Log In
Cherry Pie Criterium • Feb 10 2013
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage
2 Daniel Holloway TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
3 Charles Hutcheson MARC PRO - STRAVA
4 Fred Rodrique Team Fast Freddy
5 Simon Holt TEAM DIFFERDANGE
6 Adam Switters TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
7 Michael Sayers TEAM SPECIALIZED MASTERS
8 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
9 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing
10 Eric Riggs TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
11 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR
12 Nathaniel English 5 hr p/b Kenda
13 Jonathan Teeter MARC PRO-STRAVA Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
14 James Laberge TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
15 Robin Eckmann CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
16 Joshua Carling TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
17 Randy Bramblett LEOPARD - SAPPORO TEAM
18 Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
19 Matthew Abdalah SQUADRASF
20 Dana Williams TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
21 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin'
22 Aj Kennedy VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
23 Matt Schaupp Bear Development Team
24 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
25 Aj Snovel FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
26 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
27 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR
28 Kesler Jared
29 Mark Marquez
30 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
31 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Ricardo Moran METROMINT
33 Nathan Freed MARC PRO - STRAVA Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
34 Kris Lunning THE BAR FLY PRESENTED BY TATE LABS
35 Nathanael Christensen TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
36 Francisco Padilla Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
38 Kenny Strickland METROMINT
39 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
40 Kevin Tufts LEADOUTRACING.COM
41 Keith Hillier MARC PRO - STRAVA Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
42 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation-CA
43 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44 Andre Carrioo Bear Develpoment
45 Jason King FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
46 Carmi Schulman SQUADRASF
47 Daniel Farinha VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
48 Trevor Gomes TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
49 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
50 Lee Peters SQUADRASF
51 Christopher Harlanddunaway MARC PRO - STRAVA Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
52 Brandon Borth TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
53 Jeff Linder FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
54 Nole Studley METROMINT
55 Reese Levine TIENI DURO
56 Chris Coble Olympic Club
57 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
58 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
59 Dan Shore FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
60 William Myers FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
61 Travis Lyons TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
62 Branton Curt LEOPARD - SAPPORO TEAM
63 Andrew Touchstone
64 Jeromy Cottell TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
65 David Benkoski TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
66 Mark Deterline FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
67 Herman Johnson Halo-Sports Racing
68 Chris Laberge FREMONT BANK CYCLING TEAM
69 Jeffrey Perrin CALIFRONIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
70 Chris Stastny HAGENS BERMAN
71 David Grundman TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
72 Russell White VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
73 David Albrecht TEAM BICYCES PLUS/ZIPZ
74 Darryl Smith CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTRITIO
75 Keith Wong VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
76 William Innes Team Specialized Racing
77 Joe Iannarelli Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
78 Eric Davis SquadraSF
79 Paul Mach Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
80 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
81 Sergei Badeka LEOPARD - SAPPORO TEAM
82 Matthew Valencia TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
83 Marcus Smith TEAM MIKES BIKES P/B INCASE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
84 Rainier Schaefer TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
85 Benjamin Swedberg CALIFORNIA GIANT/SPECIALIZED
86 Gregory White VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
87 Dean Laberge PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
88 Michael Claudio DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
89 Raffi Jilizian FORM FITNESS
90 Jason Snovel FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
91 Ariel Herrmann METROMINT CYCLING
92 Jeffrey Galland TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
93 James Enright SQUADRASF
94 Owen Gillott TEAM SPECALIZED RACING
95 Alton Dunnigan VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
96 Chris Carscadden PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
97 Cody Tapley ECHELON VELO/ VUMEDI P/B LOMBARDI S
