Log In
Greenville Spring Series • Feb 17 2013
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gearren ii Atomic Cycles
2 David Duquette Carolina Break
3 Oscar Jimenez TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
4 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
5 David Curran Team Trappe Door p/b POA
6 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development
7 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
8 James Tobias Beck Cycling
9 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling
10 Aaron Trent Unattached
11 Ives Vanheule RTO National
12 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
13 Alexander Dijkema Frazier Cycling
14 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
15 Erik Peterson Finish Strong
16 Jeffrey Bopp Port City Velo
17 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
18 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
19 Gilbert Shillcutt L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
20 Andrew Kimble Velosports Racing
21 Camden Simon Byte Technology / Ghost Tree Racing
22 Brad Harman Chain Reaction
23 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
24 Dan Busch Beck Cycling
25 Broderick Hartley JET Cycling
26 Tyler Gorney u-neak|Designs
27 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
28 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
29 James Couvillion Les Amis/CBC Devo
30 Clive Desousa Glory Racing
31 Ryan Murray Epic Customs
32 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis Junior Cycling Development
33 Eddie Hsu FRAZIER CYCLING
34 Chris Adams Unattached
35 Gregory Smith Beck Cycling
36 Philip Ball Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: David Curran
37 Billy Campbell McDonalds Cycling Team
38 Oliver Donkervoet u-neak | DESIGNS
39 Louis Turra Clemson
40 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
41 Brian Myrick TEAM headstrong
42 William Priest Glory Racing
43 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing Teammate Top 5: Oscar Jimenez
44 Jonathan Cucaz Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clancy Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
2 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo
3 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/UNCW
4 Tyler Adsit GA Neurosurgical Institute
5 Ryan Collette ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Rick Taylor Ryobi
7 Paul Greene Greenville Spinners Racing
8 Elisha Godfrey RTO National
9 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
10 Michael Vasco Grindstone Performance Cycling
11 Jason Moore Globalbike Racing
12 Doug Wallace RTO National
13 James Brigman South Main Cycles Racing
14 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
15 Luis Zapata
16 Allen Duquette Mojo Cycles Racing
17 James Barry Carolina Break- Juniors
18 David Haney Frazier Cycling
19 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
20 Colin Cavaliere Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe. Teammate Win: Devin Clancy
21 Tracy Terpstra
22 Brandon Davis Port City Velo Teammate Top 5: Trent Blackburn
23 Edward Felty Beck Cycling
24 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers Devo Team
25 Zachary King ECE/Ryobi Racing
26 Eric Middleton ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collette
27 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex
28 Kevin Brazell Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
29 Walter Montoya TGCR
30 Rishi Teja mocherla Frazier Cycling
31 Haegan Altizer Junior Flyers Cycling
32 Jim Payne Carolina Break
33 Daniel Jones Les Amis
34 Matthew Chisholm Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
35 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collette
36 Daniel Joyal Les Amis
37 Jared Moore TGCR
38 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
39 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch - Team Dayton
40 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
41 Paul Guerreso Unattached
42 John Butler Athens Velo Club
43 David Pendlebury Cone Health/cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mathis Cycle Center
2 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
3 Seth Cooley Asheville Velo Sports
4 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 David Walls ABRC / AYC Jr Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Jason Williamson Ryobi Outdoor Products Cycling
7 Jordan Foster
8 Baker Watts
9 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
10 John Croom Carolina Break
11 Justin Keck Finish Strong Endurance Team
12 Matt Jaeggli Team Low Cadence
13 Matthew Spargo South Main Cycles Racing
14 Kyle Hurr
15 Matthew Crisler Greenville Spinners Racing
16 Andrew Gardner Galt Innovations / Specialized
17 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Andrew Fairman
18 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Walls Unattached
2 Duaine Stelly Ryobi Outdoor Products
3 Thomas Fleckenstein Greenville Spinners Racing
4 Joshua Schaffer
5 Dennis Gunson Unattached
6 Mark Harden Greenville Spinners Racing
7 Frank Turner
8 Daniel Driscoll Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleckenstein
9 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
10 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Jerrold Page Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleckenstein
12 Miren Ivankovic
13 Russell Thompson Finish Strong Endurance Team
14 Edward Blank Northeast Bicycle Club
15 Jonathan Hicks Greenville Spinners Racing Team
16 Roy Jones Greenville Spinners Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Fleckenstein
17 Brad Fraedrich Malone Coaching
18 Jang Lee Team Share The Road
19 Matthew Gregory South Main Cycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
2 Broderick Hartley JET Cycling
3 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Charlie Hough
4 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team Teammate Win: Charlie Hough
