Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit • Feb 23 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Reeves none 0:29:14
1
2 Jon Argyle Volo Cycling Team 0:29:15
2
3 Garrett Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 0:29:17
3
4 Cason Swinn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:29:17
4
5 Michael Colety 515 Racing 0:29:17
5
6 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:29:17
6
7 Aaron Papa Las Vegas Cyclery 0:29:17
7
8 Jason Griffin 0:28:18
Off The Back
9 Michael Murray HIE Cycling/MGA 0:28:18
Off The Back
10 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 0:28:18
Off The Back
11 Brad Sneed Las Vegas Cyclery 0:29:19
Off The Back
12 Denny Silva 0:29:19
Off The Back
13 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay Mcghies Team 0:29:22
Off The Back
14 Brent Thompson 0:29:27
Off The Back
15 Christopher Calderon 0:29:30
Off The Back
16 Eric Hone 515 Racing 0:29:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
17 Christopher Armstrong 515 Racing 0:29:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
18 James Lavelle 0:29:39
Off The Back
19 Rick Rosales 0:29:40
Off The Back
20 Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery 0:29:40
Off The Back
21 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:29:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cason Swinn
22 Austin Brown Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 0:30:03
Off The Back
23 Michael Cifelli broken spoke bikes 0:30:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Simpson
24 Michael Campbell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:30:09
Off The Back
25 Dustin Olenslager Broken Spoke Bikes 0:30:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Simpson
26 John Karren revolution cafe rio 0:30:10
Off The Back
27 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 0:30:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Simpson
28 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bicycles 0:30:31
Off The Back
29 Nathan Hughes 0:30:31
Off The Back
30 Tom Chase CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 0:30:32
Off The Back
31 Tyler Cloward Fezzari 0:30:37
Off The Back
32 Michael Snee Mcghies/Las Vegas High Rollers 0:30:52
Off The Back
33 Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bicycle Shop 0:30:55
Off The Back
34 Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Simpson
35 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 0:31:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
36 Victor Sternberg 0:32:52
Off The Back
37 George Lagrange Revolution Cafe Rio 0:33:42
Off The Back
38 Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER 0:34:24
Off The Back
39 Dan Findley 0:34:26
Off The Back
40 Jeffery Rogers East Side Velo 0:29:14
Off The Back
41 Joe Lindner 0:34:24
Off The Back
42 Kevin Turchin Team Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Ro 0:29:14
Off The Back
43 David Sneed Las Vegas Cyclery 0:34:24
Off The Back
44 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /Primal 0:29:14
Off The Back
45 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:29:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cason Swinn
46 Chris Viton 515 Racing 0:29:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
47 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 0:29:14
Off The Back
48 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:33:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cason Swinn
49 Jeff Logue Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:30:30
Off The Back
DNF Pat Treichel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF Aron Lopez Team Lasvegas Cyclery Landrove
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 0:41:38
2 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance 0:42:06
3 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:42:06
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:42:09
5 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel 0:42:12
6 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 0:43:31
7 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 0:43:32
8 James Pearce Allegiant Travel 0:43:34 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Ferretti
9 Alan Bub Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:43:36
10 Matias Mendigochea Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:43:36
11 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 0:43:39
12 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:43:42
13 Andy Bestwick 0:43:42
14 Noe Alcala CalPools 0:43:55
15 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - LaGrange 0:42:08
16 Cody Rohovit FFKR RACING 0:44:28
17 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 0:44:56
18 Marshall Evans Carefast Cycling Team 0:44:56
19 Brandon Cunningham 0:45:50
20 Jeffery Edwards Allegiant airlines 0:48:03
21 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:47:38
22 Richard Thomas 0:48:38
23 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 0:50:08
24 Anthony Johnson Velosport Racing 0:50:33
25 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 0:43:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:29
1
2 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:42:29
2
3 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 0:42:29
3
4 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup chevrolet 0:42:29
4
5 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:42:29
5
6 Mike Hileman Carefast Race Team powered by 0:42:29
6
7 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:42:29
7
8 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 0:42:29
8
9 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized 0:42:29
