Log In
Cantua Creek Road Race • Feb 16 2013
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
3 Lewis Peterson Rock Solid Cycling
4 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Bill Kesselring Rock Solid Cycling
6 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Nick Theobald
9 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
10 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Chris Parod
11 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
12 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
13 Greg Mcquaid Thirsty Bear Cycling
14 Mario Reyes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Picarelli
15 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing
16 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
17 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team
18 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Picarelli
19 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks
21 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
22 Adam Hensley AIAGE / Bolthouse Farms
23 Nathan Magsig Momenting Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
2 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
3 Steve Heaton Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
4 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Rock Solid Cycling
5 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
6 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo
7 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento
8 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
9 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Dirk Himley
11 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Guy Van natta Momentum RacingLLC
13 Allen House Christian Cycling Hammer Nutrition
14 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
15 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
17 Frank Sousa One-Way Cycling
18 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
24 Rann Valdez Leopard/Sapporo Racing
25 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Specialized Cycling
26 Ron Hansen Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Richard Asturias Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley
29 Eric Robertson Momentum Racing
30 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Road Team
2 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
3 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF
4 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
5 Todd Munk SJBC
6 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling
7 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Win: John Echeveste
9 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Sparling
10 Naveen Molloy Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11 Scott Cole Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Sparling
12 Jeffrey Beaumont MRI Endurance Elite Masters
13 Mitch Boehs Topsport
14 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te
15 Eric Hartsuyker SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Isaac Sparling
16 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
17 Fernando Padilla tieni duro
18 Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
19 Jon Stewart SBRacing
20 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber
21 Alex Lugosch
22 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc.
23 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Road Team Teammate Win: John Echeveste
24 Jason Francia One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dave Pankratz
25 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
28 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Team
29 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro
DNF David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNF Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro
32 Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett
33 David Doll TopSport
34 Josh Felder Form Fitness
35 John Cutler Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett
2 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
4 Jeremiah Michaels
5 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Jacob Aman San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
8 Matthew Cox Knight Riders Racing
9 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing
11 Chris Fortuna Leopard-Sapporo Team
12 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
13 Joseph Booth
14 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
15 Brian Federmann OneWay Cycling
16 Erik Funk
17 Brandon Chen Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
18 Todd Shaver Ciclistas del Valle
19 David Priest
20 Marc Marino Chica Sexy
21 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
22 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
23 William Foster Dayka-Hackett Teammate Win: Nathan Oreizi
24 Gerardo Nieves
25 Joseph Chicoine Stevens Bike
26 Nicholaus Barresi Squadra SF
27 Paul Correa Squadra SF
28 Aaron Daly Ritte
29 Anthony Finocchiaro Cal State Univ./ Bakersfield
30 Yuriy Platoshyn Leopard-Sapporo Team
31 James Yuan SquadraSF
32 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
33 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Milliron
34 Glenn Imke Bolthouse Farms
35 Jeremy Tuttle Momentum Racing LLC - CA
36 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
37 Charlie Kimball Tieni Duro
38 Charlie Kimball Tieni Duro
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Hyatt Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Incase
3 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Aaron Anaya One way cycling
5 Shawn Varner
6 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Fred Crone Victory Velo Racing
8 ? Hendrik Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtio
11 David Glennon Momentum Racing
12 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
13 Jorge Hernandez Cutters Racing
14 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
15 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
16 Frank Kozak Cutters
17 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
18 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
19 Christopher Metz unattached
20 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce
21 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Lance Crow Momentum LLC Racing
23 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip
