Log In
Tour de Murrieta - TT • Mar 8 2013
Drizzle, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband MRI ENDURANCE ELITE JUNIORS 0:11:20
2 Gavin Hoover Rokform/RockNRoad 0:11:24
3 Keith Hoefer RANCHOS CYCLING 0:11:25
4 Jeffrey Tuttle Michelob Ultra/La Grange 0:11:28
5 Adam Zeen Out-Spoke-n 0:11:33
6 Eric Bierman Bikes-4-Boobs 0:11:33
7 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:11:41
8 Marcus Cannon Majestic Cycling 0:11:43
9 Dave Mitchell Swami's 0:11:45
10 Zane Torre jetcycling 0:11:47
11 Drew Lawyer SDBC 0:11:48
12 John Mcnulty Bike Palace 0:11:49
13 Jason Hall Suncoast Velo 0:11:49
14 Peter D'aquanni CA Pools / Primal 0:11:52
15 Daniel Ross Velo Club La Grange 0:11:58
16 Daniel Zitter SDBC/AQUA AL 2 0:12:02
17 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:12:05
18 Sean Mckernan UCCyclery/JWFlooring 0:12:05
19 Kyle Ireton Acqua Al2/SDBC 0:12:05
20 Matt Mangum Catalyst Racing 0:12:07
21 Chris Johnson Shoebacca 0:12:08
22 Unknown Rider ------- 0:12:10
23 Jeffrey Beaumont MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:12:15
24 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:12:16
25 Jeremy Ayers Rock Sports Racing 0:12:16
26 Max Fryar Hi-Tech Bikes 0:12:16
27 Tim Woo ROCK SPORTS RACING 0:12:18
28 Robert Perez 0:12:24
29 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra- La Grange 21+ 0:12:32
30 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing 0:12:33
31 Mark Hiday Team Redlands 0:12:34
32 Luis Alvarado CA Pools / Primal 0:12:35
33 Hector Garcia SVGIRONWORKS RACING 0:12:43
34 Paul Chia CA Pools / Primal 0:12:45
35 Charles Hogan MRI Elite Masters 0:12:52
36 Salvador Cano CA Pools / Primal 0:12:54
37 Unknown Rider ------- 0:13:04
38 Samuel Levin Acqua al 2/SDBC 0:13:11
39 Cesar Lopez Stage 17 0:13:11
40 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:13:16
41 Kyle Jarboe Team Redlands 0:13:20
42 Benjamin Sarno SDBC 0:13:23
43 Guy Roundy CA Pools / Primal 0:13:27
44 Matt Hubach Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:13:53
45 David Gonzalez Bahati Foundation 0:14:03
46 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation 0:14:23
47 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools / Primal 0:14:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:11:22
2 Jeffrey Martin Crank Cycling 0:11:33
3 Jon Martin Swamis Cycling Club 0:11:42
4 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing 0:11:44
5 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing 0:11:45
6 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 0:11:50
7 Edward Yragui Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:11:59
8 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing 0:12:09
9 Brandon Hagy 0:12:19
10 Braden Bott Carlos O'brien Racing 0:12:22
11 Gabriel Marocco Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:12:25
12 Trevor Kresser Catalyst Racing 0:12:25 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
13 Eric Jones CA Pools/Primal 0:12:29
14 Brandon Staddan 0:12:29
15 Eric Boarman Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:12:32
16 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo 0:12:34
17 John Schible Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:12:34
18 Edwin Clement Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:12:43
19 Brendon Zinke Moment Cycle sport 0:12:43
20 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport 0:12:45
21 Derrick Whitlatch Ride Yourself Fit Performance 0:12:47
22 Everett Bissonette CA Pools/Primal 0:12:50
23 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:12:52
24 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports 0:12:52
25 Ivan Hernandez 0:12:54
26 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing 0:12:55 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
27 Michael Finlay CA Pools/Primal 0:12:58
28 Jan Rodina 0:13:00
29 Tim Slowey Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:13:02
30 Mason Turvey Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:13:08
31 Robert Bickerstaff Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:13:08
32 Tony Julian Swamis Cycling Club 0:13:09 Teammate Top 5: Jon Martin
33 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:13:11
