Log In
Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic - Crit • Mar 3 2013
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:22:28
2 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling 0:23:22
3 Bradley Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 0:23:24
4 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome Development 0:21:53
5 Joel Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:23:19 Teammate Win: Lachlan Hovius
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:21:22
2 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling 0:21:53
3 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:21:54
4 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team 0:23:22
1
5 Carsten Canchola Unattached 0:23:23
2
6 Zachary West Unattached 0:23:23
3
7 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 0:23:23
4
Teammate Top 5: Dominique Mcconnell
8 Jonathan Bracero Unattached 0:23:18
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:17:18
1
2 Maxwell Eisenberg LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:17:19
2
3 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 0:17:19
3
Teammate Win: Nicholas Garcia
4 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:17:19
4
5 Julio Revoredo Unattached 0:17:20
5
6 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer 0:17:21
6
7 Josue Perez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 0:13:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 0:17:19
1
2 Mike Ferreiro Blue Star- Boom Development Team 0:17:20
2
3 David Abusiewiez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:17:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:35:27
1
2 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:35:28
2
3 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach 0:35:28
3
4 Shaun Redman GS Palm Beach 0:35:28
4
5 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 0:35:28
5
6 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:35:29
6
7 John Tanner BikeStreet USA 0:35:29
7
8 Steven Griffith Unattached 0:35:30
8
9 Charles Kelly jr Florida Velo 0:35:30
9
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
10 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:35:31
10
11 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:35:31
11
12 Robert Cutts Orlando Road Club Inc 0:35:32
12
13 Paul Carbone Florida Velo 0:35:32
13
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
14 Graham White Florida Velo 0:35:34
14
Teammate Top 5: Mark Stein
15 Adam Giles Orlando Velo 0:35:39
Off The Back
16 Michael Ploch GearLink Racing INC. 0:37:32
Off The Back
17 Mark Schwab Unattached 0:36:09
Off The Back
18 Arthur Duberg Unattached 0:18:53
Off The Back
19 William Tittle GS Palm Beach 0:13:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
20 Michael Rowe GS Palm Beach 0:07:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Mckee Unattached 0:35:32
2 Thomas Lobdell Scarlet Fire 0:35:39
3 Robert Tyler Orlando Road Club Inc 0:35:42
4 Michael Frenette Unattached 0:35:35
5 Bruce Camacho Unattached 0:35:42
6 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles 0:36:37
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:50:28
1
2 Ivan Franco BikeStreet USA 0:50:29
2
3 Alessandro Defreitas Unattached 0:50:29
3
4 Armando Hernandez Aginity Cycling 0:50:30
4
5 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach 0:50:30
5
6 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 0:50:30
6
7 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 0:50:31
7
8 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:50:32
8
9 Ken Schofield BikeStreet USA 0:50:36 Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
10 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:50:41
1
Teammate Win: Ken Vida
11 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 0:50:41
2
12 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 0:50:41
3
13 Blain Reeves BikeStreet USA 0:50:42
4
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
14 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 0:50:42
5
15 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 0:50:43
6
16 Mark Stein Florida Velo 0:50:43
7
17 Glenn Snyder UPMC Cycling Performance 0:50:43
8
18 Kevin Parker Boston Mountain Cyclist 0:50:44
9
19 Chris Mcgrath Unattached 0:50:44
10
20 Ashton Hulscher Unattached 0:50:45
11
21 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:50:46
12
22 Chuck Holstein Florida Velo 0:50:46
23 Ronaldo Tavares Unattached 0:50:46
24 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:50:46 Teammate Win: Ken Vida
25 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 0:50:48
26 Allison Anjos Unattached 0:50:50
27 Osvaldo Delgado Unattached 0:50:51
28 Michael Starr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:52:15
Off The Back
29 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Bike Shop 0:50:44
30 David Alexandrou Synergy Racing Team 0:50:44
31 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 0:50:45
32 Roberto Chamizo Aginity Cycling 0:50:47 Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
33 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:50:49
34 Ross Williams Boston Mountain Cyclist 0:52:15
Off The Back
DNF Paul Carbone Florida Velo 0:19:09
