Log In
Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana Day 1 • Feb 9 2013
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Weber Richmond Velo Sport
2 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
3 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
4 Jason Biggs FS Series
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Cycling Club Carolina Ale Ho
6 Adam Williams
7 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
8 James Swigart Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
9 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
10 R Manson
11 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport/Team 3Sports
12 Matt Hawkins Bicycle Gallery Racing
13 Colin Eustace
14 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
15 Stuart Whiteway CAT UP/Capital City Cycling
16 Tom Hewitt AtOmic Cycles
17 Eddie Garcia US Military Cycling
18 Alvin Frias CatUP Coaching
19 Keith Crist Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
20 Brent Dittenber Project 13 p/b Irish Cycles
21 Ira Gallagher VELO SMART
22 Kyle Johnston Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
23 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
24 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Fairbanks David Hawleys
26 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Eric Rood catUP Coaching
28 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling Team
29 Eric Terlizzi Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Green/Bik
30 Ziyu Jin CatUP Coaching
31 Marc Leblanc CatUP Coaching
32 Terrence Slack Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
33 Matthew Kutilek Bicycle Gallery
34 Daniel Cox Cycles De Oro
35 Glenn Burrell
36 Dustin Hanson flythes bike shop
37 Harry Jansen
38 Jonathan Neuman Bicycle Gallery Racing
39 Hansen Su
40 Jim Palistrant CatUP Coaching
41 Mike Nicholson Tricyclists BRC
42 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
43 Dan Doebler none
44 John Adams
45 Mike Troster Hawleys/R2R
46 Mark Hendey Ms Roses/Low Country Racing
47 Ascary Arias none
48 Nicolas Pillinger None
49 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
50 Derek Bateson Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
51 Christopher Huggins
52 Brian Strickland Flythes Bike Shop
53 Jason Singletary Triangle Velo
54 Ryan Anderson Bicycle Gallery Racing
55 Jeffrey Walk The Bicycle Gallery
56 Joseph Burgess
57 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
58 Shane Morgan CatUp Coaching
59 Greg Chuffo FLYTHES BIKE SHOP
60 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy
61 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite Teammate Top 5: Keith Handlon
62 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
63 Brandon Nix Phoenix Endurance
64 David Weatherford fugue
65 Mike Osorio Duke
66 Matthew Mcnees Re:cycles
67 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
68 Alexander Fulton Duke University
69 Coty Mills Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System
70 Corley Jones Gyros Race Team p/b Carolina Ale Ho
71 Jeff Williams
72 Clifford Blackwell Atomic Cycles
73 Greg Hilt CatUP Coaching
74 John Collins Flythe s Bike Shop
75 Brent Nix Phoenix Endurance
76 David Bacon CatUp Coaching
77 Will Barnes
79 Christopher Garcia Bicycle Gallery Racing
80 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Smith NCSU Cycling
2 Payne Griffin American University
3 Kevin Gottlieb
4 Eric Link University of Maryland College Park
5 Christopher Jones Cycling Club at VCU
6 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
7 Patrick Slack US Naval Academy
8 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy Cycling Team
9 Matt Howe Duke
10 Jacob Aber VT
11 Jacob Timmerman Duke
12 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy
13 Eric Fischer William & Mary
14 John Jay UNC-Chapel Hill
15 Ryan Collins University of Maryland College Park Teammate Top 5: Eric Link
16 Alan Garvick ASU Cycling
17 Jacob Miller Duke University
18 Matthew Rinehart Duke University
19 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU Cycling Club
20 Justin Evans ASU Cycling
21 Oliver Donkervoet VT
22 Zeb King ASU Cycling
23 Brian Decann West Virginia University
24 Todd Whitescarver ASU Cycling
25 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy
26 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University
27 Michael Reidenbach VT
28 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University Cycling
29 Ricky Gargiulo VT
30 Max Robb NCSU
31 Isaac Kaplan na
32 Michael Mulvihill Duke University
33 Robert Ferris Duke University
34 Michael Niemi
35 Baird Sills ASU Cycling
36 Jeff Reid Duke University
37 Matthew Bruner NCSU Cycling Club
38 David Connolly American University Teammate Top 5: Payne Griffin
39 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest
40 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
41 Ryan Burbey WM
42 Steven Boehm NCSU
43 Tyler Gorney VT
44 Callum Ingram UVA
45 Michael Raynor NCSU Cycling Teammate Win: Stephen Smith
46 Will Massey VT
47 Kyle Kukieza West Virginia University
48 Evan Wynn DIY music p/b AYC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Hawkes UNC-Chapel Hill
2 Philip Short
3 Kevin Farley United States Naval Academy
4 Scott Valetine Duke University
5 Geoffrey Tiblin Cycling Club at VCU
6 Houston Skipper na
7 Nicholas Reeves na
8 Josh Payne NCSU Cycling Club
9 Lucas Farr UVA
10 William Weber Cycling Club at VCU Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
11 James Wittwer ASU Cycling
12 Jeff Beyer na
13 Jason Midkiff ASU Cycling
14 Neal Overbeck Drexel University Cycling
15 Jonathan Crimins Duke University Teammate Top 5: Scott Valetine
16 Will Stoughton NCSU
17 Jordan Martin Team MS
18 Benjamin Walters United States Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Farley
19 William Wiemers Maryland Collegiate Cycling Club
20 Michael Potter Appalachian State Cycling
21 Steven Walsh NC State University
22 Luke Woodard VT