34 Matthew Couzens Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:13:12
35 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing 0:13:13
36 Nick Jones Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:13:14
37 Emilio Parra Swamis Cycling Club 0:13:17 Teammate Top 5: Jon Martin
38 Christian Kownacki Moment Cycle Sport 0:13:19
39 Tom O'malley Team Rocky MountainHealth Plan 0:13:22
40 Richard Mendez CA Pools/Primal 0:13:29
41 Danny Shaw CA Pools/Primal 0:13:30
42 Heith Masters CA Pools/Primal 0:13:36
43 Michael Simmons Faster Performance Center 0:13:38
44 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / Primal 0:13:38
45 Dana Pierce CA Pools 0:13:39
46 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:13:47
47 Charles Sutphin Ca Pools / Primal 0:13:52
48 Randy Nelson Bicycle Haus 0:13:58
49 Raymond King Swamis Cycling Club 0:14:04 Teammate Top 5: Jon Martin
50 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing 0:14:08 Teammate Top 5: Ben Raymond
51 Tyler Hanel Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:14:12
52 Ti Morse Procon cycling/Carlos O Briens 0:14:14
53 Mark Wienke Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:14:20
54 Jose Vigil B+L Bike+Sport 0:14:32
55 Anthony Reguero WIN-TEAM Racing 0:14:36
56 Jonathan Davis Acqua Al 2 / SDBC 0:15:07
57 Joey Marchiano Team Don's Bikes 0:15:13
58 Donald Tisdale Moment Cycle Sport 0:15:30
59 Jose Castillo CA Pools/Primal 0:16:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronnie Toth Castashadow-Temlula Farmers 0:11:50
2 Jay Szczypiorski Castashadow-Temlula Farmers 0:12:01 Teammate Win: Ronnie Toth
3 Jonathan Aguilar sdbc 0:12:26
4 James Heinly Catalyst 0:12:31
5 Jonathan Martin Castashadow-Temlula Farmers 0:12:32 Teammate Win: Ronnie Toth
6 Ben Arena ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0:12:42
7 Eyrn Parks Castashadow-Temlula Farmers 0:12:48 Teammate Win: Ronnie Toth
8 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:13:00
9 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Pla 0:13:05
10 Austin Kruisheer Acqua Al 2/SDBC 0:13:15
11 Mitchell Pilgeram Acqua Al 2/SDBC 0:13:17
12 Nathan Giddings Castashadow-Temlula Farmers 0:13:17 Teammate Win: Ronnie Toth
13 Jesse Norton Castashadow-Temlula Farmers 0:13:24 Teammate Win: Ronnie Toth
14 Omar Orsolino ACQUA AL2/SDBC 0:13:28
15 Dehnis Delacruz San Diego Bicycle Club/ ACQUA 0:13:37
16 Paul Dennis caco Acqua al 2/ SDBC 0:13:54
17 Jim Klapthor Unattached 0:13:57
18 Jacqueline Dunn Catalyst Racing 0:13:57
19 Arthur Gousby Aqua Al 2 - SDBC 0:14:25
20 Tanner Williams 0:14:53
21 Clayton Williams 0:14:55
22 Hector Martinez CA Pools/Primal 0:15:49
23 Andrew Christian Cal pools Spas 0:26:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darron Manley swami 0:13:06
2 John Vargas Metal Mountain Racing 0:13:07
3 Kevin Wade Sponsor: Sock Guy Spy Optics
4 Donovsn Chapparosa 0:13:24
5 Phillip Snodgrass 0:14:03
6 Nicolas Dicarlo Bicycle Haus 0:14:41
7 Travis Muth Ride Yourself Fit Performance 0:14:42
8 Jeff D massey 0:14:56
9 Brian Johnson Ride yourself fit performance 0:15:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:10:32
2 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:10:42 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
3 Michael Easter TIME-VELO Pasadena 0:10:43
4 Karl Bordine MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:10:54 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
5 Ben Travis SURF CITY CYCLERY/STERLING BMW 0:11:03
6 Rudolph Napolitano Time-Velo pasadena 0:11:08
7 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance.com p/b Monster 0:11:14
8 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:11:16
9 John Abate MRI Endurance p/b Monster Medi 0:11:22
10 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:11:22 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
11 Michael Williams SPY / Giant / Ride 0:11:22
12 Mark Fluss Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:11:25
13 Rob Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / Sterling B 0:11:31
14 Kevin Phillips ironfly 0:11:34
15 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/Primal 0:11:35
16 Peter Andersen Spy Giant Ride 0:11:49
17 Thomas Brown Cal Pools 0:11:56