DNF Jose Casas Aginity Cycling 0:10:27 Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
DNF Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclist 0:05:22
DNF Raife Snover zMotion Cycling Team/Club 0:20:51
DNF Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach 0:19:07 Teammate Top 5: Julio Rojas
DNF Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 0:10:32
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 1:01:29
2 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 1:01:36
1
Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
3 Fred Amaya AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:01:36
2
4 Bradley Gordon University of South Florida 1:01:37
3
5 David Pavlik Unattached 1:01:37
4
6 James Harter Hoovers Market 1:01:38
5
7 Ryan williams Unattached Unattached 1:01:39
6
8 Josue Perez Blue Star- Boom Development Team 1:01:40
7
9 Peter Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 1:01:40
8
10 Chris Mcgrath Unattached 1:01:41
9
11 Jorge Garcia Unattached 1:01:41
10
12 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 1:01:42
11
Teammate Win: Eduardo Arboleda
13 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 1:01:42
12
14 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach 1:02:03
15 Joel Gayle Unattached 1:02:38
Off The Back
16 Almo Cattani Unattached 1:08:43
Off The Back
17 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:01:55
18 Christian Page NorEast Cycling 1:01:40
19 Christopher Sodergren Racers Against Childhood Cancer 1:02:01
20 James Maffucci Unattached 1:02:42
Off The Back
DNF Marc Boults Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:44:01
DNF Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC. 0:19:28
DNF Alex Couture Relaj Cycling 0:19:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:48:02
1
2 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:48:03
2
3 Miki Paulauskas LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:48:04
3
4 Marcin Rutkowski GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:05
4
5 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:48:05
5
6 Mike Montgomery Unattached 0:48:05
6
7 Thomas Trevisani Unattached 0:48:05
7
8 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 0:48:05
8
9 Jorge Caba Unattached 0:48:05
9
10 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Marcin Rutkowski
11 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Uptown Cycles 0:48:06
11
12 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Center 0:48:06
12
13 Forrest Ashby VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:07
13
14 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery powered by T2 0:48:07
14
Teammate Win: Kyle Kelly
15 Shay Soprenuk University of Central Florida 0:48:07
15
16 Ricky Zanker Unattached 0:48:08
16
17 Clayton Cozzan Unattached 0:48:09
17
18 Rodrigo Barreto Unattached 0:48:16
Off The Back
19 Moses Bernard GearLink Racing INC. 0:48:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Marcin Rutkowski
20 Juan Marrufo University Bicycle Center 0:48:22
Off The Back
21 Todd Brandenburg Orlando Road Club Inc 0:48:23
Off The Back
22 Tate Harper Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:07
Off The Back
23 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:48:21
Off The Back
24 David Wubbenhorst Velo's Cyclery 0:48:23
Off The Back
25 Mateo Sanchez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:48:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
26 David Abusiewiez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:32:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Miki Paulauskas
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Willard Compass Cycling Team 0:44:35
Off The Front
2 Roman Pino Compass Cycling Team 0:44:35
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jeremy Willard
3 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:44:36
Off The Front
4 Craig Smith Unattached 0:44:55
1
5 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 0:44:56
2
6 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 0:44:58
3
7 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:44:58
4
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Olson
8 Morgan Watt Unattached 0:44:58
5
9 John Hovius AAA Cycling Team 0:44:59
6
10 Charles Kelly jr Florida Velo 0:44:59
7
11 Tom Redpath Colavita Racing Inc. 0:44:59
8
12 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Olson
13 Michael Green Ruca Racing 0:45:01
10
14 Robert Younis VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:45:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Olson
DNF Steve Boyd Atlantic Shores Velo 0:32:03 Teammate Top 5: Yampier Herrera
DNF Aj Maqueira West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:33:57
DNF Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 0:30:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Cancel Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:34:59
1
2 Julio Revoredo Unattached 0:34:59
2
3 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:34:59
3
4 Tyler Aquino Unattached 0:35:00
4
5 Evan Darling Unattached 0:35:01
5
6 Kyle Gibbs Relentless Bicycles 0:35:01
6
7 Daniel Kunz Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:35:01
7
8 Joshua Detwiler Winter Springs Cycling 0:35:01
8