23 Roman Semenov University of Maryland College Park
24 Joel Waters Cycling Club At VCU Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
25 Noah Jordahl Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4 Racin
26 Evan Reynolds UNC-Chapel Hill Cycling
27 Nathaniel Valaik U.S. Naval Academy
28 Bryce Lowrey UVA
29 Evan Lang Cycling Club at VCU Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Tiblin
30 Miles Hubbard ASU Cycling
31 Michael Young NCSU / HSE
32 Kurtis Gruters Duke University Teammate Top 5: Scott Valetine
33 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University
34 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy
35 Richard Fry
36 Shawn Lautner ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Fulton Duke University
2 Brian Frazier JMU Cycling
3 Taylor Burks JMU Cycling
4 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy
5 Forrest Howard na
6 Ricky Devennish UNC Wilmington
7 Gregory Pfister VT
8 Sean Gardner VT
9 Daniel Grimm William and Mary
10 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Richard Wheeler
11 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
12 Jakob Stoner US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Richard Wheeler
13 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Richard Wheeler
14 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Richard Wheeler
15 Nicholas Lacombe Western Carolina University
16 Adam Stewart NCSU
17 Kristopher Shook ASUCycling
18 William Zackowski VT
19 Austin Black UNC-Chapel Hill
20 Henry Evans UNC Chapel Hill
21 Taylor Pearman VT
22 Gregory Pape American University
23 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina at Wil
24 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
25 James Huckle University of North Carolina - Chap
26 Douglas Kosiba NCSU
27 Adam Williams
28 Zeb Ramsbotham ASU Cycling
29 Brian Becker UNC-Chapel Hill
30 Craig Stewart ASU Cycling
31 Hunter Zackowski na Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
32 Aaron Nix UNCW
33 Garrett Warren North Carolina State University
34 Harrison Brown University of North Carolina Wilmin
35 Kevin Hays George Washington University
36 Patrick Mason UNC-Chapel Hill
37 Jack Baronner West Virginia University
38 Luke Moore Navy
39 Andrew Kenny Cycling Club at VCU
40 Zhan Khaw Duke Cycling
41 Maximo Larkin NCSU
42 Marc Austria Navy
43 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Richard Wheeler
44 Stephon Beaufort NCSU
45 Christopher Dotson na Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
46 Adam Lemmert University of North Carolina-Wilmin
47 Paul Lapenna VT
48 David Smith NCSU
49 Nick Albertone ASU cycling
50 Carter Harris UNCW
51 Josh Doorly JMU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Frazier
52 Richard Obriant NCSU
53 Dorran Howell UNC-Chapel Hill
54 Daniel Mcgrath Cycling Club at VCU
55 Stuart Shrum US NAVAL ACADEMY Teammate Top 5: Richard Wheeler
56 Stephen Boatman ASU cycling
57 William Hale Cycling Club at VCU
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Collins The George Washington University
2 Dylan Glatt UNC-Chapel Hill
3 Eric Golike University of North Carolina at Cha
4 Wilson Fowler ASU Cycling
5 Henry Evans UNC Chapel Hill
6 Jonathan Roth WM
7 Nikolaus Smith NCSU
8 Bryan Kaps na
9 James Shoobridge NCSU
10 Shawn Doyle American University
11 Brandon Gaston WF
12 Patrick Crean NCSU
13 Morgan Burnett Unviersity of Maryland Cycling Club
14 Patrick Oneal Western Carolina University
15 Joseph Yacono Drexel
16 Alarin Taylor NCSU
17 Robert Kidby VT
18 Neil Singh VT
19 Allen Grosse Western Carolina University
20 Anthony Dibiase Duke University Cycling
21 Justin Aspinwall UNC- Chapel Hill Teammate Top 5: Dylan Glatt
22 Brooks Mershon Duke University Cycling Team
23 Shibabrat Naik VT
24 Sandy Combs Wake Forest University
25 Brooks Forsell Western Carolina University
26 Matt Schroeder William & Mary
27 Matthew Vandongen William & Mary
28 Cameron Asbury wvu cycling
29 Thomas Bruce UNC-Chapel Hill Teammate Top 5: Dylan Glatt
30 Travis Morton NCSU
31 Justin Mitchell WVU Cycling
32 Brian Doyle VT
DNF Aaron Hackett NCSU
34 Brandon Gaston
35 Rob Aldina Duke University
36 Steven Boyd Duke University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team
2 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
3 Rob Mchardy Mock Orange Bikes
4 Ryan Jenkins ClassicCycling.com p/b Cloninger-Dr
5 Carlos Zamarripa ATC Racing
6 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling
7 Mike Lifshotz Origin-8
8 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
9 Tim Giresi Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF Ryan williams Unattached Unattached
11 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
12 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
13 Darrell Prillaman boone bike and touring
14 Sam Emrich FUGUE RACING
15 Howard Harnett
16 Mark Yunker Velo Smart Performance Lab
17 Steve Hobbs Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
18 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride Teammate Top 5: Adam Perez
19 Patrick Mulligan FUGUe RACING
20 Joseph O'callaghan Project 13 p/b Irish
21 Thomas Ziermann Fugue Racing
22 Robert Bickerstaffe Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
23 Eric Garr catUP Coaching Services
24 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
25 Todd Lafiura GS Park Ridge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
2 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
3 Robert Butler Revolution Cycle Sports c/o Lonerid
4 Allen Walker Revolution Cycle Sports
5 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Racing
6 Adam Howes Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
8 Skip Johnson LoneRider/ Revolution
9 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
10 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frog Racing p/b Greenbrier Pawn
11 Terry Forrest
12 Stuart Whiteway CAT UP/Capital City Cycling
13 Roger Payne ABRC
14 Tony Ivey fugue racing