98 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
99 Trevor White SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 48   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM
2 Dustin Diede BERKELEY BIKE CLUB
3 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
4 Richard Steele LANGE TWINS WINERY RACING TEAM
5 Jan Weissenberger TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
6 Jens Hillen TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ
7 Steve Heaton HAMMER NUTRITION /CHARITY OF CHOICE
8 Benjamin Albracht TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
9 Jason Snovel FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
10 Francisco Padilla CUSHMAN&WAKEFIELD CYCLING
11 Lucas Paz EAST BAY VELO CLUB
12 Lawrence Nolan TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
13 Jason Grefrath LANGETWINS WINERY RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
14 Aaron Patterson LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
15 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
16 Ronnie Leavitt VICTORY VELO RACING
17 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Greg Tsutaoka LANGETWINS WINERY RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
19 Hunter Ziesing HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
20 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
21 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Kurt Bickel HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
23 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Jeromy Cottell TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
25 Neil Langridge VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME L
26 Tony Homes R4R MAKE A WISH
27 Lance Loveday VICTORY VELO RACING
28 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29 Raffi Jilizian FORM FITNESS
30 Jason Hanchett BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB (BBC)
31 David Albrecht TEAM BICYCES PLUS/ZIPZ
32 Chris Carscadden PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
33 William Innes Team Specialized Racing
34 Aaron Hanna LOS GATOS
35 Scot Mclean THIRSTYBEARCYCLING
36 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
37 Kevin Metcalfe TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
38 K Benjamin knipe BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB BBC
39 Jeffrey Galland TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/ZIPZ Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
40 Patrick Briggs PRIME TIME CYCLING
41 Dirk Himley HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
42 Richard Snodsmith CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
43 John Foster Form Fitness
44 Trevor White SquadraSF
45 Shan Oliver Morgan Stanley
46 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
47 Rodney Spradlin TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
48 Philip Roberts CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
49 Chris Ott PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
50 Scott Fonseca PRIMETIME CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
51 Kevin Miller VICTORY VELO RACING
52 Craig Parker HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
53 Erik Salander PENINSULA VELO RACING
54 Braden Matt TEAM CNC
55 Eric Davis SQUADRASF
56 John Fritz MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TEAM
57 Steve Kromer EBVC
58 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
59 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
60 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
61 Dwayne Halterman
62 Michael Sayers TEAM SPECIALIZED MASTERS
63 Stephen Synhorst SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
64 Paul Taylor METROMINT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Heaton HAMMER NUTRITION /CHARITY OF CHOICE
2 Rodney Spradlin TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3 Eric Saltzman CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
4 Jerome Nadel CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
5 Kevin Metcalfe TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
6 Dan Shore FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM
7 Gus Platis TEAM CITY SACRAMENTO
8 Michael Kopp TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
9 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Saltzman
10 Craig Parker HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
11 David Albrecht TEAM BICYCES PLUS/ZIPZ
12 Craig Stewart CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
13 Mark Petrucci UNATTACHED
14 Rick Lawton KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
15 Steve Kromer EBVC
16 Mark Robertson CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
17 Kevin Miller VICTORY VELO RACING
18 John Fritz MICHAEL DAVID WINERY CYCLING TEAM
19 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
20 Michael Boehme COLAVITA RACING-NORCAL
21 Darryl Smith CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTRITIO
22 Michael Woodburn KOVARUS - WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
23 Rann Valdez LEOPARD/SAPPORO RACING
24 Dirk Himley HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
25 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
26 Scot Mclean THIRSTYBEARCYCLING
27 Kelly Silberberg MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING CLUB Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
28 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Jeffrey Purcell FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM / CICL
