Log In
OSRS #1 - Lake Hope • Mar 16 2013
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team
2 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling
3 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
4 Kevin Henschel Cleveland Clinic
5 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
7 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
8 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
9 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
10 Scott Moro Ride 2 Recovery
11 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Bole
DNF Houston Peterson
DNF Matt Celek
DNF Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Rudyard Peterson Borah Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
2 John Murdock jr. Team Turner
3 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
4 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters
5 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
6 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
7 Ted Clark
8 Daniel Lach ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
9 Kyle Stewart Team Darkhorse
10 Daniel Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
11 Bruce Pisarek National Engineering
12 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Luke Oostindie
DNF Jack Mccann ProChain
DNF Logan Leland National Engineering
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Pro Chain
DNF Mitchell Tallan Backroom Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Peter Czerwinski
DNF Paul Rouse Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Nate Cole
DNF James Dennedy
DNF Dylan Hayda WAS labs
DNF Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Balli University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
2 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
3 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
4 Joe Fox Gray Goat Sports
5 Eric Bair ZWS/Bertolli
6 Martin Sedluk
7 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
8 Daniel Brown Team Athens
9 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
10 David Rohrer Team Athens
11 Francis Gradisher Was Labs
12 Ian Broadhead
13 Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
14 Jon Morgan ShoreMorganYoung
15 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
16 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
17 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four Teammate Top 5: Justin Miller
18 Scott Young Tri Tech
19 Terry Griffith Echelon Cycling Team
20 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
21 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
22 James Pontius ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
23 Patrick Lach ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
24 David Benner
25 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels
26 David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
27 Todd Rumsdell
28 William Ralph ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Eric Bair
DNF Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Quinn BSM Cycling
2 Nick Perhala
3 Ray Karmansky
4 David Galli Team Athens Cycling
5 Benjamin Mcadoo Team Athens Cycling
6 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing
7 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling
8 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Galli
9 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing
10 Cory Muth BSM Cycling Teammate Win: Patrick Quinn
11 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
12 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
13 Ken Buddell
14 Sam Miller Team Athens Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Galli
15 Andrew Zaydak Ohio State University
16 Jay Hissett Reser Bike / Team CNC
17 Mitchell Kieffer USAF Wounded Warrior
18 Anson Brooks
19 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
20 Mike Podrosky
21 Jeff Mcadoo Team Athens Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Galli
22 Chris Niesen Bishops bicycles
23 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing
24 Cody Smith
25 Adam Stevens
26 Rick Miller
27 Patrick Mcconnell
28 David Klimek Ohio State Cycling Club
29 Mike Scott
30 Darin Smith
31 Tom Haddow
32 Ken Holley
33 Kevin Blake
DNF Mcclain Murphy Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
DNF John Blake
DNF Chris Muse 7 Hills Racing
DNF David Shuley Reser
DNF Evan Price
DNF Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
DNF Erik Keller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Chipka RideOn
2 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling
3 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 James Carey Ride On Teammate Win: Troy Chipka
5 Nate Wolf Ohio State Cycling Club
6 Nathaniel Vonfischer
7 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alex Hackney
8 Michael Macleod Bishop Cycles
9 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Eastman
10 Brian Large Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Eastman
11 David Cox Team Dayton
12 Christopher Schwirian Team Athens
13 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters
14 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Eastman
15 Justin Brown Paradise Garage Racing
16 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Eastman
17 P.j. Gilmore
18 Brian Bors Team Athens Cycling
19 Doug Mansfield Team Athens Cycling
20 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Eastman
21 James Naber the midwest express
22 Adam Burns
23 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing
24 Gene Killingsworth team dayton/merrill lynch
25 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills/UBS
26 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters/Echelon Cy
27 Michael Seiser Team Athens Cycling
28 Gregory Capers
29 Jeff Lafave Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alex Hackney
30 Shawn Goedken
DNF Harold Provens Team Cyclist Connection
DNF David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alex Hackney
DNF Kelly Waddell Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcloughlin
2 Daniel Tokarczyk
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Nuovo Team Six One Four
2 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
3 Diane Dennedy
4 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Secret Cycling
5 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6 Brooke Flesner National Engineering
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Wei-haas Team Six One Four
2 Katie Fenlon Bishop's Bicycles
3 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
4 Kristen Arnold Team Six One Four Teammate Win: Maya Wei-haas
5 Stacey Roberts Champion City Cycling
6 Hillary King Team Athens Cycling
7 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing
8 Elisa Nickum Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Katie Fenlon
9 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Katie Fenlon
DNF Lauren Kraft Team Jeni's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8