Log In
Perry Road Race Series • Mar 3 2013
Clear, 40 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde GP VeloTek
2 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
3 Austin Elser GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
4 Samuel Weinberg university of kansas
5 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing
6 Brant Ronning Power Partners Racing
7 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
9 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
10 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo Club
11 Michael Allison GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
12 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
13 Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Michael Rost GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
15 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Matt O'donnell Green Street Velo Club
17 Greg French Power Partners Racing
18 Shane Meakim Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Marlon Anderson Power Partners Racing
20 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Connor Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Kevin Shaffer GP VeloTek
3 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
4 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
5 John Williams Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
7 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
8 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Jason Rew
9 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
10 James Dwyer Cycle City Racing
11 Michael Garven GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
13 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
14 Gregory Hagele Unattached
15 Ben Alexander Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Williams
16 Mark Earles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: John Williams
17 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
18 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Jason Rew
19 Jason Douglas Horizon Cycling
20 Michael Dixon Team Joyride
21 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
22 Nathan Stover Slimenundgrossen
23 Lee Spencer wallace In-A-Tub
24 Kyle Guinn KCBC
25 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
26 Tyler Rhodes GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
27 Anthony Lee national Capital Velo Club
28 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
29 William Prann Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
30 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
31 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
32 Kyle Kato Rasmenssun Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
DNF Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Kevin Shaffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Stephenson Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
2 Ethan Luebbe brbc racing
3 John Field Unattached
4 Shawn Jones Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Brian Luce kcbc race team
6 William Smith Unattached
7 John Lehman Green Street Cycles
8 Robert Biggs GTG Racing
9 Ryan Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
10 Nathan Lafrance Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Blake Stephenson
11 Ian Rosbrugh Cycle City Racing
12 Kurt Mckinsey Unattached
13 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
14 Mitchell Ranzenberger gtg race
15 Nathaniel Brown US Military Cycling
16 Jason Wood Big Poppi
17 Stephen Oneill Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Tim Borchers capps bike shop
19 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling
20 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
21 Todor Gounev GTG Racing
22 Greg Mckean GTG Racing
23 Dustin Burgardt genesis
24 Conor Logan Unattached
25 Joel Butner GP VeloTek
26 Joseph Fairfax Unattached
27 Eric Rieckman GP VeloTek
28 Jeff Wass Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com Teammate Win: Blake Stephenson
29 Levon Weaver Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30 Paul Campo Unattached
31 William Logan Unattached
32 David Wright Unattached
33 Matt Cathey switch back
34 Javier Aparicio switch back
35 Matthew Stratemeier
36 Zak Carr Unattached
DNF Benjamin Huseman gtg
DNF Frankz Jacobsen GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy
2 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Teammate Win: Brian Jensen
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
4 Jordan Haffener rasmussen bike shop
5 Blake Romine KU Cycling
6 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
7 Brian West Cycle City Racing
8 Benjamin Stover GP VeloTek
9 William Stolte Tradewind Energy Teammate Win: Brian Jensen
10 Andrew Coe Cycle City Racing
11 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
13 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
14 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop Teammate Top 5: Jordan Haffener
15 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
16 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club
17 Andrew Lyles Cycle City Racing
18 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
2 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
3 Nathan Lafrance Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek
5 Hannah Borchers capps bike shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Peters 360 Racing
2 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
3 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing
4 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
5 Prayuth Sirasudhi Power Partners Racing
6 Chris Hudson Power Partners Racing
7 Steve Wathke Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
8 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
9 Jack Mason Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
10 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing Teammate Top 5: K.c. Borden
11 Robert Lock Unattached
12 Anthony Lee national Capital Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 Joseph Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
4 Matt O'donnell Green Street Velo Club
5 Dennis Weinbeck Power Partners Racing
6 Lyle Reynolds Power Partners Racing
7 William Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
8 John Wentling midwest masters cycling
9 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
10 Ross Ostenberg midwest masters cycling
11 Virgilio Villarreal Localcycling.com
12 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
5 William Mason Big D Cycling
6 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek
2 Jennefer Schwartz Womens Free State Racing
3 Danielle Lansford Big D Cycling
4 Alicia Strawder GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Erin Shaffer
5 Amy Melling Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
2 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
4 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
2 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
3 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling Teammate Win: Rochelle Schleicher
4 Jennifer Barr Cycle City Racing
5 Julie Funk GP VeloTek
6 Mk Thompson GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5