9 Richard Traugott Unattached 0:35:01
9
10 Maxwell Eisenberg LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:35:02
10
11 Kyle Markel Team Fueled by Mila 0:35:07
12 Carlos Rios Floridaracing.net 0:35:07
13 Claudio Borimonoff Florida International University 0:35:08
14 Michael Overman Unattached 0:36:39
Off The Back
15 Brannon Martin Team Fueled by Mila 0:35:09
16 David Stevens Unattached 0:36:08
Off The Back
DNF Tyson Dabney Unattached 0:04:53
DNF Bobby Johnson Unattached 0:04:38
DNF Cameron Audette Unattached 0:13:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:29:20
Off The Front
2 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:29:20
Off The Front
3 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:29:22
Off The Front
4 Steven Perezluha Unattached 1:29:22
Off The Front
5 Oscar Henao BikeStreet USA 1:29:23
Off The Front
6 Lucas Wardein Century Road Club Assoc 1:29:29
1
7 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:29:29
2
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
8 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:29:29
3
Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
9 Calixto Bello Start-Trigon Cycling Team 1:29:29
4
10 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC. 1:29:30
5
11 Andres Alayon Interactive Metronome Development 1:29:30
6
12 Neal Shepherd Century Road Club Assoc 1:29:30
7
13 Maikel Matos BikeStreet USA 1:29:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Henao
14 Rainiel Sanchez Atlantic Shores Velo 1:29:31
9
15 Brian Domby Ride N Roll Cyclery 1:29:31
10
16 Yip Tsang BikeStreet USA 1:29:31
11
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Henao
17 Nate Adler Atlantic Shores Velo 1:29:31
12
18 Andrew Holland Naples Cyclery powered by T2 1:29:31
13
19 Shannon Lawrence Unattached 1:29:32
14
20 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 1:29:32
15
21 Lazaro Mencia Atlantic Shores Velo 1:29:32
16
22 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:29:33
17
23 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 1:29:33
18
24 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing 1:29:34
19
25 Roy Foley Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:29:34
26 Thomas Gibbons EBP Cycling Team 1:29:43
27 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:29:44
28 Radulian Pop GearLink Racing INC. 1:29:45
29 Raul Bello BikeStreet USA 1:29:47 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Henao
30 Darren Dowling Unattached 1:27:50
Off The Front
31 Craig Creeden Unattached 1:27:58
Off The Front
32 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:28:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Thornton
DNF David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 0:44:07
DNF Joshua Drew Atlantic Shores Velo 0:43:39
DNF Alexander Gil AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 0:42:04 Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
DNF Ashton Hulscher Unattached 0:25:11
DNF Daniel Mendoza Florida Velo 0:01:59
DNF Ivan Franco BikeStreet USA 0:26:48 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Henao
DNF Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:03:37
DNF Ken Schofield BikeStreet USA 0:18:33 Teammate Top 5: Oscar Henao
DNF Henry Willis AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 0:03:34 Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
DNF Adam Skindel University of South Florida 1:16:13
DNF Bruno Moreira Veloce Speedwear Cycling 0:58:53
DNF Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling 0:40:23
DNF Jimmy Page Florida Velo 1:07:19
DNF Dustin White VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:44:06
DNF Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 0:40:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 22   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:21:39
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper AAA Cycling Team 0:18:13
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt Compass Cycling Team 0:55:21
2 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:22
3 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:55:22
4 Julie Mckenzie Lakeland Endurance Company LLC 0:57:16
5 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks 0:56:21
6 Earlena Ingham Unattached 0:56:21
7 Tish Kelly Florida Velo 0:47:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lyon Rose Bandits 0:55:24
2 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 0:55:10
3 Laura Thompson Lamorinda Cycling Club 0:55:27
4 Pippa Greenberg Cool Beans Racing 0:56:10
5 Maureen Smith Cool Beans Racing 0:55:11
6 Emily Cooper AAA Cycling Team 0:55:41
7 Tara Smith Lakeland Endurance Company LLC 0:56:30
8 Christina Markel Team Fueled by Mila 0:56:31
9 Cynthia Manning AAA Cycling Team 0:56:13
10 Dinah Philips Team Fueled by Mila 0:12:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:55:10
2 Elizabeth Morse hill BikeStreet USA 0:55:20
1
3 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach 0:55:20
2
4 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16 0:55:21
3
5 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:55:22
4
Teammate Win: Samantha Heinrich
6 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 0:55:24
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4