18 Ruben Meza CA Pools/Primal 0:12:01
19 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / Primal Cycling Team 0:12:01
20 Stephen Lavery SWAMI'S 0:12:02
21 Scott Cochran MRI Endurance Elite Masters 0:12:06 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
22 Sean Burke Calimax 0:12:09
23 Andrew Mcclure SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 0:12:11
24 Paul Vaccari 0:12:11
25 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing 0:12:31
26 Kevin Boje TEAM ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH PLA 0:12:35
27 Christopher Thompson SPY-GIANT-RIDE 0:12:42
28 Scott Claes Swami's 0:12:54
29 Roberto Urquiza California Pool 0:13:09
30 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling 0:14:59
31 Noe Alcala CA Pools/Primal 0:17:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer 0:10:49
2 Todd Parks BL CYCLING TEAM 0:11:13
3 Benny Parks jessup auto plaza 0:11:15
4 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines 0:11:21
5 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 0:11:29
6 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:11:38
7 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 0:11:42
8 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE 0:11:44
9 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center 0:11:48
10 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE 0:11:50
11 Andy Jessup jr jessup auto plaza 0:11:57 Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
12 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE 0:11:58
13 Robert Swigart Rockform 0:11:58
14 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:12:04
15 Robb Mesecher Breakaway From Cancer 0:12:06 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
16 Steve Klasna Breakaway From Cancer 0:12:09 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
17 Brett Clare Breakaway From Cancer 0:12:09 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
18 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE 0:12:11
19 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 0:12:20
20 James Robbins Big Orange 0:12:21 Teammate Top 5: Greg Leibert
21 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:12:21
22 Michael Smyth CA Pools / Primal 0:12:29
23 Andrew Schmidt Spy / Giant 0:12:35
24 Dave Gonyer SPY GIANT RIDE 0:12:35
25 Francisco Vidal 0:12:38
26 Dennis Andrews CA Pools / Primal 0:12:40
27 David Bautista CA Pools / Primal 0:12:42
28 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo 0:13:10
29 Mark Loftus BGM Sports 0:13:14
30 Dominic Clark METALMTN 0:14:12
31 Troy Lindstrom CA Pools / Primal 0:14:15
32 Richard Johnson CA Pools / Primal 0:14:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Rokform / Rock N Road 0:11:51
2 Malcolm Hill Breakaway From Cancer Masters 0:12:13
3 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 0:12:27
4 Michael Hines uccyclery 0:12:34
5 Gary Shuey swamis 0:12:36
6 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:12:37
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:12:37
8 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:12:38
9 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's 0:12:43
10 Kim Bleth Rokform/Rock N' Road 0:12:57 Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
11 Kirk Freeman Cal Pools/Primal 0:13:10
12 Tony Darr CAPools / Primal 0:13:11
13 John Platero Team Franco 0:13:19
14 Jean Villiot CA Pools/Primal 0:13:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle powered by Pure Ge 0:09:37
2 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:09:49
3 Dion Smith Full Circle powered by Pure Ge 0:09:50 Teammate Win: Serghei Tvetcov
4 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:09:53
5 Chris Kriek Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:09:53
6 Christopher Barton CashCall Mortgage 0:09:53
7 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 0:09:53
8 Saen Mazich Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:09:54 Teammate Top 5: Nic Hamilton
9 Lucas Binder Calimax p/b Pista Palace 0:09:58
10 Enrigue Aldafa Cilamax 0:10:05
11 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:10:10 Teammate Top 5: Nic Hamilton
12 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Kenda 0:10:12 Teammate Top 5: Nic Hamilton
