Log In
Madera County Stage Race - RR • Mar 10 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBearCycling 02:40:41.0
Off The Front
2 Steve Heaton Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 02:41:04.0
1
3 Joseph Staron Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 02:41:04.0
2
4 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 02:41:04.0
3
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 02:41:04.0
4
6 Patrick Mcclurg Stuzio.com 02:41:04.0
5
7 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing 02:41:04.0
6
8 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 02:41:04.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
9 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 02:41:04.0
8
10 David Levine Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:41:04.0
9
11 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:41:04.0
10
12 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:41:04.0
11
13 Brett Cleaver WS United / Mangoseed / Sommerville 02:41:04.0
12
14 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness 02:41:04.0
13
15 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:41:04.0
14
16 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 02:41:04.0
15
17 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 02:41:04.0
16
18 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing 02:41:04.0
17
19 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 02:41:04.0
18
20 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:41:04.0
19
21 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:41:04.0
20
22 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling 02:41:04.0
21
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
23 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 02:41:04.0
22
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
24 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:41:04.0
23
25 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 02:41:04.0
24
26 Michael Brunelle Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:41:04.0
25
27 Evan Freeman 02:41:04.0
26
28 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 02:41:50.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
29 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 02:42:00.0
Off The Back
30 Steve Smith Ritte Racing 02:42:59.0
Off The Back
31 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 02:44:02.0
Off The Back
32 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 02:53:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:51:02.0
Off The Front
2 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 02:51:02.0
Off The Front
3 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters 02:54:45.0
1
4 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 02:54:45.0
2
5 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:54:45.0
3
Teammate Win: Stephen Mccaw
6 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 02:54:45.0
4
7 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley/Specialized 02:54:45.0
5
8 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's 02:54:45.0
6
9 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 02:54:45.0
7
10 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 02:54:45.0
8
11 David Passmore SJBC 02:54:45.0
9
12 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 02:54:45.0
10
13 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 02:54:45.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
14 Kevin Klein Prime Time Cycling Team 02:54:45.0
12
15 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:54:45.0
13
16 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 02:54:45.0
14
17 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling 02:54:45.0
15
18 Todd Munk SJBC 02:54:45.0
16
19 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:58:50.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Mccaw
20 Mario Reyes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 02:59:12.0
Off The Back
21 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 02:59:17.0
Off The Back
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:59:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Mccaw
23 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:59:24.0
Off The Back
24 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 02:59:40.0
Off The Back
25 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 02:59:50.0
Off The Back
26 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 03:01:37.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Mccaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing 02:37:09.0
Off The Front
2 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:37:09.0
Off The Front
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois 02:37:09.0
Off The Front
4 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery 02:38:16.0
1
5 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing 02:38:16.0
2
6 Chris Riekert Muscle Milk / Specialized 02:38:16.0
3
7 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing 02:38:16.0
4
8 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro 02:38:16.0
5
9 George Ciordas Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports 02:38:16.0
6
10 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank 02:38:16.0
7
11 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc. 02:38:16.0
8
12 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 02:38:16.0
9
13 Chris Becker Barclay's Racing 02:38:16.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
14 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:38:16.0
11
15 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 02:38:16.0
12
16 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF 02:38:16.0
13
17 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman and Wakefield Racing 02:38:16.0
14
18 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 02:38:16.0
15
19 David Doll TopSport 02:38:16.0
16
20 David Baumgardner Momentum cycling LLC 02:38:16.0
17
