Log In
ABRA Training Series • Mar 10 2013
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Cummings GPOA 01:31:20
2 John Heffner Iron City Bikes st
3 Jake Lifson GPOA st Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
4 Corey Fisher st
5 Jared Babik GPOA 01:31:37 Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
6 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 01:32:57
7 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 01:33:40 Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
8 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 01:33:46
9 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
10 Edward Krall GPOA at 1 lap Teammate Win: Stephen Cummings
11 Rick C johnson at 1 lap
12 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes at 1 lap Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Brian Hoffman
DNF Michael Appel T of P
DNF Kyle Kukieza Freddie Fu Cycling/ Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 01:10:09
Off The Front
2 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling Club 01:10:20
1
3 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes st
2
4 Jay Downs st
3
5 Jeffrey Griffin st
4
6 Michael Mana st
5
7 Edward Mcpherson
6
8 Ed Grystar
7
9 Frank Corbett
8
10 Wayne Archer
9
11 Fred Gohh
10
12 James Bouma
11
DNF Aaron Bovalino Beaver County Velo
DNF Bob Nedley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chas Mcfarland 01:07:15
1
2 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing st
2
3 Tom Senkevich UPMC Cycling Performance st
3
4 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
4
5 Seth Rockey st
5
6 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te st
6
7 Jason Draper st
7
8 Willem Deboer Team Citius st
8
9 Patrick Conneely Nu-Go st
9
10 Todd Hauber Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
10
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
11 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
11
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
12 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
12
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
13 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
13
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
14 Christian Korey
14
15 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
15
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
16 Dusty Arbogast
16
17 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters
17
18 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
18
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
19 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
19
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
20 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
20
Teammate Top 5: Devin Corboy
21 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
21
22 James Braswell
22
DNF Rob Riddell
DNF Marko Milojevic Burnin' Matches Cycling Squad
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Friedman Trek of Pittsburgh 54:20
1
2 Matthew Adams Team Integrity p/b AV Insight st
2
3 Cody Pile
3
4 Richard Holzworth Koeles
4
5 Albert Carvelli
5
6 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b Pike Stree
6
7 Tess Senty SV/BikeSource
7
8 Dean Brandt Team Ant
8
9 Robert Linger Consol Energy Racing
9
10 Jon Conte
10
11 Sean Hilty
11
12 Jonathon Betz
12
13 Chris Teeslink
13
14 Edwin Linger
14
15 Adam Miller
15
16 Jake Kudrna West Virginia University
16
17 Christopher Malloy Western Maryland Wheelmen
17
18 Greta Daniels Team NuGo/Koales
18
19 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
19
20 Joshua Teets
20
21 Jeff Holloway
21
22 Ken Bragg
22
23 Hudson Yates Joey's Bike Shop
23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Team CF
2 Cassie Smith
3 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
4 Valerie Gould Pro Bikes
5 Christina Dorko
6 Christine Lovejoy Pro Bikes
7 Kim Bell Pro Bikes Teammate Top 5: Valerie Gould
8 Nicole Berrian
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5