Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - TT • Feb 23 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Reeves none 0:15:40
2 James Lavelle 0:15:47
3 Christopher Armstrong 515 Racing 0:15:53
4 Michael Colety 515 Racing 0:16:04
5 Eric Hone 515 Racing 0:16:16
6 Michael Cifelli broken spoke bikes 0:16:19
7 Cason Swinn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:16:25
8 Aaron Papa Las Vegas Cyclery 0:16:29
9 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:16:33
10 Garrett Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 0:16:39
11 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:16:39
12 Brad Sneed Las Vegas Cyclery 0:16:41
13 Jeffery Rogers East Side Velo 0:16:47
14 Kevin Turchin Team Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Ro 0:16:48
15 Jon Argyle Volo Cycling Team 0:16:54
16 Denny Silva 0:16:57
17 John Karren revolution cafe rio 0:16:57
18 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay Mcghies Team 0:16:57
19 Chris Viton 515 Racing 0:16:59 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Armstrong
20 Christopher Calderon 0:17:09
21 Nathan Hughes 0:17:11
22 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:17:15
23 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 0:17:18
24 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bicycles 0:17:19
25 Jason Griffin 0:17:19
26 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /Primal 0:17:29
27 Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery 0:17:34
28 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:17:38
29 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:17:47
30 Rick Rosales 0:17:50
31 Pat Treichel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 0:17:51
32 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 0:18:01 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Armstrong
33 Michael Campbell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:18:04
34 David Sneed Las Vegas Cyclery 0:18:07
35 Joe Lindner 0:18:21
36 Brent Thompson 0:18:24
37 Michael Murray HIE Cycling/MGA 0:18:28
38 Tyler Cloward Fezzari 0:18:29
39 Austin Brown Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 0:18:39
40 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 0:18:48
41 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bicycle Shop 0:19:04
42 Dustin Olenslager Broken Spoke Bikes 0:19:06
43 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:19:14
44 Tom Chase CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 0:19:28
45 Victor Sternberg 0:19:29
46 Dan Findley 0:19:40
47 Jeff Logue Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:19:45
48 Jeff Logue team las vegas cyclery 0:19:45
49 George Lagrange Revolution Cafe Rio 0:19:50
50 Michael Snee Mcghies/Las Vegas High Rollers 0:20:06
51 Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER 0:20:15
52 Aron Lopez Team Lasvegas Cyclery Landrove 0:23:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:14:37
2 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 0:14:57
3 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel 0:15:04
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:15:05
5 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:15:09
6 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 0:15:17
7 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - LaGrange 0:15:30
8 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 0:15:35
9 James Pearce Allegiant Travel 0:15:39 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Ferretti
10 Noe Alcala CalPools 0:15:54
11 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 0:15:54
12 Andy Bestwick 0:16:08
13 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance 0:16:08
14 Cody Rohovit FFKR RACING 0:16:20
15 Matias Mendigochea Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:16:22
16 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 0:16:26
17 Anthony Johnson Velosport Racing 0:16:28
18 Alan Bub Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:16:34
19 Brandon Cunningham 0:16:36
20 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:16:56
21 Marshall Evans Carefast Cycling Team 0:18:12
22 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 0:18:38
23 Richard Thomas 0:23:54
24 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:24:37
25 Jeffery Edwards Allegiant airlines 0:24:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 0:14:11
2 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:14:28
3 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized 0:14:33
4 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:14:36 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
5 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza 0:14:44
6 Todd Robertson dope Franco Bicycles Racing 0:14:44
7 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 0:14:51
8 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:14:53
9 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup chevrolet 0:14:57
10 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 0:14:57
11 Joe Kolling spy giant ride 0:14:57
12 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport 0:14:59
13 Danny Suter Rally Sport 0:14:59
14 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:15:10 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
15 Michael Anderson Allegiant Air/Pain MD's.com 0:15:11
16 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:15:16
17 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 0:15:21 Teammate Win: Louie Amelburu
18 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:15:22
19 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:15:24
20 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:15:30
21 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:15:44
22 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:15:50
23 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:15:51
24 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:16:05
25 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 0:16:12
26 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport 0:16:14
27 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:16:14
28 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:16:16
29 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 0:16:16
30 Mike Hileman Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:16
31 Steve Bernede Team Werks 0:16:20
32 Brian Choate IC3-InternationalChriastianCyc 0:16:22
33 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:16:26
34 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 0:16:47
35 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:16:53
36 Larry Marti Franco Bicycles Racing 0:17:00
37 Jeff Strong Carefast Race Team powered by 0:17:09
38 Del Newquist ICO 0:17:35
39 Guy Roundy CA Pools / Primal 0:18:09
40 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:20
41 Jeff Ofsanko RallySport Cycling Team 0:18:28
42 William Lefkovics Las Vegas Cyclery / Land Rover 0:18:28
DNF Steve Moss Mad Dog Race Team
DNF Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweeds
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 0:13:55
2 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:14:25
3 Pete Makowski Allegiant Travel 0:14:31
4 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles 0:14:32
5 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 0:14:35
6 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:14:38
7 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:14:41
8 Rory Duckworth 0:14:47
9 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange 0:14:48
10 Nick Gillock La Grange 0:14:50
11 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:14:55
12 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:14:56
13 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:14:58 Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmalz
14 Chad Mickelson SHFL - PENTA 0:15:00
15 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team powered by 0:15:02
