Log In
Copper Town Square Circuit Race • Feb 17 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Lee Peters SquadraSF
6 Timothy Larkin SquadraSF
7 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized
8 Joe Dickerson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
9 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team
10 Toby Long SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
11 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
12 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing
13 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Byron Anson
14 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
15 Greg Davis Los Gatos
16 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
17 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
18 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
20 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus
21 Mark Duroy Kind Human Sports
22 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling
23 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
24 Mitch Boehs Topsport
25 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
27 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
29 Carmi Schulman Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
30 Max Polin Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
DNF Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
DNF Christopher Flanagan San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
DNF Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
34 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
35 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
36 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 Kyle Murphy
38 Alex Cox CCB Racing
39 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling
40 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
41 Herman Johnson Halo-Sports Racing
42 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herman Johnson Halo-Sports Racing
2 Daniel De mos Squadra SF
3 Nathan Parks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 David Levine Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
8 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andres Gil
9 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
11 Patrick Monroe Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Eric Davis SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Daniel De mos
13 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
14 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
17 Aaron Hunter Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
18 Mike Nissen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Nathan Parks
20 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
21 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
22 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
23 Robert Sorenson CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
25 Michael Brunelle DBC
26 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI
27 Patrick Mclaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Jason Smith SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Daniel De mos
29 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
31 Joseph Staron Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
32 Dan Tedford SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Daniel De mos
33 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
34 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team
35 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Nathan Parks
36 Brij Lunine Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
37 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
40 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
2 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Joseph Staron Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
5 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
8 John Hancock Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
12 David Levine Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
14 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing
17 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Mike Nissen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20 Ron Meskis Delta Velo
21 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
22 Steve Hollenbeak
23 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
24 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
25 Patrick Mclaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
27 William Owens Truckee Bicycle Team
28 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
29 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
30 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2 Lee Peters Squadra SF
3 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Kyle Murphy
7 Carmi Schulman Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
8 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Todd Stone
9 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Todd Stone
10 Sergei Badeka Leopard-Sapporo Team
11 Mark Andersen SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
12 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
13 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Robert Sorenson CoreTechs Cycling Team
15 Eric Davis SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
16 Jesse Chebot Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
17 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
18 Giuseppe Errico Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
19 Greg Davis Los Gatos
20 Kirt Fitzpatrick SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
21 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Daniel De mos Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
23 Alex Cox CCB Racing
24 Michael Brunelle DBC
25 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
26 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Todd Stone
27 Kenny Strickland Metromint
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery
2 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
3 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing
4 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Scott Cole Squadra SF
8 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Max Foorman
10 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
11 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Max Foorman
12 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
13 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete
14 Thomas Theisen
15 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
16 David Doll TopSport
17 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
18 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
19 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling
20 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Max Foorman
22 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Max Foorman
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
2 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
4 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Patrick Monroe Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
8 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
9 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
11 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cyclery/Panaracer
12 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
13 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing Teammate Win: Ronnie Leavitt
14 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
15 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
18 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
19 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters P/B Tahoe Carso
21 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF
22 Craig Chaney BRECycling
23 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
24 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
26 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
27 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
28 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team / Cicl
29 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus
30 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
2 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com
3 Tyler Place Town Center Bike & Tri
4 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Marc Marino Chica Sexy
6 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
8 Eugene Stevenson Team City Sacramento
9 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
10 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
11 Paul Wren Team Polli Veloce
12 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Dan Wait
14 Joshua Tipton Team city Sacramento
15 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
16 Sean Beck BRE Cycling Team
17 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
