Log In
Strasburg Road Race • Mar 16 2013
Light Rain, 35 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitaker SPEED SLEEVE
2 Christopher Crane ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACE TEAM
3 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
4 Steven Wentworth
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2 Mark Branle TEAM SOMERSET
3 Bryan Esposito SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
4 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSO
5 David Friedman TREK OF PITTSBURGH
6 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
7 Matthew Fischel UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
8 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Nick Sears CHESTER COUNTY VELO
10 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
11 Jesse Stauffer LEWISBURG CYCLING
12 Paul Murphy KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13 Matthew English GS CYCLELIFE
14 Benjamin Patton CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
15 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING Teammate Win: Aaron Barr
16 Todd Everett BIKE LINE
17 Kenny Niernberg BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
18 Erick Marklund CHESTER COUNTY VELO
19 Gregory Sherrick SUNNYBROOK RACING
20 Brian Whitesell ABRT
21 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 John Churan
23 Tom Lausch
24 Dean Sullivan OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER AND PIERSON Teammate Top 5: Roscoe Leslie
25 Anthony Smith BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
26 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
27 Brian Garner
28 Adam Diem PTS RACING
29 Liam Panero GS CYCLELIFE
30 Lance Johnson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
31 Robert Diez
32 William Percival KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
33 Darion Jackson ARTEMIS
34 Edward Mullen QCW CYCLING
35 Brian Pieragostini KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC.
37 Peter Steyaert PTS RACING
38 Geoff Brunner N/A
39 Thomas Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
40 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS
41 Lance Hubbell PTS RACING
42 Jesse Foster ARTEMIS
43 Michael Lambert GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
44 Sean Runnette BAILEY BIKES
45 Aaron Delong
46 Andrew Bowers HPC
47 Timothy Day THE BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
48 Richard Lyntton
49 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
50 Joseph Dinella TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
51 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J.r. Riehl
2 Matthew Mcatee KELLEY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LATERAL S
3 George Sauter KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Mark Gerstenschlager TBB/DEEP BLUE
5 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
6 Kirk Hunsecker
7 John Blumenauer AVC/ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
8 Scott Carson
9 John Otto
10 Jacob Gutsche CS VELO
11 Barry Beauchamp OCEAN VELO / CULVER AND PIERSON
12 Unknown Rider
13 Scott Raschke
14 Tim Boring HILLTOP BICYCLES
15 Josh Wagner HIGH STREET TRI CLUB
16 Greg Ditrani KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcatee
17 Edmund Lewis HERSHEY CYCLING
18 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
19 Floyd Armstrong ARTEMIS
20 James Lewis 1865
21 Carl Phelps KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mcatee
22 Mike Nanis CHESTER COUNTY VELO
23 Jeff Heuerman
24 John Procacci
25 Jeff Bowers HPC
26 Brian Stoner COLE'S BICYCLE VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Zban THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2 Jeff Godfrey THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Win: Mike Zban
3 Jason Brown CRCA/BLUERIBBION-TRANSLATIONS
4 Mark Allain SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
5 Harold Pickar TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
6 Ben Tufford TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
7 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
8 Brean Shea PINK RHINO RACING
9 Chris Mccunney TBB/DEEP BLUE
10 Aaron Mackley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
12 Garett Schreier EPIC RACING
13 Peter Bolster KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14 Eric Noreen GETTYSBURG BICYCLE
15 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso
16 James Flaherty PRO PEDALS
17 Shawn Beeler MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
18 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING
20 Abe Barley MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
21 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS
22 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Win: Mike Zban
23 Stephen Arnold STEPHEN ARNOLD
24 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Win: Mike Zban
25 Paul Silvestri KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGY LSV
26 Pete Sanelli ZEN MASTERS RACING
27 Ron Short PRO PEDALS
28 David Cohen L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUN
2 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3 Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
4 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
6 James m. Pomeroy THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7 George Carey INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLU
8 Darin Benson THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
9 Michael Gray KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
10 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO. Teammate Win: Dennis Crockett
11 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V Teammate Top 5: Marc Lefkowitz
12 Robert Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
13 Randall Buxbaum AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO Teammate Win: Dennis Crockett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE
2 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
3 Paul Murphy KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4 Matthew English GS CYCLELIFE Teammate Win: Tanner Browne
5 Andrew Bowers HPC
6 Ethan Greenberg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Gonzalez EQUIPE VITESSE
2 Shane Ferro PINK RHINO RACING
3 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS
4 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Jody Frank NORTH POINT WOMENS RACING TEAM
6 Michelle Lee BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
7 Joanne Abbruzzesi CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8 Marcy Diem THRU-IT-ALL
9 Kristie Nichols james
10 Kaitlyn Mittan ARTEMIS Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
11 Jennifer Rhodes PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Zubris
12 April Nabholz MASON DIXON VELO
13 Heather Jones TEAM INTEGRITY
14 Catherine Valles STURDY GIRL CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2