Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC • Feb 24 2013
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Reeves none 2:20:57
2 Michael Colety 515 Racing 2:21:28
3 Eric Hone 515 Racing 2:21:58
4 Jeffery Rogers East Side Velo 2:22:15
5 Cason Swinn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:21:56
6 Aaron Papa Las Vegas Cyclery 2:22:00
7 Christopher Armstrong 515 Racing 2:21:41 Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
8 Kevin Turchin Team Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Ro 2:22:17
9 Jason Griffin 2:21:52
10 Zach Marinella Tribe Multisport 2:21:49
11 Nathan Hughes 2:23:58
12 James Lavelle 2:21:46
13 Brad Sneed Las Vegas Cyclery 2:24:54
14 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 2:24:45
15 Denny Silva 2:27:08
16 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:26:45 Teammate Top 5: Cason Swinn
17 Jon Argyle Volo Cycling Team 2:27:07
18 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /Primal 2:27:36
19 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bicycles 2:29:15
20 Steven Lawyer Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:28:44 Teammate Top 5: Cason Swinn
21 Michael Murray HIE Cycling/MGA 2:28:12
22 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay Mcghies Team 2:27:45
23 Austin Brown Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 2:31:20
24 Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery 2:30:00
25 John Karren revolution cafe rio 2:34:54
26 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7 | Brightface. 2:34:52
27 Christopher Calderon 2:34:55
28 David Sneed Las Vegas Cyclery 2:41:43
29 Joe Lindner 2:42:25
30 Bill Greaves 515 Racing 2:42:34 Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
31 Tyler Cloward Fezzari 2:42:10
32 Dustin Olenslager Broken Spoke Bikes 2:42:25
33 Michael Campbell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:42:05
34 Daryn Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 2:43:24
35 Stephen Rash Mandalay Bay/McGhies 2:48:07 Teammate Top 5: Cason Swinn
36 Tom Chase CA Pools/CFS Mortgage 2:46:30
37 Dan Findley 2:55:08
38 Victor Sternberg 2:56:34
39 Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER 2:59:14
40 Michael Snee Mcghies/Las Vegas High Rollers 2:55:49
41 George Lagrange Revolution Cafe Rio 3:04:05
42 Jeff Logue Team Las Vegas Cyclery 3:13:44
DNF Aron Lopez Team Lasvegas Cyclery Landrove 0:00:00
DNF Brett Booth Broken Spoke Bicycle Shop 0:30:55
DNF Michael Cifelli broken spoke bikes
DNF Pat Treichel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF Brent Thompson
DNF Chris Viton 515 Racing 0:29:14 Teammate Top 5: Michael Colety
DNF Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles
DNF Rick Rosales 0:29:40
DNF Jay Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 0:31:03
DNF Garrett Simpson Broken Spoke Bikes 0:29:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 44   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 4:07:01
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:56:31
3 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance 4:00:24
4 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 4:01:08
5 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 3:59:35
6 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel 3:59:48
7 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - LaGrange 4:02:09
8 Thomas Fiorillo VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 4:04:45
9 Matias Mendigochea Michelob Ultra - La Grange 4:05:52
10 Marshall Evans Carefast Cycling Team 4:09:02
11 James Pearce Allegiant Travel 4:05:10
12 Alan Bub Michelob Ultra - La Grange 4:08:40
13 Nathan Barnes Infinite Cycles 4:24:34 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
14 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 4:17:57 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
15 Cody Rohovit FFKR RACING 4:18:53
16 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 4:19:50
17 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 4:31:52
18 Richard Thomas 4:40:17
19 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 4:29:29 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
DNF Noe Alcala CalPools
DNF Jeffery Edwards Allegiant airlines
DNF Anthony Johnson Velosport Racing
DNF Jeff Logue team las vegas cyclery
DNF Brandon Cunningham
DNF Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team 3:56:50
2 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 3:56:25 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
3 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 3:56:42
4 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized 3:56:58
5 Andrew Jessup jr. Jessup chevrolet 3:57:24
6 Todd Robertson dope Franco Bicycles Racing 3:57:16
7 Mike Hileman Carefast Race Team powered by 3:58:43
8 Danny Suter Rally Sport 3:57:26
9 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 3:57:21
10 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 3:57:52
11 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 4:02:04
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:01:11
13 Larry Marti Franco Bicycles Racing 4:06:05
14 Greg Fenton Uccyclery J&W flooring 4:00:41
15 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza 4:02:37 Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
16 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 4:06:08
17 Joe Kolling spy giant ride 4:04:54
18 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:05:28
19 Michael Anderson Allegiant Air/Pain MD's.com 4:05:09
20 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 4:08:09
21 Raymond Cook Allegiant Airlines 4:08:04
22 Steve Bernede Team Werks 4:08:51
23 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors 4:05:55
24 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team 4:09:18 Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
25 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 4:12:57
26 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 4:12:57
27 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 4:16:10
28 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 4:15:59
29 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 4:17:01
30 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 4:20:27
31 Bill Kraemer Team Rio Grande 4:24:13
32 Jeff Strong Carefast Race Team powered by 4:29:10
33 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:32:14
DNF Guy Roundy CA Pools / Primal
DNF Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
DNF Andy Bestwick
DNF Del Newquist ICO
DNF Mike Spangenberg Rally Sport
DNF Sherman Towsley Rally Sport
DNF Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team Teammate Win: Mark Schaefer
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Fuller allegiant air cycling 4:12:27
