Log In
Tour of St. Louis - TT • Mar 16 2013
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Pulliam 00:32:10.1
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:34:23.9
3 William Felts 360 Sports 00:40:49.1
4 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:47:53.5
5 Nicholas Gomes 00:56:37.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:25:26.7
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 00:26:03.4
3 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:26:39.2
4 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 00:27:12.0 Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
5 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:27:16.8
6 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:27:21.9
7 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:27:49.0
8 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:28:20.1
9 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 00:28:24.8
10 David Keire Velo Force 00:28:35.5
11 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:30:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
12 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:30:36.8
13 Michael Pratl Off the Front Racing 00:31:05.5
14 Joe Black Off the Front 00:32:13.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cress 00:26:13.5
2 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:25.5
3 Christian Verry Velo Force 00:26:34.4
4 Paul Smith Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 00:26:50.7
5 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:27:19.2
6 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing 00:27:39.2
7 Tom Laser Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 00:27:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Paul Smith
8 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:27:53.0
9 Kurt Tweedy Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:27:53.1 Teammate Top 5: Brady Jordan
10 James Klages Veda Cycling 00:27:57.5
11 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:28:01.6
12 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:28:02.3
13 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:28:07.5 Teammate Top 5: Keith Vogl
14 Adam Sergent Wheelfast Cycling Team 00:28:10.2
15 Austin Venhuizen Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 00:28:22.8 Teammate Top 5: Paul Smith
16 Scott Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 00:28:40.7 Teammate Top 5: Paul Smith
17 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling 00:28:45.0
18 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing 00:28:58.1
19 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:29:26.4
20 Aaron Gardner Dogfish Racing Team 00:29:45.5
21 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:29:47.3
22 Charles Mcclary Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 00:30:11.3 Teammate Top 5: Paul Smith
23 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:13.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:28:08.4
2 Bob Atkins 00:28:14.8
3 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University 00:28:36.6
4 Reid Cranmer Peak Racing Team 00:28:40.3
5 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force 00:28:46.3
6 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL 00:28:47.3
7 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 00:28:53.4
8 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:28:59.9
9 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University 00:29:06.9 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hackett
10 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:29:09.0
11 Joshua Miller Colavita Racing Inc. 00:29:12.1
12 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:29:26.8
13 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:29:27.3
14 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:30:37.8
15 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:51.6
16 Jeremy Williamson 00:30:54.5
17 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing 00:30:57.9
18 Robin Cutler Velo Force 00:30:55.4 Teammate Top 5: Nikita Lindgren
19 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:31:52.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 00:27:42.0
2 Preston Jackson Peoria Bicycle Club 00:28:12.6
3 James Adelmann Peak Racing Team 00:29:02.3
4 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:29:04.3
5 Albert Huebner 00:29:23.1
6 Doug Havlin 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:29:48.2
7 Jim Crews Peak Racing Team 00:30:10.7 Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
8 Matthew Yates 00:30:12.4
9 Phil Collins 00:30:25.5
10 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company 00:30:29.7
11 Gregory Hoch 00:30:34.5
12 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:30:47.1
13 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 00:30:53.1
14 Mark French Peak Racing Team 00:30:54.3 Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
15 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University 00:31:05.3
16 Clayton Otto 00:31:14.2
17 Ryan Caldwell Guitar Lab 00:31:36.1
18 Matthew Andress 00:31:40.4
19 Robert Schlumpberger 00:31:55.9
20 Randy Marks Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health 00:32:11.6
21 Eric Edgar Chain Reaction Racing 00:32:29.8
22 Kelvin Yamada 00:33:08.2
23 Eric Thompson University of Missouri-Columbia 00:33:31.3
24 Todd Blumoff 00:33:48.6
25 Mark Cone 360 Sports 00:33:56.3
26 Kevin Felts 360 Sports 00:33:56.7
27 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:34:10.9
28 Thomas Strobel 00:34:15.3
29 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles 00:34:26.6
30 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:34:29.4
31 Reed Luikaart Peak Racing Team 00:34:39.6 Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
32 Ben Stowell 00:36:31.7
33 Michael Khamis 00:37:39.4
34 Donald Heidenreich Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:37:49.3
35 John Branch 00:42:43.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Bock Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker 00:24:58.2
2 Joshua Leibowitz Big Shark Racing 00:25:03.8
3 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker 00:25:29.8 Teammate Win: Jeremy Bock
4 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club 00:25:51.3
5 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:25:58.3
6 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:26:34.6
7 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:26:52.4
8 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team 00:27:39.7
9 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team 00:27:41.7
10 Eric Anderson Racing For Riley 00:27:54.7
11 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:28:00.8
12 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co. 00:28:01.7
13 Matthew Light Racing For Riley 00:28:18.1
14 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:28:24.6
15 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 00:28:47.3
16 Ross White RACC pb GG 00:28:47.6
17 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer 00:28:25.5
DNF John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Kraus 00:28:50.9
2 Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company 00:30:22.2
3 Beth Sanborn 00:32:10.1
4 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:32:58.4
5 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:33:11.1
6 Jennifer Schook 00:33:11.8
7 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:33:54.9
8 Brigitte Stotter 00:37:49.2
9 Brianna Overbey 00:39:40.3
10 Chelsea Eggleston 00:41:20.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:55.6
2 Vanessa Mckenzie 00:31:56.6
3 Mariasol Johannes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:32:23.9
4 Lynne Anderson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:34:04.8 Teammate Win: Suzanne Johnson
5 Kaori Mitchell 00:38:53.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1