Log In
UC Santa Cruz Slug Fest - Road Race • Feb 23 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Wong Stanford University
2 James Enright San Francisco State University
3 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
4 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Mike Prentice University of California-Los Angele
7 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
8 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
9 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
10 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
11 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
12 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
13 Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
14 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
15 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
16 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
17 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
18 Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
19 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
20 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
21 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
22 Aaron Hall University of California-Berkeley
23 Harris Fienberg Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
24 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
DNF Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Samuel Levin University of California-San Diego
DNF Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis
DNF David Brookes University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Summers Stanford University
2 Max Silverstein Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
3 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno
4 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
5 Eric Gibbons Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
6 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
7 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
8 Sean Clark University of California-Davis
9 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis
10 Jeff Stein University of Nevada-Reno
11 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
12 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
13 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
14 William Foster California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Nathan Oreizi
15 James Sears University of California-Davis
16 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
17 Jason Covey Humboldt State University
18 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
19 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
20 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis
21 Dustin Draper California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
22 Drew Thompson #N/A
23 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Nathan Oreizi
24 Dominic Bati San Francisco State University
25 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
26 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
27 Connor Gilbert Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
28 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
DNF Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University
DNF Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
DNF Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
DNF Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
DNF Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacrame
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb
2 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
3 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
4 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
5 Dillen Maurer University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
7 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
8 Jason Hull California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
9 Roger Turner University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Dillen Maurer
10 David Molitor Stanford University
11 Sebastian Ramseier EF International Language Center-Sa
12 Andrew Smith University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Dillen Maurer
13 Tyler Terhune University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Dillen Maurer
14 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
15 Ben Ewing University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Dillen Maurer
16 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley
17 Mike Betley Stanford University
18 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Abel Fernandez
19 Kenneth Jung Stanford University
20 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
21 Auric Kantz University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Dillen Maurer
22 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
23 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
24 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
25 Matt Song University of California-Davis
26 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley
27 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
28 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
29 Micah Klaeser Santa Clara University
DNF Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
DNF Andre Swart University of California-Davis
DNF Saul Uribe California State University-Sacrame
DNF Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Dillen Maurer
DNF Miles Soto University of California-Davis
DNF Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
DNF Jared Casper Stanford University
DNF Christopher Hart University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harley Grandin University of California-Davis
2 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
3 Austin Rayford University of California-Berkeley
4 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
5 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
6 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
7 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University
8 Babandeep Singh University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Medum Choe University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
10 Emerson Glassey University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Riley Cressler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
12 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
13 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University
14 David Aeschlimann Stanford University
15 Matthew Nanes University of California-San Diego
16 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
17 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
18 Gregory Sarkiskelly University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
19 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
20 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
21 Kevin Ji University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Austin Rayford
22 Brent Taylor California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
23 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
24 Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University
25 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
26 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
27 Garth Barrick California State University-Sacrame
28 Bryan Do University of California-Irvine
29 Matt Wittmann University of California-Santa Cruz
30 Tarun Singh Stanford University
31 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Austin Rayford
32 Ben Krumholz California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
33 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
34 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
35 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Austin Rayford
36 Michael George California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
37 Andrew Novich University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
38 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
39 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
40 Jason Mehnens San Francisco State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
2 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
3 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
4 Sara Bird Stanford University
5 Angharad Porteous Stanford University
6 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis
7 Diana Lin Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
8 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Danielle Haulman
9 Marissa Ferrante Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
10 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Danielle Haulman
11 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
12 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
2 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
3 Kelly Rosencrans Stanford University
4 Laura Kwong Stanford University
5 Joy Hsu University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
6 Erin Phillips California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
8 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
9 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
10 Courtney Fox Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Kelly Rosencrans
11 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
12 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
13 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
14 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Viktorija Dorfan University of California-Santa Cruz
2 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
3 Camille Seitz-cherner Stanford University
4 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
5 Nici Rahsom San Francisco State University
6 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
7 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
8 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
9 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
10 Marina Marcroft Humboldt State University
11 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5