Log In
Virginia Tech Cycling Classic • Mar 2 2013
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women B » Women C
» Womens A
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gottlieb UVA
2 Payne Griffin American University
3 Michael Mulvihill Duke University
4 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
5 Matthew Rinehart Duke University
6 Will Massey VT
7 Matthew Bruner NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
8 Patrick Slack US Naval Academy
9 Matthew Howe Duke University Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
10 Ricky Gargiulo VT
11 Tyler Cloutier UVA Teammate Win: Kevin Gottlieb
12 Steven Boehm NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
13 Michael Reidenbach VT
14 Ryan Burbey WM
15 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy
16 Isaac Kaplan UVA Teammate Win: Kevin Gottlieb
17 Tyler Gorney VT
18 Jacob Aber VT
19 Michael Raynor NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
20 Robert Ferris Duke University Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
21 Baird Sills ASU Cycling
22 George Garvick ASU Cycling
23 Justin Evans ASU Cycling
24 James Mccabe Wake Forest University p/b Carolina
25 Kyle Kukieza West Virginia University
26 Jacob Miller Duke University Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
27 Ryan Collins UMD
28 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
29 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
30 Jacob Timmerman Duke University Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
31 Jeff Reid Duke University Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
32 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University
33 Eric Fischer William & Mary
34 Oliver Donkervoet VT
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Wright na
2 Luke Woodard VT
3 Evan Lang Cycling Club at VCU
4 Jonathan Crimins Duke
5 Benjamin Walters United States Naval Academy
6 Andy Wentzel VT
7 Graham Hawkes UNC-Chapel Hill
8 Scott Valentine Duke University
9 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina Wilmin
10 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
11 Alexander Fulton Duke University
12 Bryce Lowrey UVA
13 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University
14 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University
15 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/UNCW
16 Nathaniel Valaik U.S. Naval Academy
17 Evan Fulton William & Mary
18 Miles Hubbard ASU Cycling
19 Joel Waters Cycling Club At VCU Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
20 Geoffrey Tiblin Cycling Club at VCU Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
21 James Huckle UNC - Chapel HIll
22 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy
23 Evan Reynolds UNC-Chapel Hill Cycling
24 Paul Lapenna VT Teammate Top 5: Luke Woodard
25 Lucas Farr UVA
26 Kevin Farley United States Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
27 Shawn Lautner ASU Cycling
28 Michael Potter ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pfister VT
2 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland College Park
3 Sean Gardner VT Teammate Win: Gregory Pfister
4 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy
5 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
6 Zhan Khaw Duke Cycling
7 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
8 Daniel Crow UNC Wilmington
9 Taylor Pearman VT Teammate Win: Gregory Pfister
10 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
11 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University
12 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
13 Carlos Bustamante VT Teammate Win: Gregory Pfister
14 Kevin Hays The George Washington University
15 Richard Obriant NCSU
16 Marc Austria US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
17 Elliott Collins The George Washington University
18 Stuart Shrum US NAVAL ACADEMY Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
19 Austin Black UNC-Chapel Hill
20 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
21 William Zackowski VT Teammate Win: Gregory Pfister
22 Luke Moore Navy
23 Bill Lucy VT Teammate Win: Gregory Pfister
24 Blair Sweigart College of William and Mary
25 Adam Stewart NCSU
26 Nick Albertone ASU cycling
27 Andrew Kenny Cycling Club at VCU
28 Sean Hilty West Virginia University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
29 Gene Taylor ASU
30 Wilson Fowler ASU Cycling
31 Anthony Dienst ASU Cycling
32 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Glatt UNC-Chapel Hill
2 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU
3 Dimitri Delagrammaticas Georgetown University
4 Robert Benoit
5 Shawn Doyle American University
6 Greg Langer Johns Hopkins University
7 Robert Kidby VT
8 Bill Lucy VT
9 Steven Boyd Duke University
10 Dang Tran VT
11 Michael Norton American University Teammate Top 5: Shawn Doyle
12 Morgan Burnett Unviersity of Maryland Cycling Club
13 James Silva William & Mary
14 Cameron Asbury wvu cycling
15 Shibabrat Naik VT
16 Neil Singh VT
17 Daniel Miller VT
18 Matt Schroeder William & Mary
19 Brooks Mershon Duke University Cycling Team
20 Nathan Lim University of Maryland College Park
21 Tom Bavin VT
22 Adam Anderson
23 Thomas Bruce UNC-Chapel Hill Teammate Win: Dylan Glatt
24 Justin Mitchell WVU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University
3 Rebecca Stimson VT
4 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Ruth Bates
5 Gina Turrini Duke University
6 Becky Johnson Duke University
7 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Ruth Bates
8 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Ruth Bates
9 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Ruth Bates
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ericka Malow UNC-Chapel Hill
2 Jayme Hostetter UNC-Chapel Hill Teammate Win: Ericka Malow
3 Casey Thompson William & Mary
4 Kelly Fini Cycling club at VCU
5 Taylor Everson VT
6 Kelly Schofield VT
7 Sarah Chase-walsh VT Teammate Top 5: Taylor Everson
8 Jessica Stuart THE GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
9 Mary Conrad NCSU
10 Rachel Durkan VT Teammate Top 5: Taylor Everson
11 Cara Bacher WVU Cycling
12 Abbey Dahl ASU Cycling
13 Baylee Hale ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Moakley NCSU Cycling
2 Tate Devlin UNCW
3 Kaylan Comer VT
4 Becky Woodruff na
5 Megan Morse William & Mary
6 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy
7 Kelly Perkins ASU Cycling
8 Nina Laughlin ASU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1