24 Patrick O'rourke Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
25 Paul Vlasveld SJBC
26 Gordon Hart
27 Michael Saba Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett
29 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
30 Carl Butler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
31 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Anaya
32 Ronnie Debrum One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Anaya
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Freeborn Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
3 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling
4 Scott Calley VOS Racing
5 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
6 Michael Beyers Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Win: Bill Freeborn
7 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo
8 Jay Moccio Momentum LLC
9 Paul Wren Team Polli Veloce
10 Toby Katz VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Calley
11 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
12 Chris Crescioli
13 Mike Scaglione SJBC
14 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Patrick Wallace Contra Costa Cycling Club
16 Perry Wong SJBC
17 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Eugene Raphaelian
19 Steven Decker Steven's Bicycle Racing
20 Unknown Rider
21 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One
23 Russell Mccrary Team Hammer Nutrition
24 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric Norcal
25 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
26 John Gates Polli Veloche
27 Mark Smallwood Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
28 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
29 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
30 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
31 Karl Wright SLO-Nexus
32 Robert Woodward SBRacing
33 David Veneski CSC
34 Igor Bulatov Central Sierra Cyclists
35 Matt Barr stevens bicycle racing
36 Peter Aughney Cushman Wakefield
37 Jim Cordano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38 Bruce Ishimoto Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
40 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattias Appelgren Alto Velo Racing Club
2 David Keays Polli Veloce
3 Christian Hughes Leopard-Sapporo
4 Ryan Fleming Metromint Cycling
5 Dat Le Leopard-Sapporo Team
6 Patrick Mason TGR
7 Richard Reinhardt
8 Brett Bonetti Bolthouse Farms
9 Timothy Sanders Internaltional Christian Cycling Cl
10 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Russell Jackson Team Go Ride
12 Greg Walker AIAGE/Bolthouse Farms
13 Steven Lawler Rapt Studio
14 Samuel Paik International Christian Cycling Clu
15 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16 Matt Thompson AIG Bolthouse Farms
17 Gordon Hart
18 Brian Shuman SJBC
19 Chris Richardson Rock Solid Cycling/ArtsCyclery.com
20 Tadeh Issakhanian Dayka-Hackett
21 Ben Porter
22 Mark Farias BoltHouse
23 Kris Kubota
24 Adrian Luis
25 Matthew Fisher
26 Andrew Ray
27 David Jansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bacci Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Eddie Silva ONE WAY CYCLING
3 Landon Brokaw Visalia Tri Club
4 Tobey Hilliard Reno Cycling Team
5 Tim Smith
6 John Olsen
7 Christian Mauri SJBC
8 Jeremy Hansen SBRacing
9 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Chad Howell
11 Michael Brown Central Sierra Cyclists - CSC
12 Daniel Ayres Rubbersoul/ CSC
13 Ryan Couch Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 David Alavezos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Will Brickler Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Lee Peters Squadra SF
5 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6 Dustin Armstrong
7 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Alex Cox NorEast Cycling
9 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport
10 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Todd Stone
11 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
13 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
14 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
15 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport
16 Brett Cleaver WS United / Mangoseed / Sommerville
17 Kyle Murphy
DNF Joe Galloway Dayka-Hackett
DNF Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jesse Chebot Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
DNF James Enright SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
2 Holly Breck SC VELO/InCycle
3 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Win: Amy Thornquist
4 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Win: Amy Thornquist
5 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Shannon Castle Revolution/Zoca
7 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
8 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
9 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Gieschen
2 Julianne Silva One Way Cycling
3 Kristie Hankes Pinnacle Women's Racing
4 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro
5 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Womens Racing
6 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls
7 Michelle Swarovski
8 Susan Breslin
9 Lori Olin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
10 Jeanae Dubois Unattached
11 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9
12 Robyn Nearn Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristie Hankes
13 Joanne Liu
14 Shelly Lynn Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristie Hankes
15 Kieran Devere Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristie Hankes
16 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
17 Winnie Brehmer Velo Girls
18 Kathryn Bilello Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristie Hankes
19 Denise Ramirez Pinnacle Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristie Hankes
20 Lindsay Platoshyn Velo Girls
21 Heather Allen One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Julianne Silva
22 Marilynn Laswell Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Kristie Hankes
23 Oralia Arce Velo Girls
24 Pamela Levine Velo Girls
25 Lorri Lee lown Velo Girls
26 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
27 May Win Velo Girls
Finishers: Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella
2 Lea Brooks Velo Bella Teammate Win: Sue Lovecchio
3 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3