21 Jared Prince Giga-Om Aro Pistachios 02:38:16.0
18
22 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing 02:38:16.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
23 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 02:38:16.0
20
24 Steven Mielich SJBC 02:38:16.0
21
25 Zachary Yeager 02:39:37.0
Off The Back
26 Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett 02:41:16.0
Off The Back
27 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 02:48:57.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Tight
28 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 02:48:57.0
Off The Back
29 Rann Valdez Leopard Sapporo Race Team 02:51:42.0
Off The Back
30 David Quiros Rio Strada 03:02:18.0
Off The Back
31 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 03:07:46.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Calley VOS Racing 02:34:25.0
1
2 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:34:25.0
2
3 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 02:34:25.0
3
4 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 02:34:25.0
4
5 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 02:34:25.0
5
6 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 02:34:25.0
6
7 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip 02:34:25.0
7
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 02:34:25.0
8
9 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 02:34:25.0
9
10 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 02:34:25.0
10
11 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:34:25.0
11
12 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team 02:34:36.0
13 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 02:34:53.0
14 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo Racing 02:35:36.0
Off The Back
15 Gilbert Tarin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:37:38.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing 03:16:49.0
1
2 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 03:16:49.0
2
3 Sunil Jagadish Audi Cycling Team 03:16:49.0
3
4 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 03:16:49.0
4
5 Jeffrey Clause 03:16:49.0
5
6 Shannon Larsen Carefast P/B Les Rois 03:16:49.0
6
7 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 03:16:49.0
7
8 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 03:16:49.0
8
9 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 03:16:49.0
9
Teammate Win: Chuck Edwall iii
10 Zane Adamo Team Go Ride 03:16:49.0
10
11 Joseph Booth 03:17:35.0
Off The Back
12 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing 03:17:35.0
Off The Back
13 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 03:18:12.0
Off The Back
14 Eric Hardrath 03:18:54.0
Off The Back
15 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 03:22:17.0
Off The Back
16 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 03:25:52.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yashindir Gokul
17 Julian Bowling Big Orange Cycling 03:30:22.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allec Carefast Race Team powered by Les R 02:22:16.0
Off The Front
2 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 02:22:45.0
1
3 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing LLC 02:22:45.0
2
4 Toby Katz VOS Racing 02:22:45.0
3
5 David Holland Big Orange 02:22:45.0
4
6 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 02:22:45.0
5
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:22:45.0
6
8 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield 02:22:45.0
7
9 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 02:22:45.0
8
10 Jason Nearn SBRacing 02:22:45.0
9
11 John Gates Polli Veloce 02:22:45.0
10
12 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 02:22:45.0
11
13 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 02:22:45.0
12
14 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 02:22:45.0
13
15 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 02:22:45.0
14
16 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Le Rois 02:22:46.0
15
17 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:22:46.0
16
18 Bryan Leisle SB Racing 02:25:31.0
Off The Back
19 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:25:34.0
Off The Back
20 Mark Cosslett Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 02:26:04.0
Off The Back
21 Steven Decker Steven's Bike Racing 02:26:04.0
Off The Back
22 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:31:09.0
Off The Back
23 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:31:19.0
Off The Back
24 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 02:31:50.0
Off The Back
25 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 02:37:34.0
Off The Back
26 George Chinn STEVEN'S BICYCLES RACING 02:44:44.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Niblock PacWest Athletics 02:16:54.0
2 Chris King 02:17:25.0
3 Mark Farias Bolthouse AIAGE 02:17:31.0
4 Patrick Mason TGR 02:17:42.0
5 Chad Pajari 02:17:49.0
6 Miguel Castillo 02:44:07.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing 02:46:02.0
1
2 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange 02:46:02.0
2
3 Padraic Hannon La Grange 02:46:02.0
3
4 Jeremy Loader Hydro-logic 02:46:02.0
4
5 Ben French Kevin's Bikes 02:46:02.0
5
6 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing 02:46:02.0
6
7 Troy Meier SBRacing 02:46:46.0
Off The Back
8 Jon Schlundt 02:47:26.0
Off The Back
9 Gordon Moncibais 02:55:12.0
Off The Back
10 Gregory Cullen Suffolk Sunpower/Alto Velo 02:55:14.0
Off The Back
11 David Veneski CSC 02:58:40.0
Off The Back
12 Gordon Hart 03:03:31.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:17:49.0
2 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 03:17:50.0
3 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:18:31.0 Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
4 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 03:18:01.0
5 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 03:18:31.0
6 Tyler Williams BMC Development Team 03:18:02.0