15 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket
16 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
17 Gregg Fauceglia Team Simple Green / Bike Religion
18 Shaun Walsh Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
19 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
20 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
21 Michael Schneider Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
22 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
23 Steven Farlow Gyros Racing Team
24 Richard Creed Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Michael Vandenheuvel
25 Tom Armour Fugue Racing
26 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing Greenbrier Pawn of
27 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing Team
28 Steve Leonard Gyros Cycling p/b Carolina Ale Hous
29 Mitch Hunt Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
30 Philip Hatcher Constellation Cycling
31 Travis Guess Constellation Cycling
32 Jeff Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
33 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
34 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
35 Todd Thornton inland construction
36 Eric Beatty CatUp Coaching
37 W S miller
38 David Holoman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
2 Jake King Miller School of Albemarle
3 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling
4 John Delong Equipe CMI
5 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
6 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
7 Parker Mcconville Happy Tooth
8 Ben Rickey Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
9 Joshua Brown High Country Development p/b Pactim
10 Bob Ogorman Happy Tooth
11 Chris Keeling Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Jake King
12 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth
13 Dan King cutaway/blue wheel/tridim
14 Aaron Frahm Hypermach Cycling Club
15 Hayden Blom Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Jake King
16 David Osborne Artemis
17 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
18 Walker Owen Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
19 Alexander Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
20 Frank Leach Team Metra - Cycles 54
21 Jonathan Phan Richmond Velo Sport
22 Ross Bowden Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
24 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
25 Derek Powers Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Mabe
26 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
27 Tyler Perkins FSC Racing
28 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
29 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
30 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Mabe
31 Brett Kirby Homesmart Cycling
32 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth
33 Michael Julio Pre-reg.com
34 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 William Guillen Happy Tooth
36 Matt Moosa High Country Development Team p/b P
37 Curtis Staples Hincapie Sports / Green Creations
38 Reid Beloni High Country Development Team p/b P
39 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amorosos Racing Team
40 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller/ Traveller Asia
41 Lauren Komanski NOW & Novartis for MS
42 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
43 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
44 Troy Adams Litespeed /BMW
45 Keck Baker BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
46 Wes Douglas Charlottesville Racing Club
47 Jared Nieters Haymarket/SEAVS
48 Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
49 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
50 Samuel Wright Zephyr Wheel Sports
51 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Mabe
52 Brian Sain The Hillsborough Street Elite
53 Levi Nelson Modry/Evergreen Partners
54 Brett Houser Amoroso's Racing Team
55 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
56 Luis Flores Happy Tooth
57 Mark King
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin ASU Cycling
2 Kelly Perkins ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Nina Laughlin
3 Caroline Moakley NCSU Cycling
4 Kaylan Comer VT
5 Becky Smock woodruff Duke University
6 Megan Morse William & Mary
7 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tate Devlin UNCW
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University
3 Rebecca Stimson VT
4 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina Wilmin
5 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy
6 Gina Turrini Duke University
7 Mollie Brewer UNC-Chapel Hill
8 Suzanna Dupee UNC-Chapel Hill
9 Heather Warner UNC Wilmington
10 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Caroline Zotti
11 Ericka Malow UNC-Chapel Hill
12 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Caroline Zotti
13 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Caroline Zotti
14 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Caroline Zotti
15 Abbey Dahl ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Johnson Duke University
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University
3 Jen Morris NCSU
4 Brittany Stokes Duke
5 Jayme Hostetter UNC-Chapel Hill
6 Natalie Omundson american university
7 Casey Thompson William & Mary
8 Taylor Everson VT
9 Mary Conrad NCSU Teammate Top 5: Jen Morris
10 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University
11 Baylee Hale ASU Cycling
12 Cara Bacher WVU Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle
3 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
4 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club
5 Sarah Kraxberger Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycle
6 Amy Hill Unattached
7 Rip Nicholson Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Shayne Van-schalkwyk
9 Erin Cutrell
10 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing Richmond VA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2