Log In
Cross Winds Classic • Feb 23 2013
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Funston
2 Zack Lavergne
3 Hunter East
4 John King
5 Alan Good
6 Levi Baker
7 Josh Estes
8 Jonathan Barnes
9 Luis Galaviz
10 Todd Hickman
11 Ben Silk
12 Ben Knoernschild
DNF Trevor Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Emery
2 Dale Sanford
3 Brett Shanaman
4 Michael Mattox
5 Dathan Atchison
6 Alexander Stevens
7 Vincent Ferguson
8 Jake Schneidewind
9 James Ryan jones
10 Richie Slagle
11 Alex Bumpers
12 Todd Mosley
13 Steve Pascoe
14 Rafael Santiago
15 Scott Newberry Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
16 Don Panarisi
17 Karl Hanson
18 Ryan Bosio
19 Bryan Thames
20 Brian Metz
21 Tom Chitwood
22 Chad Payne
23 Richard Hardin
24 David Billingsly
25 Robert Mooney
26 Steve Pavlovic
27 Walt Hoppensteadt
28 Mark Yoshida
29 Evan East
30 Lance Hughey
31 John Kelly
32 Tim Moore
33 Zane Jeffers
34 Alan Rothrock
35 Jimmy Reed
36 Christopher Winter
37 Will Stoffel
38 Rick Carpenter
DNF Ben Stone
DNF Roger Mangham
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Conerly
2 Charles Bolton
3 Cody Rankin
4 Nathan Bowers
5 Chad Cragle
6 Ryan Dupree
7 Craig Demoss
8 Ben Craig
9 John Melton
10 Mike Byrum
11 Steve Fermanich
12 Michael Brixey
13 Paul Barnes
14 Scott Vallier
15 Nathan Greene
16 Matthew Shannon
17 Mark Parker
18 Rod Yates BPC Cycling
19 Octavio Subia
20 Zach Smith
21 Jeremy Williamson
22 Mark Fiegel
23 William Yonkowski
24 Josh Hayes
25 Richard Patterson
26 Kevin Murphy
27 Caleb Pierce
28 Jim Wilder
29 John Ashby
30 John Mccann
31 Randy Mckinnon
32 Roger Mcmillan
33 Randy Mcintosh
34 Scott Stewart
35 Shanely Mullikin
36 Dannie Medlin
37 Jeff West
38 Kevin Cleveland
39 Jay Phillips
40 Dale Chrystie
41 Michael Whitacre
42 Seth Likens
43 Tim Rainey
44 Michael Kirk
45 Keith Bassham
46 Larry Fogarty
47 James Gillum
48 Matt Mcculley
49 Jason Diggle
50 Justin Davis
51 Jason Reed
52 Curt Arthur
53 Jacob Beers
54 Mike Patrick
55 Joel Raymond
56 Chris Reimers
57 Charlie Roberts
58 Andrew Wingerter
59 John Neihouse
60 Dustin Weaver
61 Keegan Knapp
62 Maradian Bell
63 Richard Murphy
DNF Zach Shone
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 60   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hiestand Gregory
2 Beau Rotramel
3 Simon Sanghera
4 Chris Koenig
5 Adonis Brewer
6 Andrew Levinson
7 John Conner
8 Chris Braese
9 Michael Mooney
10 Brett Robinson
11 Gustavo Gomez
12 Alexander Stachow
13 Scott Hall
14 Daniel Brown
15 Gustavo Valdes
16 Adolfo Cordova
17 Brandon Dyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Rhode
2 Kevin Mcgill
3 Spencer Kinsey
4 Michael Powell
5 Edward Obrien
6 Gary Mailhiot
7 Keith Wortsmith
8 Benjie Case
9 Joseph Fracchia
10 Michael Wright
11 Peter Ecos
12 Pat Williams
13 Mark Cumberbatch
14 Robert Scott
15 Eddy Koonce
16 Keith Merriman
17 Jerry Brown
18 Kevin Felts
19 William Martin
20 Scott Stanger
21 John Lawlor
22 Mitchell Pearce
23 Robert Beger
24 Bruce Wood
25 John Wooldridge
26 Jinnings Burruss
27 Michael Snyder
28 Tad Thornton
29 Tim Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Berry
2 Seth Rider
3 Brian Ring
4 Austin Simkins
5 Cody Mccoy
6 Benjamin Rogers
7 Paul Jackson
8 Logan Hall
9 Tyler Kidder
10 John Bean
11 Austin Mathis
12 Aston Haswell
13 Chris Jacob
14 Barret Richardson
15 Andrew Hall
16 Tanner Ward
17 Austin Gooch
18 David Boyd
19 Jordan Jones
20 Harrison Maddox
21 Michael Hinds
22 Matthew Gill
23 Joey Hambuchen
24 Zachary Mccool
25 Patrick Caldwell
26 David Vong
27 Aaron Fiegel
28 Hayden Pacl
29 Christopher Morrow
30 Andrew Dugan
31 Jd Adams
32 Hunter Sistrunk
33 Jesse Dare
DNF Bennett Pascoe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Morris
2 Grant Cotherman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kneeland Gammill
2 William C
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hunt
2 Rick Valentine
3 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
4 Terry Coddington
5 Peter Beland
6 Mike Mcneal
7 Danny Hamilton
8 Randall Mitchell
9 Joseph Lambert
10 Benjie Case
11 Bill Sowers
12 Heath Deal
13 Bruce Dunn
DNF Art Huff
DNF Daniel Schaap
DNF Kevin Smith
DNF Lonnie Kinkade
DNF Robert Newell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Sundquist
2 Robert Fegtly
3 Steven Auchterlonie
4 Paul Komarek
5 Jackie Brian
6 Frank Gammill
7 Jd Mccay
8 Larry Yancey
9 Rick Sederberg
10 Chuck Richesin
11 Bruce Berkheimer
12 Matthew Gosnell
13 Sam Roberts
14 Donald Loveless
15 Jim Nabakowski
16 Dan Griesse
17 Frederick Beland
18 Dennis Korzekwa
19 Walt Rider
DNF Kurt Searvogel
DNF William Hardman
DNF Nghi Tran
DNF Timothy Taylor
DNF Jim Barton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Sahli
2 Tim Willison
3 John Connor
4 Jennifer Connor
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Wilson
DNF Elizabeth Wilborne
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer
2 Esther Lee
3 Angela Barnes
4 Danielle Teese
5 Chrissy Fox
6 Emily Hartman
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Tate
Finishers: Cat 2: 1