Log In
University of Texas Road Race Weekend • Feb 16 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Pincus University of Houston
2 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University
3 Cory Scott Midwestern State University
4 Dustin Drewes Louisiana State University
5 Mitchell Sides University of Texas-Austin
6 Tor Berge University of Houston Teammate Win: Michael Pincus
7 James Day Texas State University-San Marcos
8 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University
9 Sean Brown Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
10 Christopher Haga Texas A&M University
11 Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Dustin Drewes
12 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Dustin Drewes
13 Tyler Stewart Baylor University
14 Justin Laue University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Sides
15 Grant Koontz Texas A&M University
16 Benjamin Baxter Texas A&M University
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart Tulane University
2 Lance Mccann Louisiana State University
3 Ryan Barnes Midwestern State University
4 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University
5 Alex Vogt Texas State University-San Marcos
6 Russell Terry Midwestern State University
7 Paul Abel University of Texas-Austin
8 Matthew Sherman Texas Christian University
9 Marcus Granberry University of Texas-Austin
10 David Barrett Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
11 Jeremy Osborn Texas A&M University
12 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin
13 Cole Stewart University of Texas-Austin
14 Mathew Sides University of Texas-Austin
15 Christian Newton University of Texas-Austin
16 Pierce Young Texas A&M University
17 Zack Berman Tulane University Teammate Win: Scott Stewart
DNF Erick Goytia Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Chrisman University of Texas-Austin
2 Joshua bradley ? Oklahoma State University
3 Anthony Sequera Midwestern State University
4 Josh Herr University of Houston
5 Charles Upshaw University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
6 Frederick Wild University of Oklahoma
7 Richard Sun University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
8 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
9 Kevin Healy Baylor University
10 Jose Martinez University of Houston Teammate Top 5: Josh Herr
11 Matt Iserman University of North Texas
12 James Tyree University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
13 Brian Moynihan Texas State University-San Marcos
14 Bobby Stover University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
15 Ryan Bailey Texas Tech University
16 David Dreier Baylor University
17 Tim Hayes Texas State University-San Marcos
18 Aaron Gore Texas State University-San Marcos
19 Aaron Cheng University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
20 Matt Carvell Tulane University
21 Billy Flores Texas State University-San Marcos
22 Jonathan Hyak University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
23 Andrew Turvey Texas A&M University
24 Justin Hicks Southern Methodist University
25 Eduardo Juarez Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sequera
26 James Aydemir University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Robbie Chrisman
27 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
28 Robert Talley Texas Tech University
29 Andrew Lemoine Tulane University
30 James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma
31 Austin Smith Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Anthony Sequera
32 Todd Youngblood Texas Christian University
DNF Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Korzekwa University of Texas-Austin
2 Daniel Carey University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
3 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University
4 Dan Li Rice University
5 Jose Reyes Rice University
6 Robert Ward University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
7 Connor Titus Rice University Teammate Top 5: Dan Li
8 Nickolas Baker University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
9 Taylor Atkinson Centenary College of Louisiana
10 Grayson Meek Baylor University
11 Ian Howard University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
12 Dustin Fry University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
13 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
14 Zachary Marxkuo Rice University Teammate Top 5: Dan Li
15 Michael Lee Southern Methodist University
16 Josh Rhodes University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
17 Andrew Storm Texas Tech University
18 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University
19 Juan Gil
20 Unknown Rider
21 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
22 Ryan Layman University of Oklahoma
23 Craig Dillan West Texas A & M University
24 Cale Guidry Nicholls State University
25 Charles Baker Texas A&M University
26 Michael Mclaughlin University of Oklahoma
27 Jeffrey Phillips Louisiana State University
28 Unknown Rider
29 David Gamez UT Dallas
30 Victor Harris University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
31 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University
32 Josh Lee
33 Brandon Finerty University of Oklahoma
34 Louis Yu University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
35 Mikolai Altenberg Tulane University
36 Chris Caroccio
37 Eric Dawson University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
38 Ryan San juan Tulane University
39 Spencer Hawkins UT Dallas
40 Matt Chandler Baylor University
41 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma
42 Matt Walkup Oklahoma State University
43 Justin Hull Oklahoma State University
44 Jahshan Bhatti University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Richard Korzekwa
45 James Fulcher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University
2 Danielle Bradley Baylor University
3 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
4 Hannah Calvert University of Texas-Austin
5 Ashley Hiatt University of Texas-Austin
6 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
7 Linnea Nasman University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Hannah Calvert
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University
2 Samantha Stein Tulane University Teammate Win: Ellie Rodebeck
3 Megan Marunowski Texas State University-San Marcos
4 Elizabeth Korinek University of Texas-Austin
5 Carly Sakumura University of Texas-Austin
6 Nicole Sharp Texas A&M University
7 Elizabeth Lurz ACU
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cushen University of Texas-Austin
2 Alisha Shutler Oklahoma State University
3 Cate Westenhover Baylor University
4 Caitlin Ryan Texas Tech University
5 Emily Barrera Texas Tech University
6 Lena Long Texas State University-San Marcos
7 Eva Trammell University of Oklahoma
8 Emily West University of Oklahoma
9 Claire Fisher Midwestern State University
10 Emma Shields Texas State University-San Marcos
11 Whitley Atkins University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Julie Cushen
12 Amy Johnson University of Texas-Austin Teammate Win: Julie Cushen
13 Evelynne Zatta Louisiana State University
14 Tenille Smith University of Oklahoma
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3