Log In
CRCA Racing Series 2013 • Mar 2 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
2 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
4 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
6 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
7 Ron Ferraz CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
8 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/TARGETTRAINING
9 James Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing
10 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
11 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
12 Chris Loehner CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
13 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/FGX Racing
14 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
15 Christopher Loudon CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing
16 Daniel Lim CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
17 Brian Cooblall CRCA/Setanta
18 Greg Olsen CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoT
19 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
20 Bryan Dobes CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
21 Ira Blumberg CRCA/FGX Racing
22 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Alan Buday
23 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
24 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
25 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
26 Brad Cronk CRCA/TARGETTRAINING
27 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
28 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Junior Development
29 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
30 Michael Nelson CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
31 Daghan Perker CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETTRAINING
33 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
34 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta
35 Chad Butts CRCA/enduranceWERX
36 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing
2 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
3 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
5 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Racing Teammate Win: Matt Seaton
6 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing
7 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
8 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
9 Harry Zernike CRCA/FGX Racing
10 Tom Guimond CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
11 Tony Markovina CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
12 Peter Shapiro CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
13 Ira Krell CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Mark Alden
14 David Carr CRCA/Setanta
15 Theo Spilka CRCA/Westwood Velo
16 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
17 Michael Parkes CRCA/New York Athletic Club
18 Jeffrey Kanter Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
19 Gregory Lee CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
2 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation
3 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/Cause & Effect
4 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
5 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation
6 Owen Caprell CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
7 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com
8 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier/CBOE
9 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
10 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development
11 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/Overstock.com
12 Joseph Pedata CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Nick Jurman CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15 Simon Oddy CRCA/Breakaway Courier/CBOE
16 Angelito Jusay CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
17 Fred David CRCA/Setanta
18 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing
19 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20 Ramon Melian Century Road Club Assoc
21 Nigel Hall CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
22 James Fifield CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
23 Christian Eichele CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
24 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
25 Chris Gaulin Century Road Club Assoc
26 Gregory Lowdermilk CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
27 Alex Baron CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
28 Eric Kuo CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Win: Keith Goldman
29 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier/CBOE
30 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta
31 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
32 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Sanchez
33 Anthony Gizzi CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
34 Jeremy Sie Century Road Club Assoc
35 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta
36 Ian Lieberman CRCA/Arc Racing
37 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Sanchez
38 Kenneth Edwards CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Sanchez
39 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta
40 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Sanchez
41 David Flores CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
42 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta
43 Juan Pelaez CRCA/Overstock.com
44 Leonides Lopez Century Road Club Assoc
45 Michael Kuehn CRCA/FGX Racing
46 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing
47 Jordan Roth CRCA/Breakaway Courier/CBOE
48 David Nayor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
49 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
50 Ethan Pond CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
51 Glenn Hartrick CRCA/Gotham/Toga
52 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing
53 Brian Gatens CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
54 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing
55 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Mauricio Sanchez
Finishers: Cat 4: 53   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Obrien CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
2 Paschal Lennon CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Ian Obrien
3 Kevin Eck Century Road Club Assoc
4 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 David Desimone CRCA/Foundation
6 Scott Speer Century Road Club Assoc
7 Ryan Seher CRCA/Empire Tri Club
8 Jovica Ivetic CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
9 Julio Castillo CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
10 Michael Bergman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
11 Paul O'donnell Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
12 Marc Cooper CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
13 Matthew Jiang CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
14 Christopher Wehrly CRCA/Arc Racing
15 Matt Wardle CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
16 Sam Kopkind CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
17 David Rodriguez CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
18 Christopher Schroeder Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
19 Ragnar Alne Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
20 Cameron Brien CRCA/Gotham/Toga
21 Andrej Vogel Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
22 David Moss CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
23 ? Bryan CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
24 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Ian Obrien
25 Marko Herzig Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
26 David Steinberger CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Ian Obrien
27 Bjorn Edstrom Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
28 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
29 Alexis Kraft CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
30 Nicholas Light CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
31 Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Ian Obrien
32 Jason Konn CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Ian Obrien
33 Mohammed Murad CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
34 Joseph Bachana Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
35 Grant Blosser Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
36 Paul Rahn Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
37 Morgan Crossley Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
38 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
39 Sebastian White CRCA/Echelon Cycles
40 Galen Xing CRCA/Junior Development
41 Ben Wahlstrand Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Eck
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER
2 Raquel Miller CRCA/enduranceWERX
3 Camie Kornely CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
4 Martha Bush CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
5 Erica Tricarico CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
6 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Jessica Meany CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
8 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Martha Bush
9 Anna Mumford CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media
11 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Martha Bush
12 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
13 Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Martha Bush
14 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
15 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier/CBOE
16 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Amrita
17 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
18 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
19 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
20 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Martha Bush
21 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
22 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23 Anneliese Haines CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
24 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
25 Meghan Newcomer CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11