Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 16 2013
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
2 Robert Loomis dingo racing
3 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Ives Vanheule RTO National
5 James Tobias Beck Cycling
6 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
7 Brad Harman Chain Reaction
8 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
9 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
10 Ryan Murray Epic Customs
11 Oliver Donkervoet u-neak | DESIGNS
12 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
13 Jon Freckleton Steamboat Velo
14 Jeffrey Bopp Port City Velo
15 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
16 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
17 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
18 Tyler Gorney u-neak|Designs
19 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
20 Kirk Flinte
21 Louis Turra Clemson
22 Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
23 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
24 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis Junior Cycling Development
25 Aaron Trent Unattached
26 Keane Brennan BMC Cyclelife
27 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
28 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
29 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing
30 Billy Campbell McDonalds Cycling Team
31 Dan Busch Beck Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Tobias
32 Philip Ball Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
33 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing Teammate Win: Oscar Jimenez
34 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
35 Chris Adams Unattached
36 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
37 James Couvillion Les Amis/CBC Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo
2 Brandon Davis Port City Velo
3 Paul Greene Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Josh Payne ABRC
5 Doug Wallace RTO National
6 David Haney Frazier Cycling
7 Tracy Terpstra
8 Zachary King ECE/Ryobi Racing
9 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo Teammate Top 5: Brandon Davis
10 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers Devo Team
11 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers Cycling
12 Ryan Collette ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
13 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
14 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling
15 Mike Roth United CHS Racing
16 Bryan Melchionda Unattached
17 Greg Campbell Unattached
18 Daniel Jones Les Amis
19 Will Seidel RTO National Teammate Top 5: Doug Wallace
20 Daniel Joyal Les Amis
21 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/UNCW
22 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
23 Raymond Clark RTO National Teammate Top 5: Doug Wallace
24 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch - Team Dayton
25 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
26 Rick Taylor Ryobi
27 Marc Eisen Central Wheel
28 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
29 Nicholas Mayernick Crosstown Velo
30 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
31 Chris Haid Mojo Cycles Racing
32 John Butler Athens Velo Club
33 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
34 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
35 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
36 Bradley Garrett Les Amis
37 Edward Felty Beck Cycling
38 Jim Payne Carolina Break
39 Steve Riley NGCA - Team Mission Source
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Foster
2 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
3 Brian Levy
4 Baker Watts
5 John Tousignant Low Country Racing
6 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
7 Jason Hinklin Live It Extreme Sports
8 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
9 Matthew Crisler Greenville Spinners Racing
10 Jason Williamson Ryobi Outdoor Products Cycling
11 Justin Keck Finish Strong Endurance Team
12 Devin Athey Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: John Tousignant
13 Andrew Gardner Galt Innovations / Specialized
14 Brooks Keys ECE / Ryobi Outdoor Products
15 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
16 Clint Davis Globalbike
17 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
18 Matthew Spargo South Main Cycles Racing
19 John Croom Carolina Break
20 Gareth Drabble
21 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers
22 Aaron Burnett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Corp Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roddy Macleod
2 Thomas Fleckenstein Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Mark Harden Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
6 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing
7 Brian Cheek Ryobi Outdoor Products
8 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Simon Harvey
10 Scot Eisenman grindstone performance cycling
11 Kevin Pergerson RTO National
12 Brad Fraedrich Malone Coaching
13 Frank Turner
14 Daniel Driscoll Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleckenstein
15 Jamen Mohan
16 Joshua Schaffer
17 Jeff Mrachek Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleckenstein
18 Conor Mcnally L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
19 Jerrold Page Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleckenstein
20 Bob Burdon SV/Bike Source Racing
21 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rip Major
22 Bradley Rauh Greenville Spinners Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Rip Major
23 Rob Hrubala globalbike
24 Dan Mcnamara Team Headstrong
25 Matthew Gregory South Main Cycles Racing
26 Chris Bartus GlobalBike Upstate
27 John Burnett
28 Jang Lee Team Share The Road
29 Victor Neill SV/BikeSource Racing
30 Mark Yunker Velo smart Performance Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
2 Eric Christophersen Team Ville LLC
3 Jefferson Parker CrossTownVelo
4 Jeff Marshall ECE / Ryobi Racing
5 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
6 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
7 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
8 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
9 Reece Jackson RTO National
10 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
11 John Martin ECE / Ryobi Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Marshall
12 Ryan Robinson ECE / Ryobi Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Marshall
13 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
14 Vance Rowland Ryobi Outdoor Products