30 Laurence Hall CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
31 Hunter Ziesing HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
32 Kurt Bickel HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE Teammate Win: Steve Heaton
33 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
34 Jess Raphael FOLSOM BIKE / VW / RALEY'S
35 Keith Defiebre CYCLES FANATIC
36 Kristopher Spyrka CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SPECIA
37 Unknown Rider
38 Todd Dambly FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
39 Daniel Lee VELO FRATELLO/BAY EQUITY HOME LOANS
40 Patrick Briggs PRIME TIME CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
2 Kevin Willitts TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3 Armin Staprans SUFFOLK-SUNPOWER
4 Keith Hartstein CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD
5 Erik Salander PENINSULA VELO RACING
6 Mark Perry VICTORY VELO RACING
7 Tracy Muegge TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
8 Daryoush Paknad CORETECHS CYCLING TEAM
9 Brian Bauer Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS.
2 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 Tommy Lucas BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
4 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
5 Will Rose NOMAD CYCLERY
6 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Christopher Elbo SQUADRASF
8 Michael Hosey
9 Aaron Patterson LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
10 Jarret St aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team
11 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
12 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Patrick Callan TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
14 Robbie Farrens TIENI DURO
15 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
16 John Collins FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
17 Jason Herrick SQUADRASF
18 Michael Larson VELO RENO P/B TAMARACK JUNCTION Teammate Top 5: Samuel Bolster
19 Tyler Janke DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
20 Lance Loveday VICTORY VELO RACING
21 Michael Boehme COLAVITA RACING-NORCAL
22 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Andrew Tight RITTE RACING
24 Peter Kenton TIENI DURO
25 Mark Robertson CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
26 Justin Leong SJBC
27 Tom Edwards
28 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
29 Andrew Biscardi TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
30 Keith Hartstein CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD
31 Taylor Cody METROMINT CYCLING
32 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
33 Scott Waters VELO RENO P/B TAMARACK JUNCTION Teammate Top 5: Samuel Bolster
34 Henry Nelson TIENI DURO
35 Michael Miller METROMINT
36 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
37 Aaron Hanna LOS GATOS
38 Tim Tsuruda CHICA SEXY
39 Neil Langridge VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME L
40 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
41 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
42 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Casey Fallon DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE
44 Steven Mielich SJBC
45 Jason Marteldye DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
46 Ben Palmer DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
47 Paul Taylor METROMINT CYCLING
48 Tony Homes R4R MAKE A WISH
49 Braden Matt TEAM CNC
50 Laurence Hall CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
51 Stephen Jayanathan METROMINT CYCLING
52 Scott Cole SquadraSF
53 Stephen Synhorst SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
54 Isaac Sparling SQUADRASF
55 Curt Mills DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
56 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT
57 Eric Brickler DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
58 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
59 Eric Hartsuyker SquadraSF
60 Jason Saltzman TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
61 R Todd crisafulli North American Velo
62 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
63 Justin Morgan SBRacing
64 Daniel Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
65 Jeffrey Purcell FUN SPORT BIKES CYCLING TEAM / CICL
66 Rann Valdez LEOPARD/SAPPORO RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 64   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush
