Log In
Stanford Home Race - RR • Mar 9 2013
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California
2 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
3 Eric Gibbons Stanford University
4 Keith Wong Stanford University
5 John Tomlinson University of Southern California Teammate Win: Brendan Larkin
6 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
7 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
8 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
9 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
10 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
11 Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
12 Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
13 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
14 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
15 Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis
16 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
17 John Caffrey University of California-Davis
18 Aaron Hall University of California-Berkeley
19 Nicholas Newcomb University of California-Santa Cruz
20 Harris Fienberg Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Riley Majeune-fagan
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
2 Robbie Chrisman University of Texas-Austin
3 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
4 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
5 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
6 Christopher Wyman California State University-Long Be
7 Paul Summers Stanford University
8 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
9 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
10 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
11 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Max Silverstein Stanford University
13 Matthew Fanfelle University of Nevada-Reno
14 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
15 Jason Covey Humboldt State University
16 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
17 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
18 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
19 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
20 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
21 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
22 William Foster California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Byrd
23 Todd Woodlan University of California-San Diego
24 Neema Assemi California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Byrd
25 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Byrd
26 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
27 Roger Turner University of California-Santa Cruz
28 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
29 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
30 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Daniel Kosykh
31 Connor Gilbert Stanford University
32 Nathan Strong Stanford University
DNF Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
DNF Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Jake Cohen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
2 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis
3 Thomas Roos Stanford University
4 Andre Swart University of California-Davis
5 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley
6 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
7 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Jarvis Lee
8 Dominic Bati San Francisco State University
9 Harley Grandin University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
10 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
11 Matt Song University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
12 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
13 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb
14 Michael Page University of Southern California
15 David Molitor Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
16 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
17 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
18 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
19 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Jarvis Lee
20 Jung Lee California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Rex Roberts
21 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
22 Matt Wittmann University of California-Santa Cruz
23 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
24 Mike Betley Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
25 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
26 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Jarvis Lee
27 Andrew Smith University of California-Santa Cruz
28 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University
29 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
30 Auric Kantz University of California-Santa Cruz
31 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
32 Kenneth Jung Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
33 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
34 Jared Casper Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
35 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
36 Tarun Singh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
37 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
38 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
39 Andrew Roos Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Thomas Roos
40 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
41 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
42 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
43 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
44 Aaron Colldeweih University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis
2 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
3 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley
4 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
5 Emerson Glassey University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
8 Jamie Blundell Stanford University
9 Riley Cressler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
10 Alexander Levin University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
11 Medum Choe University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
12 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
13 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
14 Eliel Anttila University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: William Pettus
15 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: William Pettus
16 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
17 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: William Pettus
18 Bryan Do University of California-Irvine
19 Brian Hong University of California-Irvine
20 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: William Pettus
21 Chris Gruenwald Stanford University
22 Michael Nystrom Humboldt State University
23 Brandon Trinh University of California-Irvine
24 Miguel Reyes Stanford University
25 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
26 Gus Paras University of Southern California
27 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
28 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
29 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
30 Jacob Story University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
31 Evan Luckey Santa Clara University
32 Marcos Martinez University of Southern California
33 Junyan Peng University of California-Irvine
34 Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University
35 Son Bui University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
36 Mark Serrato University of Southern California
37 Chris Hahn University of Southern California
DNF Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis
2 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Judith Wexler
3 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Judith Wexler
4 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
5 Sara Bird Stanford University
6 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
7 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
8 Angharad Porteous Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
9 Erika Erickson University of California-Berkeley
10 Diane Moug University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Judith Wexler
11 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
12 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Judith Wexler
13 Kristin Parrinella University of California-San Diego
14 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
15 Diana Lin Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell University of California-Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
2 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
3 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis
4 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis
5 Erzsi Szilagyi Stanford University
6 Camille Seitz-cherner Stanford University
7 Kelly Rosencrans Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Erzsi Szilagyi
8 Joy Hsu University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Bridget Carlson
9 Courtney Fox Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Erzsi Szilagyi
10 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Bridget Carlson
11 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Bridget Carlson
DNF Daniela Mehech Case Western Reserve University
DNF Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Bridget Carlson
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Viktorija Dorfan University of California-Santa Cruz
2 Elisma Botha University of California-Davis
3 Denise Ramirez California State University-Fresno
4 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
5 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
6 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis
7 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Elisma Botha
8 Vi Tran San Francisco State University
9 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb
10 Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Denise Ramirez
11 Brittany Smith University of California-Berkeley
12 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3