Log In
Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race • Mar 30 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schildge Fiordifrutta 1:28:37.6
1
2 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB/VW 1:28:37.7
2
3 Daniel Estevez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 1:28:37.8
3
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI 1:28:37.8
4
5 Adam Branfman Fitness Together/IF powered by 1:28:38.1
5
6 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:38.2
6
7 Nick Bennette MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:38.2
7
8 Matt White FiordiFrutta 1:28:38.3
8
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
9 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:38.3
9
10 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by 1:28:38.4
10
Teammate Top 5: Adam Branfman
11 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:28:38.6
11
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
12 Joshua Lipka Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:28:38.6
12
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
13 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 1:28:38.9
13
14 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:39.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
15 Matthew O'keefe CCB Volswagen 1:28:39.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
16 Peter Brennan New England Masters Elite 1:28:39.2
16
17 Todd Hamel Stage 1 / fusion THINK 1:28:39.2
17
18 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Racing 1:28:39.4
18
19 Thomas Lebosquet Fitness Together/Independant Fabric 1:28:39.4
19
20 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:39.4
20
21 Fabio Piergentili New England Masters Elite 1:28:39.4
21
22 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:40.0
22
23 Josh Austin Noreast Cycling 1:28:40.0
23
24 Chris Worden CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:40.1
24
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
25 Dan Cassidy CCB/Volkswagon 1:28:40.5
25
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
26 Jerome Townsend Fitness Together / IF pb Lionet 1:28:40.6
26
27 Thomas Francis Boston Road Club 1:28:41.0
27
28 Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 1:28:42.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Estevez
29 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:28:42.0
29
30 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:42.3
30
31 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:28:42.4
31
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
32 John Mosher Corner Cycle 1:28:42.5
32
33 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:42.8
33
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
34 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:43.1
34
35 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:28:43.3
35
36 Todd Paoletti CCB 1:28:43.4
36
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
37 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:28:43.6
37
38 Will Riffelmacher Fiordifrutta 1:28:43.7
38
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
39 Anders Newberry Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 1:28:44.1
39
40 Scott Dolmat-connell MetLife Cycling / Unlose.it 1:28:44.1
40
41 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com 1:28:44.2
41
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
42 ? ? Fiordifrutta 1:28:44.3
42
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
43 Gene Petrella 360 Racing/Landry's 1:28:44.4
43
44 Ryan Kelly NorEast 1:28:45.1
44
45 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:45.3
45
46 Andrew Durham CCB/Time 1:28:45.4
46
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
47 Aaron Molloy MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:46.3
47
48 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:28:47.3
48
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
49 Chris Rozdilsky Fiordifrutta 1:28:48.9
49
Teammate Win: Eric Schildge
50 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:49.4
50
51 Sam Silver Fitness Together/IF presented b 1:28:49.4
51
52 Jason Baer Kenda/Raleigh Racing 1:28:49.7
52
53 Troy Fenderson Workers CompSolutions Cycling/E 1:28:51.0
53
54 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:28:51.1
54
55 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:51.7
55
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
56 Christopher Fore Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving 1:28:54.6
56
57 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania 1:28:55.7
57
58 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:56.2
58
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
59 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:28:56.5
59
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
60 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:56.8
60
61 Adam Sternfield unattached 1:28:57.2
61
62 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:28:57.2
62
63 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:28:58.2
63
64 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:59.2
64
65 Corey Masson MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:59.3
65
66 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 1:28:59.6
66
67 Brad Sheehan MetLife p/b unlose.it 1:28:59.8
67
68 Graham Lonetto CCB/Volkswagen 1:29:00.3
68
Teammate Top 5: Colin Jaskiewicz
69 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI 1:29:02.1
69
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
70 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI 1:29:03.6
70
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
71 Gustavo Cinci BRC 1:29:26.7
72 Andrew Mills New England Masters Elite/Galax 1:29:27.7
73 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling 1:29:39.8
Off The Back
74 Mukunda Feldman Kenda Raliegh 1:29:50.3
Off The Back
75 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br 1:29:50.7
Off The Back
76 Jason Sears MIT Cycling 1:29:59.8
Off The Back
77 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariz 1:32:05.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Desforges unattached 0:54:06.2
1
2 Silas Anthony unattached 0:54:08.8
2
3 Andrew Schmitt NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:09.5
3
4 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:54:09.6
4
5 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:09.7
5
6 Dave Mazur CCB/Volkswagen 0:54:09.7
6
7 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:09.8
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
8 Michael Lorion Minuteman Road Club 0:54:10.4
8
9 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Fra 0:54:10.7
9
10 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:54:10.8
10