2 Andrew Shimizu DATA DRIVEN ATHLETE RACING
3 Raul Arias j.r. SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB RACE TEAM
4 Mario Nicholas SQUADRASF
5 Jon Roldan LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
6 Alexander Reimers SQUADRASF
7 Robert Terra TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
8 Marcus Beltramo
9 Zachary Morvant
10 Max Sanford METAL MTN
11 Christopher Cagungun LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jon Roldan
12 Sunil Jagadish AUDI CYCLING TEAM
13 Justin Madison PRECISION FUJI OVAL RACING
14 Andrew Levitt TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
15 Juan Lopez SQUADRASF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
16 Douglas Schaller LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jon Roldan
17 Mark Stringer DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
18 Andrew Thomson KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
19 James Yuan SQUADRASF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
20 Ryan Clarke TEAM SWIFT
21 Tyler Place TOWN CENTER BIKE & TRI
22 Evan Currie VW/RALEYS/FOLSOM BIKE
23 Ryan Jones
24 Griffin Wigert TEAM SWIFT
25 Stanley Goto TEAM SWIFT
26 Michael Logan KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
27 Trevor Ellsworth BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
28 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
29 Garcia Blas
30 Jason Covey ADVENTURES EDGE
31 Charlie Kimball Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32 Spencer Ingels
33 Daniel Petersen FIGHTIN' BOBAS
34 Dean Pogni
35 Deniz Warraich KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
36 David Setton Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 Tyler Corelitz SQUADRASF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
38 Jon Wilson KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
39 K Scott davis QUADCYCLES
40 Daniel Veneski THE HOT TAMALES
41 Dustin Denton MICHAEL DAVID WINERY/ DELTA VELO
42 Graham Abra SQUADRASF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
43 Arthur Roberts KNIGHT RIDERS RACING
44 Sean Watkins
45 Chris Mccrary KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO
46 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
47 Scott Hoppe SQUADRASF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
48 Charles Himes VELO FRATELLO / BAY EQUITY HOME LOA
49 Josef Carlson ADVENTURES EDGE
50 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
51 Harish Narayanaswamy LEOPARD SAPPORO TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jon Roldan
52 Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
53 Francisco Azevedo SQUADRASF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
54 Chandon Clenard LEOPARD SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jon Roldan
55 Brandon Chen TEAM FREMONT POWERD BY CHIPOTLE
56 Daniel Aduna
57 Connor Ellison TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
58 John Ruggeri VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME L
59 Ansel Mills
60 Jasper Hodgson TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
61 Kyle Fiori DAVIS BIKE CLUB JR RACE TEAM
62 Christopher Dugan VELO RENO P/B TAMARACK JUNCTION
63 Michael Chase SQUADRA SF Teammate Top 5: Mario Nicholas
64 Dylan Mccrum COLAVITA NOR-CAL RACING
65 Marc Trucano Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
66 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
67 Simon Tuttle
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Messner LIVEWIRE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY
2 Paul Mitchell UNATTACHED
3 Richard Meade FUSION SPORT
4 Christopher Cagungun LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
5 Sean Oneal Velo La Grange
6 Nate Smith MAJOR MOTION CYCLING CLUB
7 Dwayne Halterman
8 Jared Ellison TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
9 Adam Raul SquadraSF
10 Robb Herrick TEAM REVOLUTIONS
11 Frank Peavey VELO FRATELLO / BAY EQUITY HOME LOA
12 Martin Szwarc STUZIO.COM
13 Emilo Alvarez
14 Patrick Norville
15 Sean Odom EAST SAC BIKES
16 Brian Acord FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
17 Jason Nearn SBRACING
18 Peter Unruh
19 Dean Abt TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
20 Jon Wilson KOVARUS/WELLS FARGO RACING TEAM
21 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
22 Michael Tauber PENINSULA VELO RACING
