Log In
Bethel Spring Series - Bethel CDP Gold Race • Mar 30 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
2 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA
3 Graham Lang CRCA
4 Peter Hurst Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/ DKNY
6 Joe Kubisek Epic Velo
7 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast Teammate Top 5: Peter Hurst
8 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle Sport
9 Vinicius Tavares CRCA Teammate Top 5: Salvatore Abbruzzese
10 Joshua Jamner Targetraining/Colby College
11 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing
12 Will Fallar Danny's Cycle
13 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
14 Jeffery Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 #n/a #n/a #N/A
16 #n/a #n/a #N/A
17 Donald Catlin Tokeneke
18 Michael Chapleau Stage 1
19 Stephen Lindholm CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
20 Gabrielle Gentile Cafeteros Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Staszak Pawlijng Cycle Sport
2 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1
3 Douglas Allen Signature Cycles/DKNY
4 Pedro Sanchez DC Racing / Danny's Cycling
5 James Rothwell Unattached
6 Charles Litty Bethel Cycle
7 Eugene Doherty Team DC Racing
8 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle
9 Gabriel Dunn Unattached
10 Dave Hoechster Westwood Velo
11 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
12 Roger Billharz HVVC
13 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle
14 Daniel Sullivan Signature Cycles/DKNY Teammate Top 5: Douglas Allen
15 Sam Dodge Stage 1 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Santomassimo
16 David Bailey Unattached
17 Mario Smith Unattached
18 Patrick Littlefield CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
19 Stephen Paige peddalers paradise cycling team
20 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alwx Salazar Unattached
2 Andrew Nasca Unattached
3 John Nash Pawlig Cycle
4 Adam Ritter Unattached
5 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle
6 Brian Amen Unattached
7 Bart Mcdonough Target Training
8 Thomas Thornton Target Training
9 Esteban Sequera Unattached
10 Edward Novak Yorktown Cycles
11 Michael Buchanan DC Racing/Danny's Cycle
12 Will Hardy Target Training
13 Marc Gagliano Unattached
14 Guido Wollmann Unattached
15 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle Teammate Top 5: Denis Adiletti
16 Brendan Mansfield Fastar/Target Training
17 Peter Wietfeldt Unattached
18 Carlos Fonseca Unattached
19 Donald Salvino Connecticut Coast Cycling
20 Frank O'reilly Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT
2 Seamus Powell Windam Mountain Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Stebbins CRCA/Sids-Cannondale
2 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness
4 Fernando Ferreira CRCA
5 Ron Lattanzi CRCA
6 Scott Bodin Target Training
7 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
8 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gray
9 Douglas Thompson Clinton Cycling Club
10 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gray
11 Jim Escobar ECFA/Honeywell
12 David Nazaroff CRCA Teammate Top 5: Fernando Ferreira
13 #n/a #n/a #N/A
14 Tom Siano Dannys Cycles
15 #n/a #n/a #N/A
16 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr Cycling
17 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gray
18 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Stephen Gray
19 Roger Billharz HVVC
20 Douglas Allen Signature Cycles/DKNY
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Baldwin Fastar
2 Julio Lujambio Stage 1
3 Chad Butts Champion Systems
4 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports
5 Robert Wing Sommerville Sports
6 John-paul Kaminski Connecticut Coast Cycling
7 Ron Lattanzi CRCA
8 Bryan Borgia CRCA
9 Salvatore Abbruzzese CRCA
10 Stephen Gray Bethel Cycle Sport
11 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling
12 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING Teammate Win: Matthew Baldwin
13 Justin Lindine TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite
14 Brett Cleaver Sommerville Sports Teammate Top 5: Ronald Fantano
15 Anthony Alessio Stage 1 Teammate Top 5: Julio Lujambio
16 Vinicius Tavares CRCA
17 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea
18 Patrick Bonis Cycle Fitness
19 Monte Frank Zephyr Cycling
20 Scott Bodin Target Training Teammate Win: Matthew Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne marie Miller CRCA/Sanchez Metro
2 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire
3 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts
4 Dale Malkames USI
5 110 maria Murphy GS Retro
6 Amanda Braverman Block Island Sport Shop
7 Nancy Ford USI Teammate Top 5: Dale Malkames
8 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media
9 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport
10 Rebecca Hussey Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England
12 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelman
13 Peta Takai CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cyclin
14 Mimi Boyle Target Training
15 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Unattached
16 Elizabeth Weemhoff Unattached
17 Maria Dumoulin Unattached
18 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Donna Davis Capital Velo Club
20 Carmen Calton CVC/Subaru of New England
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6