16 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:15:03
17 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0Down Racing 0:15:05
18 Mark Duncan Broken Spoke Bike Shop 0:15:07
19 Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 0:15:11
20 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 0:15:12
21 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno 0:15:15
22 Addison Fuller allegiant air cycling 0:15:17
23 Ken Hall Allegiant travel 0:15:21 Teammate Top 5: Pete Makowski
24 Patrick Gosse 0:15:22
25 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team powered by 0:15:27
26 Nicholas Lee Boise Cycling Club 0:15:30
27 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 0:15:30
28 Nathan Grill Carefast Race Team powered by 0:15:37
29 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc 0:15:40 Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmalz
30 Mark Capalbo La Grange 0:15:41
31 Yashindir Gokul Carefast Race Team powered by 0:15:44
32 Sam Trop Plan 7 | Brightface. 0:15:44 Teammate Win: Brandon Blackwell
33 Zachary Peterson KUHL 0:15:45
34 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team powered by 0:15:47
35 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 0:15:48
36 Justin Pasquale Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:01
37 Jeff Mabry Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:03
38 Seth Stingley PRIMAL-MCDONALD AUDI 0:16:03
39 Shannon Larsen Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:10
40 Scott Bauer Sunvalley/Harristone Mortgage 0:16:11
41 Bill Woolf Les Rois 0:16:20
42 Ryan Kingsolver bpdstudios/0down racing 0:16:22
43 Parker Dellinger 0:16:22
44 Jackson Swanson Boise Cycling Club 0:16:22
45 Grayson Gearin Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:23
46 Nathan Baldwin The Bike Shoppe 0:16:25
47 Matthew Fanfelle 0:16:25
48 Elliot Grothe Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:33
49 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:40
50 Christopher Pauls Carefast Race Team powered by 0:16:51
51 Joseph Garey Allegiant 0:17:01
52 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:17:06
53 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:17:09
54 Chris Hard The Contender Club 0:17:18
55 Taylor Tongate Sho-air 0:17:21
56 Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:17:23
57 Adam Kovac Audi Cycling 0:17:34
58 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio 0:17:36
59 Marc Reisman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 0:17:41
60 Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 0:17:42
61 Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:17:49
62 Brad Shelton the contender club 0:17:55
63 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes 0:18:08
64 Jonn Okamoto shuffle/ penta 0:18:53
65 Jason Katz Carefast Race Team powered by 0:19:33
66 Doug Hicks Mandalay Bay/ Mcghies 0:20:49
67 Rodney Bradley Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:20:57
68 Steven Sperling 0:21:09
69 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:21:09
DNF David Schneider unattached
DNF Travis Tung Carefast Race Team powered by
DNF Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmalz
DNF Noah Grassi Carefast Race Team powered by
DNF Charlie Macfarlane FFKR
DNF Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University
DNF Dylan Todd ca pools/primal
DNF James Ji Cicada Racing Inc Teammate Top 5: Ben Schmalz
DNF Don Jean CA Pools
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Pristash Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:13:45
2 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:14:09
3 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 0:14:10
4 Darren Goff Intermountain LiveWell 0:14:16
5 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling team 0:14:26
6 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 0:14:30
7 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:14:32
8 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing 0:14:33
9 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:14:34
10 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte R 0:14:39
11 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:14:40
12 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 0:14:44
13 Manny Cypers Intermountain LievWell 0:14:48
14 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:14:48
15 David Harward PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 0:14:48
16 James Piccoli Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:14:53
17 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:14:54
18 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:14:55
19 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:14:57
20 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:14:58
21 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:15:01
22 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing 0:15:04
23 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling 0:15:05
24 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 0:15:12
25 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 0:15:16
26 Nic Sells Team Plan7 0:15:16
27 Dustin Armstrong serious cycling 0:15:18
28 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:15:22 Teammate Win: Alex Pristash
29 Bill Ossofsky Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:15:25
30 Martin Acosta Intermountain LiveWell 0:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
31 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling 0:15:34
32 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 0:15:44
33 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 0:15:44
34 Brett Cleaver WS United / Mangoseed / Sommer 0:15:44
35 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:16:00 Teammate Win: Alex Pristash
36 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 0:16:02
37 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 0:16:04
38 Ethan Fedor 0:16:25
39 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:16:27 Teammate Win: Alex Pristash
40 Sam Pedder Base2race cycles 0:16:47
41 Clinton Mortley Intermountain LiveWell 0:17:07 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
42 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines / Matt Smit 0:17:45
DNF Daniel Gay Get Crackin
DNF Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin
DNF Efren Flores Get Crackin
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Michelo Ultra LaGrange/Velo Cl 0:15:54
2 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:16:37
3 Suzanne Sonye Team Helen's 0:16:51
4 Emily Georgeson team helen's 0:16:52
5 Antigone Payne 0:16:52
6 Coleen Knutson Colavita/Outback Steakhouse 0:16:52
7 Angela Wimberly La Grange pb Michelob Ultra 0:17:04
8 Julie Marceau 0:17:13
9 Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 0:17:18
10 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:17:19
11 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:17:23
12 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:17:34
13 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:17:36
14 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:17:37
15 Rachel Holzer Colavita/Outback 0:17:43
16 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:17:45 Teammate Top 5: Belinda Eschenwald
17 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:17:52 Teammate Top 5: Belinda Eschenwald
18 Shelby Reynolds team helen's 0:18:04 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
19 Jennifer Grube Colavita/ Outback Steakhouse l 0:18:39
20 Priscilla Calderon Team Helen's 0:18:42 Teammate Top 5: Suzanne Sonye
21 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:18:54
22 Tida Saltz Colavita/Outback 0:18:58
23 Anita Rahi Colavita 0:19:04
24 Terra Kier US Military Cycling Team Fuele 0:19:19
25 Kerry Treichel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 0:20:53
26 Ann Rivera Wicked Cycling Colavita/O
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1