5 Devin Reavis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 James Todd Frazier Cycling
7 David Walls ABRC / AYC Jr Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
8 Dylan Cantrell Bike Town
9 Ross Szendrei FACT
10 Jake Roberts Forest Acres Cycling Team
11 Willem Kaiser junior flyers
12 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
13 Charlie Mckenzie ABRC/AYC Jr. Development p/b DIY Mu
14 David Heath Frazier Cycling
15 Keane Brennan BMC Cyclelife
16 Andrew Fairman ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
17 Sam Millerpoling F.A.C.T.
18 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/ Calder brothers
19 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers
20 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
21 Anthony Bailey Dean Endurance p/b Piney Flats Bicy
22 Luciano Hasko Frazier Cycling
23 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
24 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling
25 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors
26 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers
27 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
28 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Cycling Team
29 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
30 Dawson Askew LES AMIS/CALDER BROS DEVO TEAM
31 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
32 Charlotte Mcadams fact
33 Conor Schunk ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
34 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
35 Paul Price jr Team Globalbike Wipes
36 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
37 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
38 Aaron Burnett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Corp Devo
39 Sophia Brookshire ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
40 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors
41 Elizabeth Harden Les Amis/Calder Bros
42 Parker Haney Frazier Cycling
43 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
44 Davis Mueller SV Bikesource Racing
45 Jordan Lewis ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
46 Matthew Montoya Les Amis
47 Gabriel Dillingham
48 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis
49 Salley Reamer FACT
50 William Luce Les Amis
51 Weston Coker F.A.C.T.
52 Paul Dillingham
53 Isabella Brookshire Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
54 Stephen Ridley FACT
55 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
56 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
57 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
58 Emma Hurst FACT
59 Andrew Weaver ABRC/AYC Jr.Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
60 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes Race Team
61 Grayson Wickel ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Devin Reavis
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
3 Anthony Bailey Dean Endurance p/b Piney Flats Bicy
4 Luciano Hasko Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
5 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
6 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
7 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers
8 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
9 Gabriel Dillingham
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
2 Nicholas Townes Les Amis/ Calder brothers
3 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers
4 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors
5 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Cycling Team
6 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
7 Dawson Askew LES AMIS/CALDER BROS DEVO TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield BikeStreet USA
2 Eric Christophersen Team Ville LLC
3 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
4 Darren Fuller VeloShine Cycling Team
5 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
6 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
7 Reece Jackson RTO National
8 Matthew Mason Mock Orange Bikes
9 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
10 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
11 David Kyzer Spinx
12 Jefferson Parker CrossTownVelo
13 John Martin ECE / Ryobi Racing
14 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
15 John James Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
16 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
17 Frank Obusek VeloSports Racing
18 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing
19 Robert Berry Chainheart Cycling Studio
20 Eric Jacobsen Unattached
21 Duane Hebert Frazier Cycling
22 Paul Mills Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
23 Kent Williams Mock Orange Racing
24 Jamen Mohan
25 Roberto Di giovine CafeRacer-Hincapie Sportswear Triat
26 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing Team
27 Cleve Blackwell POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract Teammate Top 5: Rodney Dender
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Miner United CHS Racing
2 Glenn Poupore Vision ScreenPrinting
3 Brian Jones Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Scott Skrove GrindStone Performance Cycling
5 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
6 Terrence Lanier
7 Henry Mccullough POA Cycling Team
8 Joe Lehner TEAM headstrong
9 Joseph Gallagher Team Headstrong
10 Harryedmund Bolick kissena cycling club
11 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing
12 Richard Wiley Ride-On Wooster
13 Timothy Granger GSBRT
14 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team Teammate Top 5: Greg Morgan
15 James Cunningham Team Ville LLC
16 Bobby Hough Team Headstrong
17 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Racing
18 David Epstein Low Country Racing
19 Arthur Danfy spinx bike racing team
