Log In
Cal Poly Classic - Cirt • Feb 9 2013
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
2 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
3 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Colin Don University of Southern California
6 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
7 Bryan Duke California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
8 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
9 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
10 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
11 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
12 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
13 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
14 Aidan Dick University of California-Los Angele
15 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
16 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
17 Steven Larsen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
18 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
19 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
20 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
21 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
22 Frederick Stamm California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
2 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
3 Cameron Sublett University of California-Santa Barb
4 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
5 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
6 James Sears University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
7 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
8 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
9 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
10 Jimmy Winne California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
12 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
13 Dustin Draper California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
14 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
15 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
16 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
17 Eric Gibbons Stanford University
18 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
19 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
20 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
21 William Foster California State University-Fresno
22 Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
23 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
24 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: William Curtis
25 Max Silverstein Stanford University
26 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
27 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
28 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
29 David Guadagnini California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
30 Remy Cantoadams California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
31 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: William Curtis
32 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno
33 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
34 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sublett
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis
2 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
3 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb
4 Eliel Anttila University of California-Berkeley
5 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb
7 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Bruno Suttles
8 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Daniel Corral
9 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Austin Grego
10 Roger Turner University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Mark Tingwald
11 Jason Hull California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Bruno Suttles
13 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Bruno Suttles
14 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Austin Grego
15 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
16 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Daniel Corral
17 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
19 Matthew Shubin Claremont University Consortium
20 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angele
21 Brian Couchman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
22 David Bergstedt California State University-Fullert
23 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Mark Tingwald
24 Camilo Vilaseca Claremont University Consortium
25 Saul Uribe California State University-Sacrame
26 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
27 Matt Song University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Bruno Suttles
28 Alex Nuffer Claremont University Consortium
29 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Mckenzie California State University-Long Be
2 Ryan Chandler California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Niels Grether California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis
5 Jeffrey Shen California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
6 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University
7 Sebastian Ramseier EF International Language Center-Sa
8 Michael Dezubiria University of California-San Diego
9 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
10 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barb
11 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
12 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
13 Christopher Lee University of California-San Diego
14 David Berry University of California-San Diego
15 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley
16 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
17 Gustavo Esquivel University of California-Santa Barb
18 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
19 Andrew Cale University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
20 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
21 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego
22 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chandler
23 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
24 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
25 Johnathan Sutterfield University of California-San Diego
26 Ben Krumholz California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chandler
27 Joel Fuscardo California State University-Fullert
28 Armen Gharibans University of California-San Diego
29 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
30 Brent Taylor California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chandler
31 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
32 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
33 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
34 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chandler
35 Evan Siebuhr California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chandler
36 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley
37 Jacob Story University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
38 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
39 Kristaps Liepins University of California-San Diego
40 Cameron Law California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chandler
41 Son Bui University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
42 Ryan Fanant University of California-San Diego
43 Alexander Levin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Lerma
44 Jung Lee California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Jonathan Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
2 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
3 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
4 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
5 Joanna Bechtel University of California-Berkeley
6 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
7 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University
8 Sara Bird Stanford University
9 Elizabeth Caldwell University of California-Santa Cruz
10 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
11 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
12 Angharad Porteous Stanford University
13 Shayna Powless University of California-Los Angele
14 Eliana Stefani California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
15 Rachel Kerwin University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Kristen Fauria
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College
2 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
3 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
4 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis
5 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
6 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis
7 Courtney Fox Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Seitz-cherner Stanford University
2 Erin Phillips California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
4 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
5 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
6 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
7 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb
8 #n/a #n/a #N/A
DNF Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4