Log In
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 17 2013
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
1
2 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 00:00:00.0
2
3 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Ryan Rapolas
4 Brandon Spencer 00:00:00.0
4
5 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
5
6 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 00:00:00.0
6
7 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Nick Rogers
8 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.0
9
10 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.0
10
11 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b 00:00:00.0
11
12 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00:00.0
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 00:00:00.0
1
2 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.0
2
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.0
3
4 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00:00.0
4
5 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
6
7 Michael Smith pro-pedals 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
1
2 David Grant CCV - Iron Hill Racing Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 00:00:00.0
4
5 David Whitney Team Somerset 00:00:00.0
5
6 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
6
7 Sean Mooney Team Twinkies 00:00:00.0
7
8 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 00:00:00.0
8
9 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
9
10 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.0
10
11 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: David Whitney
12 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
12
13 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.0
13
14 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 00:00:00.0
14
15 Frank Mayer Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
15
16 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.0
16
17 Rebecca Chan Team CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.0
17
18 Barrie Drabble Colavita Racing 00:00:00.0
18
19 Rick Malos Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
19
20 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
20
21 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.0
21
22 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: David Whitney
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wentworth 00:00:00.0
1
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
2
3 Eran Preble University of Delaware 00:00:00.0
3
4 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.0
4
5 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
5
6 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
6
7 Richard Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.0
7
8 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
8
9 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
9
10 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
10
11 Mike Barbone Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
11
12 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc. 00:00:00.0
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Sears Chester County Velo 00:00:00.0
1
2 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
2
3 Chris Jacovini Peddler Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Darren Linkin Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
4
5 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Daniel Proulx 00:00:00.0
6
7 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Nick Piccone
8 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders 00:00:00.0
8
9 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.0
10
11 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling club 00:00:00.0
11
12 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
12
13 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.0
13
14 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Nick Piccone
15 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
15
16 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
16
17 Damien Dabrowski The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:00:00.0
17
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Taylor Sweathogs Racing 00:00:00.0
1
2 Chris Jacovini Peddler Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop 00:00:00.0
3
4 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
4
5 Nick Sears Chester County Velo 00:00:00.0
5
6 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
6
7 Timothy Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
7
8 Daniel Proulx 00:00:00.0
8
9 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
9
10 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing 00:00:00.0
10
11 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:00:00.0
11
12 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
13 Brian Howles Media Cycling 00:00:00.0
13
14 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
14
15 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
15
16 Tony Vladimirov Bulvelo Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
16
17 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:00:00.0
17
18 Timothy Magee Team Independence Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
18
19 Ian M cameron Danzeisen and Quigley 00:00:00.0
19
20 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q 00:00:00.0
20
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 11