9
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport 0:42:29
10
11 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:42:29
11
12 Michael Anderson Allegiant Air/Pain MD's.com 0:42:29
12
13 Joe Kolling spy giant ride 0:42:29
13
14 Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport 0:42:29
14
15 Todd Robertson dope Franco Bicycles Racing 0:42:29
15
16 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:42:29
16
17 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 0:42:29
17
Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
18 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:42:29
18
19 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:42:29
19
20 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza 0:42:29
20
Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
21 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:29
21
22 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 0:42:29
22
23 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 0:43:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
24 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 0:43:56
Off The Back
25 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 0:44:21
Off The Back
26 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 0:44:21
Off The Back
27 Guy Roundy CA Pools / Primal 0:44:21
Off The Back
28 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 0:44:21
Off The Back
29 Jeff Strong Carefast Race Team powered by 0:44:21
Off The Back
30 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 0:44:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Louie Amelburu
31 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 0:44:21
Off The Back
32 Larry Marti Franco Bicycles Racing 0:45:45
Off The Back
33 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:44:55
Off The Back
34 Steve Bernede Team Werks 0:44:59
Off The Back
35 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:44:59
Off The Back
36 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:44:59
Off The Back
37 Del Newquist ICO 0:44:59
Off The Back
38 Danny Suter Rally Sport 0:42:29
39 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:42:29
DNF Brian Choate IC3-InternationalChriastianCyc
DNF Jeff Ofsanko RallySport Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jeff Ofsanko
DNF William Lefkovics Las Vegas Cyclery / Land Rover
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno 0:59:54
1
2 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:59:54
2
3 Addison Fuller allegiant air cycling 0:59:54
3
4 Elliot Grothe Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
4
5 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0Down Racing 0:59:54
5
6 Sam Trop Plan 7 | Brightface. 0:59:54
6
7 Pete Makowski Allegiant Travel 0:59:54
7
8 Jeff Mabry Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
8
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
9 Scott Bauer Sunvalley/Harristone Mortgage 0:59:54
9
10 Ken Hall Allegiant travel 0:59:54
10
11 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:59:54
11
12 Steven Sperling 0:59:54
12
13 Douglas Young Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
13
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
14 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
14
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
15 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles 0:59:54
15
16 Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:59:54
16
17 Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 0:59:54
17
18 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
18
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
19 Jason Katz Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
19
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
20 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
20
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
21 Mark Duncan Broken Spoke Bike Shop 0:59:54
21
22 Zachary Peterson KUHL 0:59:54
22
23 Chad Mickelson SHFL - PENTA 0:59:54
23
24 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:59:54
24
25 Matthew Fanfelle 0:59:54
25
26 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 0:59:54
26
27 Brandon Babiracki CP Racing 0:59:54
27
28 Yashindir Gokul Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
28
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
29 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 0:59:54
29
30 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:59:54
30
31 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange 0:59:54
31
32 Nick Gillock La Grange 0:59:54
32
33 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 0:59:54
33
34 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc 0:59:54
34
35 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 0:59:54
35
36 Nathan Grill Carefast Race Team powered by 0:59:54
36
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
37 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:59:54
37
Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
38 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:59:54
38
39 Taylor Tongate Sho-air 0:59:54
39
40 Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 0:59:54
40
41 Rory Duckworth 0:59:54
41
42 Patrick Gosse 0:59:54
42
43 Mark Capalbo La Grange 0:59:54
43
44 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 0:59:54
44
45 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 1:00:19
46 Chris Hard The Contender Club 1:00:19
47 Nicholas Lee Boise Cycling Club 1:00:35
Off The Back
48 Jackson Swanson Boise Cycling Club 1:00:35
Off The Back
49 Parker Dellinger 1:00:35
Off The Back
50 Nathan Baldwin The Bike Shoppe 1:00:45
Off The Back