13 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 0:10:13
14 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 0:10:18
15 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors 0:10:18
16 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 0:10:19
17 Samuel Grove MRI Endurance Elite u23 0:10:20
18 Brian Zink SPY GIANT RIDE 0:10:20
19 Efren Flores Get Crackin 0:10:21
20 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 0:10:22
21 Jonathan Hornbeck Hagens Berman/ Society Consult 0:10:22
22 Cole House CashCall Mortgage 0:10:31
23 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin 0:10:35
24 Tosh Clements Stage 17-Cylance 0:10:36
25 Luis Contreras Callimax 0:10:37
26 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Development Elite 0:10:39
27 Rene Corella braun Stage 17-Cylance 0:10:40
28 Andrew Ulvestad Swamis DET 0:10:41
29 Mike Tettleton Rokform/Rock N' Road 0:10:46
30 Collin Berry Get Crackin 0:10:47
31 Logan Fiedler Spy - Giant - Ride 0:10:49
32 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage 0:10:50
33 Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin 0:10:50
34 Roger Ainslie swamis det 0:10:51
35 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 0:10:54
36 Stefano Barberi CalGiant Berry Farms/Specializ 0:10:55
37 Kenneth Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:11:01
38 Jose A aguirre MRI Endurance Elite U23 0:11:01
39 Ryan Schneider Team Bike religion/ShoAir 0:11:05
40 Dustin Armstrong Serious cycling 0:11:09
41 Andrew Mackay Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 0:11:09
42 Orlando Garibay SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U2 0:11:14
43 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 0:11:16
44 Alex Yale Therapeutics Associates PDX Cy 0:11:20
45 Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:11:20
46 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 0:11:25
47 Christian Walker 0:11:26
48 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 0:11:30
49 Luke Ollett Bike Religion / Sho-Air 0:11:34
50 Andrew Bosco Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir 0:11:44
51 David Fugere WIN TEAM RACING 0:11:45
52 Nathan Seaford MRI Endurance U23 SC VELO 0:11:56
53 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange 0:12:01
54 Craig Goodin dare pro cycling team 0:14:23
55 Alex Darville Bontrager Cycling Team 0:17:49
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Georgeson team helen's 0:11:47
2 Rebecca Siegel SC Velo/Incycle 0:11:54
3 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 0:11:55
4 Ruth Clemence SOC 0:12:09
5 Suzanne Sonye Team Helen's 0:12:19 Teammate Win: Emily Georgeson
6 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VeloIncycle 0:12:23
7 Erin Gunn Catalyst Racing 0:12:26
8 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:12:26
9 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling 0:12:29
10 Jessica Bonilla Jet Cycling/Major Motion 0:12:35
11 Belinda Eschenwald Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:12:40
12 Holly Breck Sc Velo/Incycle 0:12:40 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
13 Bianca Davis Jet Cycling/Major Motion 0:12:45
14 Madeleine Boutet Kaladi Junior Cycling Team 0:12:53
15 Pamela Schuster SC VeloIncycle 0:12:57 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
16 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:12:57
17 Hayley Edwards 0:12:58
18 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:13:08
19 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:13:12
20 Nicole Mitchell Winner's Edge 0:13:13
21 Priscilla Calderon Team Helen's 0:13:25 Teammate Win: Emily Georgeson
22 Amelia Tanner JETCycling/MajorMotion 0:13:28
23 Julyn Aguila Jet Cycling/Major Motion 0:13:30
24 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo C 0:13:32
25 Alexa Perez Jet Cycling/Major Motion 0:13:36
26 Shelby Reynolds team helen's 0:13:50 Teammate Win: Emily Georgeson
27 Danielle Mullis Jet Cycling 0:13:51
28 Jenny Rios SC Velo/Incycle 0:14:19 Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Siegel
29 Karen Brocket JETCycling 0:14:46
30 Lucia Carreno JET CYCLING/MAJOR MOTION 0:15:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5