20 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Rqce Team
21 Randy Mccreight Trappe Door Cyling Team
22 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Rosskopf Team Type 1 - Sanofi
2 James Schurman Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes
3 Ty Magner BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
4 Edison Turner BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
5 Matthew Cooke Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 Andrew Baker Bissell Pro Cycling Team
7 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project
8 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
9 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
10 Oscar Clark Hincapie Development team
11 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
12 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
13 Daniel Holt 706 Project
14 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
15 Robert Ferris Duke University
16 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
17 Marcos Lazzarotto Pyramid Elite Racing
18 Roberto Di giovine CafeRacer-Hincapie Sportswear Triat
19 Michael Robinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2
20 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
21 Matthew Bruner NCSU
22 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
23 David Goodman United Healthcare p/b 706 Project
24 Kelsey Oliver Team Ville LLC
25 Joshua Whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
26 Mark Brown Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
27 Stephen Smith NCSU
28 Maxwell Robb Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
29 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
30 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
31 Timothy Mccollum Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
32 Chad Salla RTO National
33 Christy Keely Team Kenda presented by RACC
34 Dylan Knutson LMC Cycling
35 Thaddeus Dulin Athletix Cycling Team benefiting Gl
36 Bernard Cobb CIVITAS Track Cycling
37 Andrew Bailey Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
38 Isaac Enderline Unattached
39 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
40 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
41 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
42 Scott Edge Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
43 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
44 Nathan Race Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
45 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
46 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
47 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
48 ? Ignacio Firefighters Cycling Association
49 Thomas Wrona Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
50 Rich Hincapie Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
51 Alder Martz BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
52 Kevin Satterfield
53 Christopher Calder Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
54 Miguel Bryon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
55 Todd Gosselaar Unattached
56 Paul Price jr Team Globalbike Wipes
57 Matt Bole TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
58 Robert Donovan Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
59 Ricky Gargiulo
60 Simon Bennett Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
61 Robin Carpenter Chipotle-First Solar Development Te
62 Matthew Brooks Team Novo Nordisk Development
63 Trey Miller Globalbike Racing
64 Richard Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
65 John Delong Equipe CMI
66 Sean Mccarthy Champion System p/b Stans NoTubes Teammate Top 5: James Schurman
67 Boyd Johnson Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
68 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
69 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo
2 Cinthia Lehner LMC Cycling
3 Arden Stelly PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Cheryl Fuller-muller Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji
5 Deb Sweeney whitmore Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
6 Katherine Shields LMC Cycling
7 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling
8 Susan Jones - morgan Greenville Woman
9 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / CrankWor
10 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
11 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling
12 Emily Shields LMC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cinthia Lehner
13 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
14 Kim Schaper Louis Garneau and Fugi Factory Team
15 Jennifer Wakeman
16 Isabella Brookshire Exergy 2016 Jr Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Schaper Louis Garneau and Fugi Factory Team
2 Maryann Riley FACT
3 Jennifer Wakeman
4 Madeleine Haney Frazier Cycling
5 Jana Morse Greenville Spinners Race Team
6 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
7 Victoria Haney Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Haney
8 Danielle Vick United CHS Racing
9 Neela Fleckenstein GHS Every Women
10 Diane Jackson GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
11 Lisa Berger Northeast Bicycle Club
12 Caroline Christensen United CHS Racing
13 Kate Eckrote Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Haney
14 Caleigh Hebert Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Haney
15 Kerrigan Sunday FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
16 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
17 Charlotte Mcadams fact Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
18 Emma Hurst FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
19 Jamie France Greenville Spinners Racing
20 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
21 Kimberly Dail FACT Teammate Top 5: Maryann Riley
Finishers: Cat 4: 21