2 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:11:59
3 Ken Hall Allegiant travel 4:12:47
4 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno 4:13:59
5 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 4:13:44
6 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brightface. 4:12:50
7 Pete Makowski Allegiant Travel 4:13:27 Teammate Top 5: Ken Hall
8 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club 4:13:42
9 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 4:14:02
10 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0Down Racing 4:16:05
11 Matthew Fanfelle 4:19:00
12 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 4:19:45
13 Rory Duckworth 4:17:25
14 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center 4:20:32
15 Nick Gillock La Grange 4:19:15
16 Jackson Swanson Boise Cycling Club 4:21:28
17 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 4:21:08
18 Yashindir Gokul Carefast Race Team powered by 4:22:04
19 Patrick Gosse 4:21:42
20 Nicholas Lee Boise Cycling Club 4:25:09
21 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 4:23:38 Teammate Top 5: Quinten Kirby
22 Scott Waters Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio 4:24:31
23 Jaycee Cary Velo Club LaGrange 4:23:54
24 Seth Stingley PRIMAL-MCDONALD AUDI 4:27:15
25 Terry Steeves Carefast Race Team powered by 4:25:08
26 Nathan Grill Carefast Race Team powered by 4:26:45
27 Mark Duncan Broken Spoke Bike Shop 4:26:15
28 Jason Katz Carefast Race Team powered by 4:31:09
29 Ryan Kingsolver bpdstudios/0down racing 4:32:05
30 Steven Sperling 4:37:35
31 Parker Dellinger 4:34:10
32 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 4:32:16
33 Zachary Peterson KUHL 4:33:04
34 Elliot Grothe Carefast Race Team powered by 4:36:56
35 Tyler Chairsell Team Las Vegas Cyclery 4:35:27
36 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc 4:36:04
37 Mark Capalbo La Grange 4:37:28
38 Jeff Mabry Carefast Race Team powered by 4:41:30
39 Shannon Larsen Carefast Race Team powered by 4:42:28
40 Brian Smith bpdstudios | 0down Racing 4:42:48
41 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast Race Team powered by 4:46:48
42 Adam Kovac Audi Cycling 4:50:45
43 Unknown Rider ------- 3:49:35
44 Keith Edmiston Carefast Race Team powered by 4:49:53
45 Chris Hard The Contender Club 4:54:19
46 Unknown Rider ------- 4:02:26
47 Nathan Baldwin The Bike Shoppe 5:08:03
48 Andre Ptak Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 5:09:52
DNF Taylor Tongate Sho-air
DNF Aaron Hansen Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF Justin Pasquale Carefast Race Team powered by
DNF Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
DNF Douglas Young Carefast Race Team powered by
DNF Edward Kilbourn Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNF Scott Bauer Sunvalley/Harristone Mortgage
DNF Michael Trussell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Brandon Babiracki CP Racing
DNF Sam Trop Plan 7 | Brightface.
59 Chad Mickelson SHFL - PENTA
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 3:37:07
2 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:37:18
3 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing 3:37:22
4 James Piccoli Medique p/b Silber Investments 3:37:56
5 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing 3:38:36
6 Martin Acosta Intermountain LiveWell 3:39:21
7 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles 3:39:17
8 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 3:38:49 Teammate Top 5: Ty Tuttle
9 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 3:37:44
10 Alex Pristash Michelob Ultra - La Grange 3:37:20
11 William Buick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:37:47
12 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smit 3:44:17
13 Dustin Armstrong serious cycling 3:44:44
14 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 3:44:02
15 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 3:43:52
16 Darren Goff Intermountain LiveWell 3:43:41
17 Isaiah Jerez SHFL/Penta 3:47:18
18 Manny Cypers Intermountain LievWell 3:46:48
19 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 3:48:02
20 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 3:48:08
21 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte R 3:47:44
22 Mark Flis FFKR Architects Racing 3:47:49
23 David Harward PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 3:48:35
24 Bill Ossofsky Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.c 3:49:15
25 Sam Pedder Base2race cycles 3:50:35
26 Brett Cleaver WS United / Mangoseed / Sommer 3:51:44
27 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 3:57:26
28 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange 3:59:18
29 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing 3:59:13
30 Scott Johnson Serious Cycling 3:58:43
31 Nic Sells Team Plan7 3:58:39
32 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La Grange 3:58:34
DNF Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling team
DNF Clinton Mortley Intermountain LiveWell
DNF Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines / Matt Smit
DNF Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Michelob Ultra - La Grange
DNF Justin Shniderman Serious Cycling
DNF Ethan Fedor
DNF Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Michelo Ultra LaGrange/Velo Cl 4:10:17
2 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 4:11:59
3 Emily Georgeson team helen's 4:11:37
4 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 4:12:10
5 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 4:12:56
6 Suzanne Sonye Team Helen's 4:16:30
7 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 4:17:13 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
8 Priscilla Calderon Team Helen's 4:18:12 Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
9 Rachel Holzer Colavita/Outback 4:17:23
10 Angela Wimberly La Grange pb Michelob Ultra 4:16:51
11 Antigone Payne 4:19:26
12 Julie Marceau 4:20:57
13 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:21:17
14 Anita Rahi Colavita 4:25:36
15 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:23:47
16 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 4:27:24
17 Shelby Reynolds team helen's 4:53:21 Teammate Top 5: Emily Georgeson
18 Tida Saltz Colavita/Outback 5:00:09
19 Jennifer Grube Colavita/ Outback Steakhouse l 4:57:17
20 Terra Kier US Military Cycling Team Fuele 4:56:39
21 Jennifer Camoriano Two Wheel Jones Racing 5:02:07
22 Coleen Knutson Colavita/Outback Steakhouse 5:07:10
23 Ann Rivera Wicked Cycling Colavita/O
DNF Lori Harward Ski Utah Marketstar
DNF Kerry Treichel Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
DNF Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1