Log In
Madera County Stage Race - TT • Mar 8 2013
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:30:54.0
2 Kevin Klein Prime Time Cycling Team 00:32:01.0
3 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:32:34.0 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
4 David Passmore SJBC 00:33:17.0
5 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:33:19.0
6 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling 00:33:52.0
7 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's 00:34:06.0
8 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:34:09.0
9 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:34:13.0 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
10 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:34:32.0
11 Michael Brown Kinetic Cycles 00:34:45.0
12 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:35:15.0
13 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 00:35:26.0
14 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 00:35:33.0
15 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters 00:35:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
16 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:35:42.0
17 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:36:07.0
18 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:36:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
19 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:36:19.0
20 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 00:36:23.0
21 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:36:37.0
22 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 00:36:51.0
23 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo 00:37:15.0
24 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:37:24.0
25 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:37:42.0
26 Mario Reyes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 00:38:04.0
27 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 00:38:12.0
28 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:38:13.0
29 Todd Munk SJBC 00:38:16.0 Teammate Top 5: David Passmore
30 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:38:20.0
31 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 00:38:23.0
32 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 00:38:42.0
33 Clark Natwick Pen Velo Racing 00:39:41.0
34 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:40:09.0
35 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:40:22.0
36 Terry Dewane Davis Bike Team 00:49:38.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com 00:29:04.0
2 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 00:29:24.0
3 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 00:30:26.0
4 Tyler Williams BMC Development Team 00:30:32.0
5 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:30:47.0
6 Kris Lunning The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs 00:31:10.0
7 Jeffrey Perrin Califronia Giant/Specialized 00:31:26.0
8 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:31:32.0
9 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 00:31:44.0
10 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:32:01.0
11 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:32:06.0
12 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:32:08.0
13 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:32:11.0
14 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:32:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
15 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 00:32:23.0
16 Brandon Trafton 00:32:29.0
17 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:32:39.0
18 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:32:45.0
19 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:33:02.0
20 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 00:33:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
21 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 00:33:29.0
22 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:33:32.0
23 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:33:38.0
24 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:33:48.0
25 Joe Dickerson Marc Pro-Strava 00:33:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
26 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:34:23.0
27 Aj Snovel Vw /Raley's /Folsom Bike 00:34:32.0
28 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:34:32.0
29 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 00:34:34.0
30 Eric Sammuli Big Orange 00:34:34.0
31 Owen Gillott Team Specialized 00:34:42.0
32 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:35:37.0
33 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:35:43.0
34 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:36:06.0
35 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:36:24.0
36 Jacob Gerhardt SquadraSF 00:36:45.0
37 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase 00:37:02.0
38 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:51:53.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 14