15 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing
16 Eric Jacobsen Unattached
17 Jeffrey May Colavita
18 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
19 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
20 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
21 Roberto Di giovine CafeRacer-Hincapie Sportswear Triat
22 John James Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
23 Paul Mills Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Win: Matthew Tebbetts
24 Robert Berry Chainheart Cycling Studio
25 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
26 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Skrove GrindStone Performance Cycling
2 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
3 Henry Mccullough POA Cycling Team
4 Mac Canon Pre-Reg.com
5 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
6 William Kerrigan
7 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
8 Joseph Gallagher Team Headstrong
9 Harryedmund Bolick kissena cycling club
10 David Novak jr Unattached
11 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
12 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
13 Daniel Waite Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cyclin
14 Richard Wiley Ride-On Wooster
15 Tom Spaits Low Country Cycling Team
16 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Henry Mccullough
17 Randy Mccreight Trappe Door Cyling Team Teammate Top 5: Henry Mccullough
18 Scott Miner United CHS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Team
2 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
4 Ty Magner BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
5 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project
6 Robin Carpenter Chipotle-First Solar Development Te
7 Oleg Tanovitchi
8 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
9 Matthew Bruner NCSU
10 Alder Martz BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
11 Edison Turner BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
12 Oscar Clark Hincapie Development team
13 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
14 Daniel Holt 706 Project
15 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
16 Ricky Gargiulo
17 John Delong Equipe CMI
18 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
19 Thomas Officer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
20 Stephen Smith NCSU
21 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
22 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
23 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
24 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Cycling team
25 Maxwell Robb Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
26 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
27 David Goodman United Healthcare p/b 706 Project
28 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
29 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
30 Cliff Summers Clinton Cycling Club
31 Timothy Ahearn Unattached
32 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
33 Chris Uberti Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
34 Christopher Calder Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
35 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach
36 Paul Lynch BMC Development Team
37 Thaddeus Dulin Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
38 Casey Magner TBB Sports
39 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
40 Dylan Knutson LMC Cycling
41 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
42 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
43 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
44 Robert Ferris Duke University
45 Nate Weston LMC Cycling
46 Paul Price jr Team Globalbike Wipes
47 Trey Miller Globalbike Racing
48 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
49 Rich Hincapie Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
50 Scott Edge Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
51 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
52 Simon Bennett Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
53 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
54 Miguel Bryon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
55 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
56 Edison Turner Hincapie Development team
57 William Thompson Clinton Cycling Club
58 Grayson Brookshire Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
59 ? Ignacio Firefighters Cycling Association
60 Robert Donovan Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
61 Spencer Beamer Furman University
62 Matt Bole TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
63 Nathan Race Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
64 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach
65 Michael Robinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2
66 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo
2 Cinthia Lehner LMC Cycling
3 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
4 Emily Shields LMC Cycling
5 Susan Jones - morgan Greenville Woman
6 Cynthia Fowler
7 Katherine Shields LMC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cinthia Lehner
8 Danielle Vick United CHS Racing
9 Stacy Rush
10 Jennifer Wakeman
11 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
12 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
13 Catherine James Team Zoom
14 Jill Mcnamara Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
15 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac
16 Debbie Gillespie Headstrong
17 Caroline Christensen United CHS Racing
18 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
19 Isabella Brookshire Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
20 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
21 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
22 Kim Schaper Louis Garneau and Fugi Factory Team
23 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
24 Kathleen Mitchell
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Fowler
2 Danielle Vick United CHS Racing
3 Stacy Rush
4 Jennifer Wakeman
5 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
6 Jill Mcnamara Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Caroline Christensen United CHS Racing Teammate Top 5: Danielle Vick
8 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
9 Kathleen Mitchell
10 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
11 Maryann Riley FACT
12 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
13 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
14 Emma Hurst FACT
15 Kim Schaper Louis Garneau and Fugi Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1