Log In
UC Santa Cruz Slug Fest - Crit • Feb 24 2013
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain
2 Nicholas Jerabek
3 Ricardo Contreras
4 Robert White
5 Leonardo Sandoval
6 William Ruffner
7 Nelson Rudolph
8 Adam Ocamb
9 Reginald Trimingham
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Keithly
2 Drew Lawyer
3 Andrew Heinemann
4 Stephen Murphy
5 Richard Maggiore
6 Toby Katz
7 Jeff Stein
8 William Foster
9 Micah Klaeser
10 Jake Cohen
11 Jeff Byrd
12 Adrian Luis
13 Matthew Mckenzie
14 Brent Wood
15 Jeffrey Clause
16 Mark Tingwald
17 William Curtis
18 Steven Jones
19 Edwin Clement
20 Philip Grass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Enright San Francisco State University
2 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
3 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
5 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
6 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California
8 Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
9 #n/a Majevne-fagon #N/A
10 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
11 Keith Wong Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
12 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Andreas Freund
13 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
14 Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
15 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
16 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
17 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz
18 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
19 Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
20 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
21 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
22 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
23 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California
24 David Brookes University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Andreas Freund
25 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
26 Samuel Levin University of California-San Diego
27 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Clark University of California-Davis
2 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sean Clark
3 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
4 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
5 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
6 James Sears University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sean Clark
7 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno
8 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
9 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Armando Fuentes
10 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sean Clark
11 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
12 Jeff Stein University of Nevada-Reno
13 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Sean Clark
14 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Armando Fuentes
15 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
16 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
17 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
18 Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacrame
19 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
20 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
21 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
22 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
23 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
24 Jason Covey Humboldt State University
25 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
26 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
27 William Foster California State University-Fresno
28 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
29 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb
2 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
3 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
4 Sebastian Ramseier EF International Language Center-Sa
5 Matt Song University of California-Davis
6 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
7 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
8 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
9 Mike Betley Stanford University
10 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
11 Daniel Hernandez University of California-San Diego
12 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
13 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley
14 Aaron Colldeweih University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
15 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley
16 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
17 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
18 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
19 Ben Ewing University of California-Santa Cruz
20 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
21 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
22 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
23 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Austin Grego
24 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
25 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
26 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
27 Andre Swart University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
28 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
29 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
DNF Saul Uribe California State University-Sacrame
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis
2 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
3 Medum Choe University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Pascal Weihing
4 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Pascal Weihing
5 Riley Cressler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Pascal Weihing
6 Jeffrey Shen #N/A
7 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
8 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
10 Gregory Sarkiskelly University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Pascal Weihing
11 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Pascal Weihing
12 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
13 Babandeep Singh University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Bryan Do University of California-Irvine
15 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley
16 Kevin Ji University of California-Berkeley
17 Miguel Reyes Stanford University
18 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
19 Son Bui University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Pascal Weihing
20 Igor Shvartser University of California-Santa Cruz
21 Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University
DNF Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
DNF David Berry University of California-San Diego
DNF Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
DNF Matthew Nanes University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug
2 Erica Greif
3 Danielle Haulman
4 Kristen Fauria
5 Sara Stearns
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
2 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
3 Diana Lin Stanford University
4 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
5 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
6 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
7 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Diana Lin
8 Sara Bird Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Diana Lin
9 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
10 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
2 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
3 Erin Phillips California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
5 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
6 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
7 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
8 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
9 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
10 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Stacy Le
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
2 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
3 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Emily Seferovich
4 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
5 Viktorija Dorfan University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Mia Ransom San Francisco State University
7 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Emily Seferovich
8 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Emily Seferovich
9 Vi Tran San Francisco State University
10 Marina Marcroft Humboldt State University Teammate Top 5: Nancy Vargas
11 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4