Log In
University of Texas Road Race Weekend • Feb 17 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men D » Women A
» Women B » Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Haga Texas A&M University
2 Cory Scott Midwestern State University
3 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University
4 Justin Laue University of Texas-Austin
5 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University
6 Sean Brown Midwestern State University
7 Mitchell Sides University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Justin Laue
8 Benjamin Baxter Texas A&M University Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
9 Michael Pincus University of Houston
10 Grant Koontz Texas A&M University Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
11 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University
12 Tyler Stewart Baylor University
13 Ben Davis Texas A&M University Teammate Win: Christopher Haga
DNF Dustin Drewes Louisiana State University
DNF Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Mccann Louisiana State University
2 Ryan Barnes Midwestern State University
3 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University
4 Russell Terry Midwestern State University
5 Scott Stewart Tulane University
6 Paul Abel University of Texas-Austin
7 David Barrett Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
8 Marcus Granberry University of Texas-Austin
9 Pierce Young Texas A&M University
10 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin
11 Zack Berman Tulane University Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
12 Matthew Sherman Texas Christian University
13 Mathew Sides University of Texas-Austin
14 David Feinswog Tulane University Teammate Top 5: Scott Stewart
15 Christian Newton University of Texas-Austin
16 Cole Stewart University of Texas-Austin
17 Erick Goytia Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Ryan Barnes
18 Jeremy Osborn Texas A&M University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University
2 Nickolas Baker University of Texas-Austin
3 Richard Korzekwa University of Oklahoma
4 Robert Ward University of Texas-Austin
5 Taylor Atkinson Centenary College of Louisiana
6 Jose Reyes Rice University
7 Ryan Layman University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
8 Grayson Meek Baylor University
9 Matthew Othen University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
10 Connor Titus Rice University
11 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
12 Dustin Fry University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Baker
13 Juan Gil
14 Andrew Storm Texas Tech University
15 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
16 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University
17 Zachary Marxkuo Rice University
18 Randee Sneed Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
19 Charles Baker Texas A&M University
20 John Mouton Louisiana State University
21 Josh Lee
22 Dan Li Rice University
23 Jeffrey Phillips Louisiana State University
24 Justin Hull Oklahoma State University
25 Billy Flores Texas State University-San Marcos
26 Ryan Clark University of Houston
27 Kyle Anderson Texas State University-San Marcos
28 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University
29 Melvin Jay University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
30 Cale Guidry Nicholls State University
31 Ben Morris University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Nickolas Baker
32 Chris Caroccio
33 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
34 Mikolai Altenberg Tulane University
35 Bryan Bats Rice University
36 Ryan San juan Tulane University
37 Matt Walkup Oklahoma State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University
2 Danielle Bradley Baylor University
3 Linnea Nasman University of Texas-Austin
4 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
5 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
6 Ashley Hiatt University of Texas-Austin
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University
2 Alisha Shutler Oklahoma State University
3 Samantha Stein Tulane University Teammate Win: Ellie Rodebeck
4 Nicole Sharp Texas A&M University
5 Elizabeth Lurz ACU
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Ryan Texas Tech University
2 Julie Cushen University of Texas-Austin
3 Emily Barrera Texas Tech University Teammate Win: Caitlin Ryan
4 Charlotte Fournier Tulane University
5 Claire Fisher Midwestern State University
6 Eva Trammell University of Oklahoma
7 Chelsea Reedy University of Oklahoma
8 Emily West University of Oklahoma
9 Kathleen Duncan Tulane University Teammate Top 5: Charlotte Fournier
10 Evelynne Zatta Louisiana State University
11 Tenille Smith University of Oklahoma
12 Amy Johnson University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
13 Chang Yoanli UT San Antonio
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2