18 Samuel Hardt reno cycling team
19 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Robert Zirkle Team Oakland Cycling
23 Jordan Gudebski
24 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
27 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 Raymond Lam Leopard-Sapporo Team
29 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling
30 Troy Strickland Tieni Duro
31 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
32 Robert Bell BRECycling
33 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Saul Loyola
40 David Skeehan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Michael Herrick Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Jr Race Team
43 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
44 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
45 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
46 Kyle Yugowa Squadra SF
Finishers: Cat 4: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com
3 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4 Sean Beck BRE Cycling Team
5 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions
6 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team
7 Jordan Gudebski
8 Michael Terra Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
9 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
10 Stephen Blakemore BRECycling
11 Omir Torres Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
12 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
14 David Skeehan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p.b. Chipotle
16 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
17 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
19 Aaron Lombardi NorCal Hub Racing
20 Tony Boody Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
21 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
22 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes
25 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
26 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Craig Dolley
27 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
29 William Youngman Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
30 Michael Herrick Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31 Reese Gary Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Robb Herrick
32 Robert Zirkle Team Oakland Cycling
33 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
3 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
6 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Paul Wren Team Polli Veloce
8 George Sartor Ciclistas del Valle/ Fun Sport Bike
9 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jim Rademann
11 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento
12 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kristopher Blee
13 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Toby Katz VOS Racing
15 Paul Kempler Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
16 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 David Mehl Team Kinetic Cycles
19 Michael Pinheiro Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Jim Rademann
21 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Neil Rapmund Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Team
24 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Mark Dames Coretechs
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Sanders Internaltional Christian Cycling Cl
2 Nathan Kostiv NorCal Hub Cycling/ Hub Racing
3 Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
5 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling
6 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Team
7 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Michael Mcmanus Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento
10 Spencer Fields Gold Country Racing
11 Jeff Brooks
12 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Dino Khloth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Brandon Gatan
15 Bart Zeydel Team Revolutions
16 James Schardt Delta Velo Michael David Winery
17 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Jose Deltoro Topsport
19 Josue Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team
20 Chris Sontag Delta Velo
21 Benjamin Connolly Team City
22 Doug Ryan deltavelo.com
23 Edwin Grandez Lead Out Racing
24 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steven Williamsstevenw
25 Ryan Jantzen Team Revolutions
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
2 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Bart Zeydel Team Revolutions
4 Ben French
5 Jeff Andruss CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Todd Chiamparino CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team
8 Doug Ryan deltavelo.com
9 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Patrick Norville
10 Chris Tilton Team Roaring Mouse Teammate Win: David Kirkbride
11 John Simko Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/ Folsom Bike
12 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team
13 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Patrick Norville
14 Andrew Battistessa
15 Jeff Brooks
16 Ryan Jantzen Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Bart Zeydel
17 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
18 Harry Bourassa FSB/Caclistasdelvalle
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 John Elgart Suffolk/Sunpower Racing/Alto Velo
5 George Coffey Team Revolutions
6 Joseph Storm Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
9 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
10 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
11 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Gilbert Tarin Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Hartstein
13 Roger Von rotz Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
15 William Owens Truckee Bicycle Team
16 John Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Jay Kinney hammer nutrition
18 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
19 Larry Knaus Alto Velo/Web Core Teammate Top 5: John Elgart
20 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team
21 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team
22 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition
24 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team
25 Sargon Nona Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team
27 Rick Reynolds Truckee Bike Team
28 Roger Frantz Reno Cycling Team
29 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 James Schardt Delta Velo Michael David Winery
31 Jon Boas Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Keith Hartstein
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
2 Laurel Larsen
3 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
4 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
6 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos
7 Linda Elgart Suffolk/Sunpower Racing/Alto Velo
8 Lindsay Wetzel Sprintin' Kitten Coaching
9 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com (CA)
11 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
2 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com
3 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
4 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
6 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Page Robertson
8 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing
9 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling
10 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
11 Asa Salas LeadoutRacing.com Teammate Top 5: Karen Hutchins
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
2 Melanie Wong
3 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
4 Jenell Bourassa Funs Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo
6 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Audrey Biehle
7 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
8 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Audrey Biehle
10 Donna Hallberg Fun Sports Bikes
11 Rebecca Dunn TOPSPORT
12 Tracey Andrew Fun Sport Bikes
13 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycing Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
14 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Audrey Biehle
15 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Audrey Biehle
16 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
17 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Audrey Biehle
18 Alicia Aguilera
19 Anne Dowling Team Novo Nordisk
20 Kari Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Jennifer Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Audrey Biehle
23 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Heather Duffy
25 Roxane Davidson cicistas del Valle
26 Tze Chun ho Team Fremont
27 Lilli Safley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Juliette Torres Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1