7 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com 03:18:32.0
8 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 03:17:50.0
9 Jeffrey Perrin Califronia Giant/Specialized 03:18:32.0
10 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 03:19:02.0
11 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 03:18:34.0
12 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling 03:18:04.0 Teammate Top 5: David Benkoski
13 Aj Snovel Vw /Raley's /Folsom Bike 03:18:12.0
14 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 03:18:12.0
15 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 03:18:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Robin Eckmann
16 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:18:21.0
17 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 03:18:32.0
18 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase 03:18:36.0 Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
19 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 03:18:36.0 Teammate Win: Eric Riggs
20 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 03:18:36.0
21 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 03:18:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing 03:29:25.0
1
2 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 03:29:25.0
2
3 Amy Rice Velo Club La Grange 03:29:26.0
3
4 Misha Scovill Steven's Bicycles Racing 03:29:26.0
4
5 Erin Lamb Ritte 03:29:26.0
5
6 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 03:29:26.0
6
7 Nina Brandt Southbay Wheelmen 03:29:26.0
7
8 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing(PWR) 03:29:43.0
9 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 03:29:45.0
10 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 03:29:45.0
11 Amy Firth SouthBay Wheelmen 03:29:46.0
12 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 03:30:04.0
Off The Back
13 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench 03:54:33.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy 02:44:37.0
2 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 02:44:41.0
3 Kelli Samuelson ritte racing 02:44:43.0
4 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 02:44:47.0
5 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls 02:44:54.0
6 Jennifer Gill Southbay Wheelmen 02:46:53.0
7 Stephanie Hass Metromint 02:48:04.0
8 Robin Young Metromint 02:48:24.0
9 Shelby Walter Ritte Racing 02:52:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Kelli Samuelson
10 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:55:50.0
11 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 02:55:52.0 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Sweetland
12 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 02:55:54.0
13 Angel Castillo Southbay Wheelmen 02:55:56.0
14 Emily Abraham Team Swift 03:00:18.0
15 Lorri Lee lown Velo Girls 03:01:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Tiina Aardemae
16 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 03:02:49.0
17 Anne Chen B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 03:12:34.0
18 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 03:13:56.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 02:53:06.0
1
2 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 02:53:06.0
2
3 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors 02:53:06.0
3
4 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 02:53:06.0
4
5 Lesley Jensen Rio Strada Racing 02:53:06.0
5
6 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 02:53:06.0
6
Teammate Win: Sue Lovecchio
7 Amy Russo Mellow Motors 02:53:06.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Jordan
8 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 02:53:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sue Lovecchio
9 Andi Smith B4T9 Kalyra/Bella Nova 02:53:58.0
Off The Back
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 02:53:58.0
Off The Back
11 Maryann Levenson B4T9 02:54:04.0
Off The Back
12 Diana Aguirre B4T9 02:54:25.0
Off The Back
13 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 02:54:28.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sue Lovecchio
14 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing 02:58:06.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
15 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 02:58:31.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sue Lovecchio
16 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 03:05:42.0
Off The Back
17 Jill Gass B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 03:05:43.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 03:03:53.0
Off The Front
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 03:03:59.0
Off The Front
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 03:04:18.0
Off The Front
4 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:04:52.0
1
5 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:04:52.0
2
6 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 03:04:52.0
3
7 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 03:04:52.0
4
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
8 Kimberly Keathley SPY/GIANT/RIDE 03:04:53.0
5
9 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 03:04:53.0
6
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
10 Cristina Hughes 03:04:53.0
7
11 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 03:04:53.0
8
12 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 03:05:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
13 Tanja Tamguney Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:05:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
14 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 03:05:27.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rikke Preisler
15 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:12:40.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
16 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 03:18:45.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1