51 Shannon Larsen Carefast Race Team powered by 1:00:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
52 Ryan Kingsolver bpdstudios/0down racing 1:00:45
Off The Back
53 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 1:00:45
Off The Back
54 Justin Pasquale Carefast Race Team powered by 1:01:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
55 Seth Stingley PRIMAL-MCDONALD AUDI 1:01:12
Off The Back
56 Adam Kovac Audi Cycling 1:01:12
Off The Back
57 Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 1:01:30
Off The Back
DNF Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
DNF Joseph Garey Allegiant
DNF Rodney Bradley Team Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Marc Reisman Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
DNF Jonn Okamoto shuffle/ penta
DNF Grayson Gearin Carefast Race Team powered by Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
DNF Doug Hicks Mandalay Bay/ Mcghies
DNF Ronald Perez Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNF Bill Woolf Les Rois
DNF Christopher Pauls Carefast Race Team powered by Teammate Top 5: Elliot Grothe
DNF Brad Shelton the contender club
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Cypers Intermountain LievWell 0:35:12
1
2 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:35:12
2
3 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:35:12
3
4 Alex Pristash Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:35:12
4
5 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:35:12
5
6 Dustin Armstrong serious cycling 0:35:12
6
7 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines / Matt Smit 0:35:12
7
8 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing 0:35:12
8
9 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling team 0:35:12
9
10 Darren Goff Intermountain LiveWell 0:35:12
10
11 David Harward PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 0:35:12
11
12 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing 0:35:12
12
13 Sam Pedder Base2race cycles 0:35:12
13
14 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing 0:35:12
14
15 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 0:35:12
15
16 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:12
16
17 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:12
17
18 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:35:12
18
19 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:35:12
19
20 Clinton Mortley Intermountain LiveWell 0:35:12
20
21 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 0:35:12
21
22 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:35:12
22
23 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 0:35:12
23
24 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 0:35:12
24
25 Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling 0:35:12
25
26 Bill Ossofsky Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 0:35:12
26
27 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:12
27
28 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:12
28
29 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 0:35:12
29
30 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte R 0:35:12
30
31 James Piccoli Medique p/b Silber Investments 0:35:12
31
32 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing 0:35:12
32
33 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling 0:35:12
33
34 Brett Cleaver WS United / Mangoseed / Sommer 0:35:12
34
35 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 0:35:21
36 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:35:22 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Rodriguez
37 Nic Sells Team Plan7 0:35:24
38 Martin Acosta Intermountain LiveWell 0:35:29
39 Ethan Fedor 0:37:27
Off The Back
40 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:37:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roberto Rodriguez
41 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 0:35:12
42 Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:40:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Priscilla Calderon Team Helen's 0:27:54
1
2 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:27:54
2
3 Shelby Reynolds team helen's 0:27:54
3
Teammate Win: Priscilla Calderon
4 Julie Cutts Michelo Ultra LaGrange/Velo Cl 0:27:54
4
5 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:27:54
5
6 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:27:54
6
7 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:27:54
7
8 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:27:54
8
9 Emily Georgeson team helen's 0:27:54
9
Teammate Win: Priscilla Calderon
10 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:27:54
10
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
11 Angela Wimberly La Grange pb Michelob Ultra 0:27:54
11
12 Suzanne Sonye Team Helen's 0:27:54
12
Teammate Win: Priscilla Calderon
13 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:27:54
13
Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
14 Rachel Holzer Colavita/Outback 0:27:54
14
15 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:28:06
16 Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar 0:28:06
17 Antigone Payne 0:28:13
18 Coleen Knutson Colavita/Outback Steakhouse 0:28:13
19 Terra Kier US Military Cycling Team Fuele 0:29:22
Off The Back
20 Anita Rahi Colavita 0:29:22
Off The Back
21 Jennifer Grube Colavita/ Outback Steakhouse l 0:30:40
Off The Back
22 Tida Saltz Colavita/Outback 0:33:13
Off The Back
23 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:27:54 Teammate Top 5: Keely Brooks
24 Julie Marceau 0:27:54
25 Ann Rivera Wicked Cycling Colavita/O
Off The Back
DNF Kerry Treichel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1