Log In
ECCC #1: Rutgers Circuit Race • Mar 3 2013
Series: ECCC
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Swarthmore College 1:08:49
2 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School :16
3 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:01:07
4 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:01:07
5 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:01:07
6 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School 1 Lap
7 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 1 Lap
8 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
9 John Herrick University of Vermont 1 Lap
10 Cole Archambault Tufts University 1 Lap
11 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
12 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
13 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 1 Lap
14 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1 Lap
15 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
16 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
17 Peter Vollers jr Killington Mountain School 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rhim
18 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
19 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
20 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1 Lap
21 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1 Lap
22 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 1 Lap
23 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
24 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1 Lap
25 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 1 Lap
26 Adam Hodes Boston University 1 Lap
27 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University 1 Lap
28 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Stoup
29 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
30 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1 Lap
31 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania P&P
32 Marten Beels Lehigh University P&P
33 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont P&P
34 Yi peng Teoh Brown University P&P
35 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy P&P
36 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire P&P
37 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy P&P
38 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P
39 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University P&P
40 Nicholas Chen Cornell University P&P
41 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire P&P
42 Eran Preble University of Delaware P&P
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
DNF Ross Creed Temple University
DNF Thomas Barnett Providence College
DNF Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:54:53
1
2 Andrew Baker University of Delaware st
2
3 Brandon King University of Connecticut st
3
4 Paul Strein US Military Academy st
4
5 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College st
5
6 Drew Kogon New York University st
6
7 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University st
7
8 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University st
8
9 David Slochower University of Pennsylvania st
9
10 Alex Lambi Temple University st
10
11 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University st
11
12 Brian Case Bucknell University st
12
13 Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester st
13
14 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
14
15 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC st
15
16 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School st
16
17 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont st
17
18 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani st
18
19 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo :20
20 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University :44
Off The Back
21 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:01:50
Off The Back
22 Ryan Humes Temple University st
Off The Back
23 Noah Epstein Tufts University 0:02:20
Off The Back
24 David Hocker Princeton University 0:02:27
Off The Back
25 Oliver Schrang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:02:55
Off The Back
26 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:03:08
Off The Back
27 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
28 Harry Chen Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
29 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
30 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
31 William Smith University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Back
32 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Back
33 Michael Houghton US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Strein
34 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
35 David Migl Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
36 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
37 Thomas Devane US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Strein
38 Adam Trexler Yale University P&P
Off The Back
39 Micah Douglas US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Strein
40 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: ? Max
41 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
DNF Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 0:38:48
Off The Front
2 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University :20
1
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
3 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University st
2
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
4 David Villari Boston University st
3
5 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC st
4
6 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire st
5
7 Peter Watson McGill University st
6
8 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire st
7
9 Michael Silva Harvard University st
8
10 John Withrow University of Pittsburgh st
9
11 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware st
10
12 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut st
11
13 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire :30
14 Derek Wladyka Drexel University :41
15 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:01:43
Off The Back
16 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:02:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
17 Michael Baird McGill University P&P
Off The Back
18 Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Schaffer
19 Ian Kola University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
21 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
22 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
23 Dillon Durinick Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
24 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
25 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
26 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
Off The Back
27 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
28 Daniel Gray Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
29 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Back
30 Benjamin Frye University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
31 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
32 Joseph Yacono Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
33 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
34 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst P&P
Off The Back
35 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
DNF Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
DNF Eric Macedo University of Delaware
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koppstein Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:38:54
1
2 Jake Barker Middlebury College st
2
3 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University st
3
4 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4
Teammate Win: David Koppstein
5 Tanner Devoe Princeton University st
5
6 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester st
6
7 Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University st
7
8 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School st
8
9 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv :04
9
10 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani :13
11 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology :16
12 Stephen Shum Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st Teammate Win: David Koppstein
13 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo :30 Teammate Win: David Koppstein
14 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy :36
Off The Back
15 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design :42
Off The Back
16 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 0:01:03
Off The Back
17 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:01:39
Off The Back
18 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 0:02:03
Off The Back
19 Alberto Castro US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
20 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
Off The Back
21 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Koppstein
22 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
23 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Off The Back
24 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
25 Brian Brodine Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
26 Josinaldo Costa University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
27 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Off The Back
28 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Koppstein
29 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University P&P
Off The Back
30 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
31 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
32 Daniel Delbosque Yale University P&P
Off The Back
33 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
34 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
35 Daniel Schlingman Yale University P&P
Off The Back
36 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
Off The Back
37 Colin Steifel Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