23 Omir Torres TEAM REVOLUTIONS
24 Jeff Farley FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
25 Michael Terra TEAM REVOLUTIONS
26 Aaron Schmitz
27 Steve Wilson VILLAGE PEDDLER
28 Richard Peacock FIGHTIN' BOBAS
29 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club
30 Mike Munoz FOLSOM BIKE/VW/RALEY'S
31 Jan Pena
32 Harish Narayanaswamy LEOPARD SAPPORO TEAM Teammate Top 5: Christopher Cagungun
33 Dylan Mccrum COLAVITA NOR-CAL RACING
34 Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
35 Don Grijalva SJBC
36 Eric Clauss SQUADRASF
37 Aaron Lombardi NORCAL HUB RACING
38 Sean Watkins
39 Daniel Petersen FIGHTIN' BOBAS
40 Blake Ridgway COLAVITA NOR CAL
41 Charles Himes VELO FRATELLO / BAY EQUITY HOME LOA
42 Michael Coppolino UNATTACHED
43 Shawn Evans
44 Justin Madison Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
45 David Christy CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING
46 Bradley Yeargain RIO STRADA
47 Chris Davis NORTH AMERICAN VELO
48 Marc Trucano Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
49 K Scott davis QUADCYCLES
50 Greg Hay RED PELOTON
51 George Coffey TEAM REVOLUTIONS
52 James Dawson NORCAL HUB RACING
53 John Ruggeri VELO FRATELLO P/B BAY EQUITY HOME L
54 David Setton Cushman & Wakefield Racing
55 Lonny Morgan TEAM REVOLUTIONS
56 Edward Okray
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zanetti Bike Monkey
2 Adam Messner LIVEWIRE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY
3 Josue Acosta LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
4 Jovanni Stefani
5 Trevor Niblock PACWEST ATHLETICS
6 Raymond Lam LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM
7 Ian Stowe BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
8 Aaron Schmitz
9 Allen Yip TEAM OAKLAND
10 Adrian Luis
11 Eamon Keating RED PELOTON
12 Adam Raul SquadraSF
13 Michael Orsi COLAVITA NOR-CAL
14 Eric Blackburn VELO FRATELLO PB BAY EQUITY HOME LO
15 Yuriy Platoshyn LEOPARD-SAPPORO TEAM Teammate Top 5: Josue Acosta
16 Jeffrey Melad TEAM FREMONT/FFBC POWERED BY CHIPOT
17 Manuel Puentes Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Josue Acosta
18 Timothy Sanders INTERNALTIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CL
19 Ben Cook TEAM SWIFT
20 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
21 Richard Meade FUSION SPORT
22 Ted Daly BERKELEY BIKE CLUB
23 Sean Henderson TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
24 Karan Desai TEAM SWIFT
25 Erik Cho SYNCHRO NUTRITIONALS
26 Nicholaus Barresi SQUADRA-SF
27 Zachary Proteau TEAM MIKE'S BIKES P/B INCASE
28 Tom Censani
29 Kevin Donovan LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Josue Acosta
30 Eric Boessenecker EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
31 Martin Szwarc STUZIO.COM
32 Garrison Traud RIO STRADA RACING
33 Yao Saetern SAN FRANCISCO STATE UNIVERSITY
34 Briggs Heaney
35 Bernard Orencia
36 Jonathan Gunning EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
37 Christian Hughes
38 Matthew Hargrove DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
39 Brandon Gatan
40 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
41 Remy Dewolf
42 Brian Poedy GRIZZLY PEAK CYCLISTS
43 Al Jerrold soriano
44 Shinnosuke Hasegawa TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING
45 Brandon Castelli
46 Sean Oneal
47 Anup Menon
48 Chris Davis NORTH AMERICAN VELO
49 Shane Davis Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
50 Christopher Popovich RIO STRADA RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti TEAM SWIFT
2 Grover Rozek TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
3 Gianni Lamperti TEAM SWIFT Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
4 Nathan Fiori DAVIS BIKE CLUB JR RACE TEAM
5 Hans Niemann
6 Chase Nearn
7 Teoman Tezcan Davis Bike Club
8 Elliot Frankel TEAM SWIFT Teammate Win: Luke Lamperti
9 Connor Nearn
10 Ben Yeargain
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS.
2 Samuel Hill DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM JUNIORS
3 Ben Cook TEAM SWIFT
4 Zachary Gottesman MELLOW MOTORS
5 Nils Waterfield TEAM SWIFT
6 Kyle Fiori DAVIS BIKE CLUB JR RACE TEAM
7 Luke Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ben Cook
8 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Ben Cook
10 Isaiah Chass TEAM SWIFT Teammate Top 5: Ben Cook
11 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Magnus Bush DAVIS BIKE CLUB JUNIOR RACING TEAM