11 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:11.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
12 Peter Arnold NorEast Cycling 0:54:11.2
12
13 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! 0:54:11.6
13
Teammate Top 5: David Smallwood
14 Karin Holmes CCB 0:54:11.9
14
15 Greg Brown NHCC 0:54:12.4
15
16 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr 0:54:12.4
16
17 David Smith NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Denta 0:54:12.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
18 Robert Dibattista unattached 0:54:13.2
18
19 Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling 0:54:13.6
19
20 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:14.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
21 Matt Dalessio unattached 0:54:14.7
21
22 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire 0:54:16.5
22
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
23 Sean Sullivan ECV 0:54:16.7
23
24 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:17.4
24
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
25 Randall Levere CCB/Volkwagon 0:54:17.6
25
26 Doogie Mead CCB/Volkswagen 0:54:17.9
26
27 Pat Convery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:17.9
27
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
28 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:18.9
28
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
29 David Skrocki Norm's Ski and Bike/Monadnock c 0:54:21.8
29
30 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
31 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:54:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
32 Ben Benoit unattached 0:54:51.5
33 Jason Goldschmidt Team BreakAway Boston 0:54:57.0
Off The Back
34 Eric Wemhof NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Denta 0:55:45.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
35 Roger Cadman unattached 0:55:48.6
Off The Back
36 Michael Bissanti Wheelworks Multisport 0:55:57.8
Off The Back
37 Erik Peterson Cambridge\Igleheart 0:56:00.2
Off The Back
38 Fabio Selvig Cervelo 0:56:03.7
Off The Back
39 Curt Comber CCB 0:57:34.6
Off The Back
40 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 0:57:34.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Schmitt
41 Adam Schutz unattached 0:57:39.8
Off The Back
42 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:57:50.2
Off The Back
43 Richard Gervais Back Bay Bicycles Race Team 0:58:08.5
Off The Back
44 Julian Eliz iii Team Breakaway Boston 0:58:08.5
Off The Back
45 Brian Gaffey CCB/Volkswagon 0:59:01.5
Off The Back
46 James Freitas CCB/Volkswagen 0:59:09.6
Off The Back
47 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen 0:59:09.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI 1:00:40.1
1
2 Frankie Mccormack Team FUJI 1:00:40.6
2
Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI 1:00:42.2
3
Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
4 Matthew Kressy unattached 1:00:42.5
4
5 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 1:00:42.7
5
6 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:42.8
6
7 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:43.0
7
8 Jonathan Babington Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:43.1
8
9 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:00:43.2
9
10 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:43.2
10
11 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:43.4
11
12 ? ? metlife 1:00:43.5
12
13 Mike Spangenberg Battenkill United/Anthem cycles 1:00:44.2
13
14 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 1:00:44.6
14
15 Jeffrey Fisher BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariz 1:00:44.6
15
16 John Mosher Corner Cycle 1:00:44.8
16
17 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 1:00:45.0
17
18 Keith Button noreast cycling 1:00:45.0
18
19 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:00:45.8
19
20 James Nash CCB Volkswagen 1:00:45.8
20
21 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 1:00:46.0
21
22 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:00:46.7
22
23 Donny Mills Workers Comp Solutions/Everacti 1:00:47.3
23
24 Paul Richard CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:47.4
24
25 ? ? 1:00:47.7
25
26 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle 1:00:48.6
26
27 ? ? 1:00:49.2
27
28 Ron Jacobs Corner Cycle 1:00:49.7
28
29 Parker Heath iii ccb 1:00:49.9
29
30 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:00:50.0
30
31 ? ? BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:00:50.1
31
32 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:50.1
32
33 Thad Lavallee Van Dessel Sports 1:00:50.3
33
34 Paul Martin Union Velo Masters 1:00:50.4
34
35 John Foley MTBMind 1:00:50.8
35
36 ? ? 1:00:50.8
36
37 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 1:00:51.3
37
38 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsol 1:00:51.4
38
39 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Go 1:00:51.7
39
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 1:00:52.6
40
41 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:00:53.8
41
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
42 Steeve Breton unattached 1:00:54.3
42
43 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:00:56.8
43
Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
44 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagon 1:00:56.9
44
45 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:00:57.7
45
46 Graham Long CCB/Volkswagen 1:00:59.8
46
47 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent 1:01:01.0
47
48 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:01.1
48
49 Gerald Harris Team Harris 1:01:03.2
49
50 Steve Fortier Putney/West Hill 1:01:04.7
50
51 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:04.7
51
52 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen/Time 1:01:04.8
52
53 Dale Stephanos Team Fuji 1:01:08.4 Teammate Win: Tobi Schultze
54 Edward Burlem Denos Wonder Wheel & Amusement 1:01:11.6
55 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:01:23.1
56 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:23.5
57 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:23.6
58 Amos Brumble ccb/volkswagon 1:01:24.0
59 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:01:32.5 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
60 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza 1:01:41.2
61 Skip Johnson ecv 1:03:46.0
62 Bob Gagnon NorEast Cycling 1:04:31.9
63 Steven Degon CCB/Volkswagen 1:05:17.8
64 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club
65 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo
66 Mike Jinks BIKEWORKS RACING
67 Kurt Loell Union Velo Cycling Club
68 Robert Fitzhenry NHCC/Team NH
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 12