DNF Travis Rabbit Yale University
DNF Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Calvert New York University 0:28:42
2 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire st
3 Simon Vidal New York University st Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
4 Russell Grindstaff New York University :07 Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
5 Edgar Costa New York University :13 Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
6 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 0:01:18
7 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
8 Mark Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 0:01:44
9 Trevor Burke University of Vermont st
10 Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut st
11 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
12 Bryan Berman Temple University st
13 Jorge Pino New York University st Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
14 Nick Smith Boston University 0:02:02
15 Bradley Loudis Temple University st
16 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:02:25
17 Scott Bryant Columbia University-NYC 0:02:58
18 Zachary Hawk University of Connecticut 1 lap
19 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut 1 lap
20 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 1 lap
21 Alexander Sousa Northeastern University 1 lap
22 David Neider University of New Hampshire 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
23 Christian Anderson New York University 1 lap Teammate Win: Benjamin Calvert
24 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 1 lap
25 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 1 lap
26 Dieter Vanwalleghem University of Pennsylvania 1 lap
27 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 1 lap
28 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts-Amherst 1 lap
29 Sasha Klebnikov University of Pennsylvania 1 lap
30 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 1 lap
31 Timothy Hoye University of Pittsburgh 1 lap
32 Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC 1 lap
33 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 1 lap
34 Andrew Merritt University of Delaware 2 laps
35 John Corbu University of Connecticut 2 laps
DNF Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University
DNF Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 0:27:06
2 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
3 Xingda Zhai Swarthmore College st
4 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv :12
5 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
6 Jack Graham US Military Academy :28 Teammate Win: Kenneth Dailey
7 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy :34 Teammate Win: Kenneth Dailey
8 Matt Redmond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo :42 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
9 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology :47
10 Eric Wengert Bucknell University :51
11 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design st
12 Sanford Student Brown University 0:02:28
13 Eric Falcon Princeton University 1 lap
14 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 1 lap
15 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 1 lap
16 Joseph Palomba Boston College 1 lap
17 Sam Ferrec Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Forest Trimble
18 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1 lap
19 George Dyment Rhode Island School of Design 1 lap
20 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design 1 lap
21 Alec Babala Rhode Island School of Design 2 laps
DNF Robert Walker US Military Academy Teammate Win: Kenneth Dailey
DNF Thomas Nguyen Brown University
DNF Maxwell Wagner Bucknell University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:10:20
2 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st
3 Spencer Egan Middlebury College :05
4 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University :28
5 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College :32 Teammate Win: David Berg
6 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire st
7 Rohan Misra Yale University st
8 Stephen Nickerson University of New Hampshire :42
9 Garrett Gross Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute st Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
10 Chris Conwell Temple University 0:01:09
11 Alexander Hare Hamilton College 0:01:18
12 Ryan Zielinski University of New Hampshire st
13 George Emanuel Harvard University st
14 John Wen Yale University st
15 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:01:22 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
16 Armando Gonzalez Northeastern University 0:01:35
17 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:01:40
18 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:01:42 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lander
19 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 0:01:45
20 Thomas Bassine University of Connecticut 0:01:48
21 Matthew Taggart Temple University 0:02:02
22 Richard Taylor Temple University 0:02:05
23 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:02:23
24 Benjamin Ratvasky University of Pittsburgh 0:02:27
25 Orlando Diaz Temple University st
26 Brandon Masterman New York University 0:02:50 Teammate Top 5: Sidharth Gajapatiraju
27 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:03:12
28 Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1 Lap
29 Asad Chaudhry Temple University 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:57:02
1
2 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S st
2
3 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania st
3
4 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh st
4
5 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy st
5
6 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College st
6
7 Emily Paxson University of Vermont st
7
8 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo st
8
9 Karen Lam New York University :18
10 Marina Brown Yale University st
11 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania :36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bailey Semian
12 Lydia Hausle Boston University :43
Off The Back
13 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology :51
Off The Back
14 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University :55
Off The Back
15 Erica Blom Yale University 0:01:05
Off The Back
16 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:01:16
Off The Back
17 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
18 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:01:44
Off The Back
19 Molly Bulger University of New Hampshire st
Off The Back
20 Adriane Hairston Temple University 0:01:50
Off The Back
21 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College st
Off The Back
22 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:02:30
Off The Back
23 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
24 Krysten Koehn Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Frances Steen Brown University 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Aliciarose Pastore University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Aileen Vandenberg University of Connecticut 2 Laps
Off The Back
29 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
30 Gabriela Ruiz Boston University 2 Laps
Off The Back
31 Hannah Garrett Yale University 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 0:43:30
2 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 0:01:02
3 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 0:03:02
4 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:02:22
5 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:02:38
6 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:02:51
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:03:09
8 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 0:03:26
9 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
10 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 1 Lap
11 Colleen Feriod Yale University 1 Lap
12 Jane Sheridan-rossi Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
13 Sylvie Krause University of Pittsburgh 1 Lap
14 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 2 Laps
15 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University 2 Laps
16 Amanda White University of Connecticut 2 Laps
17 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 2 Laps
18 Jacqueline Pasekallen University of Massachusetts-Amherst 2 Laps
19 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Georgia Lagoudas
DNF Allison Lachance Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani
DNF Gwen Alvord Temple University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Schlesinger Yale University 0:12:20
2 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute :02
3 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo :13
4 Catherine Bergeron Temple University :17
5 Maureen Gribb Drexel University :27
6 Mary Pillion Temple University :45
7 Hannah Lees University of Vermont :57
8 Amy Hoagland New York University 0:01:26
9 Miriam Nielsen Middlebury College 0:01:34
10 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:01:37 Teammate Top 5: Katie Maass
11 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 0:01:41
12 Hope Thomason Boston University 0:01:45
13 Caitlin Bartkus Boston University st
14 Clare Padmore Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:02:03 Teammate Top 5: Hanna Lauterbach
15 Hal Wuertz Harvard University 0:02:09
16 Emily Balch University of New Hampshire 0:02:12
17 Jamie Potter Harvard University 0:02:27
18 Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:02:33
19 Megan Earley University of Pennsylvania 0:02:37
20 Sara Chuirazzi Bucknell University 0:02:45
21 Audrey Love Bucknell University st
22 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University st Teammate Top 5: Maureen Gribb
23 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC 1 Lap
24 Elizabeth Mcshane Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
DNF Tess Timmes Boston University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 17