13 Adam Phillips
14 Cooper Miller NAPA RIVER VELO
15 Hawk Kring DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
16 Jack Hargrove DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
17 Tanner Mccrary
18 David Leon DAVIS BIKE CLUB
19 Leonard Schummer TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing
2 Tommy Lucas BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3 Robbie Farrens TIENI DURO
4 Jason Saltzman TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
5 Jonathan Christensen TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
6 Justin Leong SJBC
7 Jordan Ruffino
8 Robert Terra TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
9 Sean Mcelroy TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS.
10 Miles Daly TEAM SWIFT
11 Andrew Levitt TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
12 Eli Kranefuss TEAM SWIFT
13 Connor Ellison TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
14 Jovanni Stefani
15 Zachariah Mcclendon DAVIS BIKE CLUB
16 Jasper Hodgson TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
17 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus
18 Ethan Frankel TEAM SWIFT
19 Darrick Hu SJBC
20 Carlos Acosta
21 Ashton Lyle TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING
22 Matthew Dailey DAVIS BIKE CLUB JUNIORS
23 Julian Bumpus DAVIS BIKE CLUB
24 Aley Abdelghaffar DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
25 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Gillott TEAM SPECALIZED RACING
2 Matthew Valencia TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
3 Neilson Powless FOLSOM BIKE/GIANT
4 Ryan Clarke TEAM SWIFT
5 Andrew Biscardi TIENI DURO JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM
6 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT
7 Raul Arias j.r. SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB RACE TEAM
8 Christian Hughes
9 Peter Kenton TIENI DURO
10 Reese Levine TIENI DURO
11 Griffin Wigert TEAM SWIFT Teammate Top 5: Ryan Clarke
12 Trevor Ellsworth BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
13 Charlie Kimball TIENI DURO
14 Stanley Goto TEAM SWIFT Teammate Top 5: Ryan Clarke
15 Henry Nelson TIENI DURO
16 Ian Stowe BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
17 Fernando Padilla TIENI DURO
18 Troy Strickland TIENI DURO
19 Eric Dasmalchi LEOPARD-SAPPORO
20 Jonathan Gunning EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
21 Alex Ratcliff-jones TIENI DURO
22 Eric Boessenecker EAGLE CYCLING CLUB
23 Artur Ho TEAM FREMONT
24 Chris Wikler TIENI DURO
25 Nino Fortuna LEOPARD-SAPPORO
26 Karan Desai TEAM SWIFT Teammate Top 5: Ryan Clarke
27 Jordan Wolfe SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayler Wiles Exergy TWENTY12
2 Liza Rachetto VANDERKITTEN
3 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS
4 Sara Clafferty PINNACLE P/B ARGON 18
5 Megan Melack SILICON VALLEY BICYCLE COALITION
6 Starla Teddergreen VANDERKITTEN
7 Emily Thurston KENDA P/B RACC
8 Amy Chandos FOLSOM BIKE
9 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS Teammate Top 5: Maura Kinsella
10 Heather Nielson TEAM FREMONT BANK
11 Heather Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
12 Erica Greif UNR
13 Kimberly Fong CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
14 Claire Morgan FOLSOM BIKE/CERVELO
15 Laurel Larsen
16 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Rikke Preisler METROMINT CYCLING
18 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling
19 Elle Anderson VANDERKITTEN Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
20 Alison Starnes ExergyTWENTY16
21 Adrienne Belliveau CYCLESFANATICRACING.COM
22 Karen Hutchins LEADOUTRACING.COM
23 Emily Foxman CYCLESFANATIC
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
2 Kimberly Ford Red Racing
3 Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing
4 Sara Stearns DON CHAPIN MONTEREY BAY RACING TEAM
5 Asa Salas LEADOUTRACING.COM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Fitchett FREMONT BANK
2 Audrey Biehle RIO STRADA RACING
3 Johanna Fogolin San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse
5 Angel Garbarino THE BAR FLY
6 Lorna Fortuna
7 Elaine Ebner TIENI DURO
8 Gale Derosa METROMINT CYCLING
9 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Emilie Cole EARLY BIRD WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENTAL CY
11 Kathy Bertram Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
12 Elisabeth Johnson METROMINT CYCLING
13 Candice Boyd EARLY BIRD WOMEN'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
14 Stephanie Hass METROMINT
15 Jeanette Haggas LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM
16 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Maxine Lamperti
18 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
19 Alison Mclennan Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
20 Jan Mock California Cougars
21 Michelle Swarovshi
22 Alexis Zankich Leopard-Sapporo Team
23 Sara Stearns DON CHAPIN MONTEREY BAY RACING TEAM
24 Karen Munoz TEAM REVOLUTIONS
25 Carole Sykes California Cougars
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM JUNIORS
2 Isabella Brunner TEAM SWIFT.
3 Lauren Wolfe SJBC
4 Sullivan Hargrove DAVIS BIKE CLUB JUNIORS RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Nordrum BEARDEV
2 Sarah Ogden BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3 Emily Abraham TEAM SWIFT
4 Morgan Tardy BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
5 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
6 Lindsay Kageyama TEAM FREMONT/FFBC POWERED BY CHIPOT
7 Cynthia Wang TEAM FREMONT / FFBC PB CHIPOTLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6