Log In
Stanford Home Race - Crit • Mar 10 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Wong Stanford University
2 James Enright San Francisco State University
3 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
4 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
6 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
7 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
8 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
9 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
10 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
11 Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis
12 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
13 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
14 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Brian Funk
15 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
16 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
17 Harris Fienberg Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
18 Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
19 Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Win: Keith Wong
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
2 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
3 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
4 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
5 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
6 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
7 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno
9 Neema Assemi California State University-Fresno
10 William Curtis University of California-Santa Cruz
11 William Foster California State University-Fresno
12 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
13 Matthew Fanfelle University of Nevada-Reno
14 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
15 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
16 Max Silverstein Stanford University
17 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
19 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
20 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
21 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
22 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
23 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
24 Jason Covey Humboldt State University
25 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
26 Paul Summers Stanford University
27 Bryce Trigiani University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
28 James Sears University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jacob Aman
29 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Stephen Murphy
30 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
31 Christopher Wyman California State University-Long Be
32 Stefano Rossi University of California-Irvine
33 Todd Woodlan University of California-San Diego
34 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
35 Nathan Strong Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
2 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
3 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
4 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
5 Matt Song University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
6 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
7 Mike Betley Stanford University
8 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
9 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
10 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb
11 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
12 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
13 Christian Lam San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Yao Saetern
14 Jung Lee California State University-Long Be Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
15 Michael Page University of Southern California
16 Aaron Colldeweih University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
17 David Molitor Stanford University
18 Dominic Bati San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Yao Saetern
19 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
20 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
21 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
22 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
23 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Yao Saetern
25 Tarun Singh Stanford University
26 Andre Swart University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
27 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
28 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
29 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University Teammate Top 5: Yao Saetern
30 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
31 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
32 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
33 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Matthew Amicucci
34 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
35 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
36 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis
2 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley
3 Medum Choe University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
4 Alexander Levin University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
5 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
6 Pascal Weihing University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
7 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
8 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
9 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: William Pettus
10 Trenton Edwards University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
11 Riley Cressler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
12 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
13 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
14 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
15 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
16 Brian Hong University of California-Irvine
17 Brandon Trinh University of California-Irvine
18 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
19 Ian Vidalin University of California-Santa Barb
20 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
21 Marcos Martinez University of Southern California
22 Mark Serrato University of Southern California
23 Chris Hahn University of Southern California
24 Michael Nystrom Humboldt State University
25 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
26 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: William Pettus
27 Bryan Do University of California-Irvine
28 Junyan Peng University of California-Irvine
29 Gus Paras University of Southern California
30 Son Bui University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
31 Jacob Story University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Alexander Lerikos
DNF Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
DNF Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University
DNF Ian Wikle University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Miguel Reyes Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
2 Angharad Porteous Stanford University
3 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University
4 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
5 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
6 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
7 Kira Prokopakis University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Elizabeth Caldwell University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Erika Erickson University of California-Berkeley
10 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
11 Sara Bird Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Angharad Porteous
12 Diana Lin Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Angharad Porteous
13 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
14 Diane Moug University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
15 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Danielle Haulman
16 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
17 Kristin Parrinella University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joy Hsu University of California-Davis
2 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
3 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Joy Hsu
4 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
5 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Joy Hsu
6 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Joy Hsu
7 Kelly Rosencrans Stanford University
8 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Joy Hsu
9 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Joy Hsu
10 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Joy Hsu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisma Botha University of California-Davis
2 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
3 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
4 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
5 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley
6 Lynn Marks University of California-Santa Barb
7 Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno
8 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2