Unattached 0:44:50.31
Off The Back
24 Douglas Luedeke Unattached 0:45:18.37
Off The Back
25 Tim Ballenger Compass Cycling Team 0:45:19.13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Roman Pino
26 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 0:45:29.53
Off The Back
27 Greg Platt Unattached 0:47:16.99
Off The Back
28 Raymond Read Cool Beans Racing 0:41:58.46
Off The Front
Off The Back
29 Keith Bukovan Unattached 0:43:56.66
Off The Back
30 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:32:31.41
Off The Front
Off The Back
31 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:32:32.59
Off The Front
Off The Back
32 Tony Abato Unattached 0:31:13.96
Off The Front
Off The Back
33 Thomas Mcneill Unattached 0:13:41.66
Off The Front
Off The Back
34 Andrew Trexler Unattached 0:06:26.34
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Litzell Unattached 0:34:49.89
Off The Front
2 James Bumbaugh GG Events Management 0:34:50.95
Off The Front
3 Omar Serrano Hoovers Market 0:34:50.30
1
4 Jaime Cancel Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:50.30
2
5 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:34:50.48
3
6 Evan Benderson Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:34:50.55
4
7 Daniel Kunz Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:34:50.68
5
8 Kyle Markel Team Fueled by Mila 0:34:50.76
6
9 Orlando Jaspe Hoovers Market 0:34:50.83
7
Teammate Top 5: Omar Serrano
10 Charles Willis Unattached 0:34:50.87
8
11 Greg Platt Unattached 0:34:51.16
9
12 Chris Tricoli Unattached 0:34:51.17
10
13 James Gaetano Hoovers Market 0:34:51.54
1
Teammate Top 5: Omar Serrano
14 Ken Ray Unattached 0:34:52.52
2
15 Connor Daubner Unattached 0:34:53.30
3
16 Steve Boyd Atlantic Shores Velo 0:34:54.44
4
17 Reginald Mittelsdorf GG Events Management 0:34:54.50 Teammate Top 5: James Bumbaugh
18 Nicholas Leblanc VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:34:56.10
19 Brian Northridge Unattached 0:35:04.13
20 Harrison Gold Unattached 0:36:35.41
Off The Back
21 Adam Russell Unattached 0:34:53.45
22 Carlos Torres Unattached 0:35:59.59
Off The Back
23 Thomas Mcneill Unattached 0:35:35.50
Off The Back
24 Christian Rowe Team Fueled by Mila 0:36:45.99
Off The Back
25 Jason Davis Unattached 0:29:10.37
Off The Front
26 Carlos Torres Unattached 0:34:59.72
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:10:35.98
Off The Front
2 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:10:36.37
1
3 Joshua Thornton Brick City/St Pete Bicycles 1:10:36.39
2
4 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:10:36.55
3
5 Steven Perezluha Unattached 1:10:36.74
4
6 Darren Dowling Unattached 1:10:36.83
5
7 Rainiel Sanchez Atlantic Shores Velo 1:10:37.72
6
8 Jimmy Page Florida Velo 1:10:37.18
7
9 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 1:10:37.57
1
10 Alexander Gil AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:10:37.82
2
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
11 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 1:10:38.49
3
12 Steven Baltic Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:10:38.58
4
Teammate Top 5: Brian Domby
13 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 1:10:39.26
5
14 Andrew Mills Compass Cycling Team 1:10:39.33
6
15 Bruno Moreira Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:10:39.58
7
16 Nicolas Patton GearLink Racing INC. 1:10:39.62
8
17 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 1:10:40.44
9
18 Karel Sumbal GearLink Racing INC. 1:10:40.53
10
19 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com 1:10:40.84
20 Pedro Medina Atlantic Shores Velo 1:10:41.62
21 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:10:41.63
22 Allison Anjos Unattached 1:10:42.38
23 Nate Adler Atlantic Shores Velo 1:10:42.40
24 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:10:42.77 Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
25 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 1:10:44.60
26 Jonathan Bowerman Unattached 1:10:44.12
27 Scott Cugno Unattached 1:10:44.72
28 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:10:45.17
29 Roy Foley Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:10:45.27
30 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:10:45.31
31 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:47.80
32 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:10:47.85
33 Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 1:10:47.97
34 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 1:10:48.27
35 David Reilly Vision Quest LLC 1:10:49.12
36 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 1:10:49.50
37 Andres Munera Synergy Racing Team 1:10:53.26
38 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's R 1:10:53.48
39 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:11:22.40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
40 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:11:22.40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ken Vida
41 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:11:28.64
Off The Back
42 Shawn Hebb Compass Cycling Team 1:10:44.31
43 Adam Skindel University of South Florida 0:54:46.87
Off The Front
44 Henry Willis AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 0:41:54.76
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
45 Darrell Cunningham B3 cycling 0:40:58.22
Off The Front
46 Craig Creeden Unattached 0:43:56.52
Off The Front
47 Tim Molyneaux Atlantic Shores Velo 0:54:39.82
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 0:17:32.12
2 Mary Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:19:29.45
3 Paige Bukovan Unattached 0:20:29.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:17:31.38
2 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:18:14.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathy Cote Compass Cycling Team 0:40:42.43
2 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:41:31.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Maurey Unattached 0:41:55.61
2 Karen Selby Unattached 0:41:55.70
3 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 0:41:56.36
4 Cathy Kamhi Outspokin Bicycles 0:41:06.14
5 Sara Knauf Unattached 0:41:06.57
6 Sarah Burke Cool Beans Racing 0:41:06.74
7 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 0:43:09.75
8 Tara Smith Unattached 0:41:46.48
9 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 0:41:46.59
10 Christina Markel Team Fueled by Mila 0:41:46.73
11 Dinah Philips Team Fueled by Mila 0:41:46.82
12 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:42:11.37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ambre Levy Pink Panther/iBike 0:40:42.30
2 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:40:42.73
3 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 0:41:54.10
4 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:41:56.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3