Log In
Tuesday PIR April #1 • Apr 7 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Grochau Rapha Racing
2 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
3 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li
4 Randy Word Word-RCB
5 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
6 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
7 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
8 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
9 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
10 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
11 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing Teammate Win: John Grochau
12 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
13 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
14 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
15 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing Teammate Win: John Grochau
16 Phil De la motte Team Oregon
17 George Gardner Team Oregon
18 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
19 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
20 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
21 Anthony O'neal
22 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
23 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
24 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon
25 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
26 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
27 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
28 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
29 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
30 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
31 ? ?
32 ? ?
33 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
34 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team
35 Craig Hamilton
36 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
37 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon
38 ? ?
39 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Tresser
40 Bob Svaricek
41 Richard Fattic
42 ? ?
43 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
44 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
45 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
46 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team
47 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
48 ? ? Portland Velo
49 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
50 Eric Nachtrab Veloce/Felt
51 Ruben Markstrom GSC United
52 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
53 Andrew Barrett Bike Central
54 ? ?
55 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
56 ? ?
57 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
58 ? ?
59 ? ?
60 Bryan Jorgensen
61 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
62 ? ?
63 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
64 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
65 ? ?
66 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
67 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
68 ? ?
69 David Godfrey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
70 ? ?
71 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
72 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
73 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: David Sherman
74 ? ? Gentle Lovers
75 ? ?
76 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
77 ? ? Portland Velo
78 Ryan Thomson Vanilla Bicycles
79 John Gorman Rapha Racing Teammate Win: John Grochau
80 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
81 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
82 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing Teammate Win: John Grochau
83 Tim Coffey
84 ? ? Portland Velo
85 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
86 ? ?
87 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team
88 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
89 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing Teammate Win: John Grochau
90 Andy Skeen ABD
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 58  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
2 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
3 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
5 John Banks Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
6 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
7 Nathan r Frechen Team Beer
8 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
9 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
10 Mike Van hoose Three Rivers Racing
11 Chris Deardorff
12 Michael Palmer
13 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
14 Michael Palmer
15 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
16 Ty Lambert Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
17 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
18 Jerroll Lackey
19 Ben Edwards Team S&M
20 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
21 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
22 Brian Lee
23 Steve Swanson
24 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
25 Chip Sloan Grundelbruisers/Stewie Bicycles
26 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
27 Julian Deiss
28 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
29 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
30 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Scott Jones
32 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com
33 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
34 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
35 Bill Dolan
36 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Racing Club
37 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
38 Sean Rogers
39 Paul Zagacki Unattached
40 Chipp Ross
41 Jay Woodruff SSI Caroma
42 David Smith
43 Jason Feig Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
44 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
45 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 Ben Needham
47 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
48 James Harrah SSI Caroma
49 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
50 Rick Carlson
51 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
52 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
53 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com
54 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
55 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
56 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
57 Joe Cipale North River Racing
58 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
59 Steve Ryker Team Oregon
60 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
61 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
62 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
63 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
64 Douglas Duguay
65 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
66 Mitch Gold Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
67 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
68 Camille Hook
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Cummings tarck
2 Kevin Mansker
3 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex
4 Andrew Utz Unattached
5 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle
6 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
7 David Mccasker
8 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Andrew Dillon S.O.L.
10 John Foulston Portland Velo
11 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo
13 James Jonke Tireless Velo
14 Zachary Utz
15 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Stephen Jones Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Fisher
17 Neil Friedrich
18 Shawn Small
19 Mark Koller
20 Shawn Cecotti
21 Earl Patrick Vista Ridge Velo
22 John Lance North River Racing
23 Steven Anderson
24 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 Jeff Boehlke
26 Matt Edler
27 Tom Severson Centrex Construction Inc.
28 Martin Shellard
29 Fiona Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
30 Jeff Shipley Unattached
31 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
33 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Fisher
34 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
35 Aron Curzon
36 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
37 Chris Benjamin SSI Caroma
38 Oscar Barney Portland State University
39 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
40 Frank Stevens na
41 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
42 Ian Rogers
43 Peter Nielsen
44 Troy Sexton
45 Jimmy Severson
46 Joe Rozanek
47 Joe Lontai
48 Bill Croswell Unattached
49 Reily Catto
50 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon
51 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 David Miller Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Scott Fisher
53 Andy Poorman
54 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
55 Brian Engelhard
56 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
57 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
58 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
59 Leslie Ruh
60 Darren Smith Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 41