Log In
Lexington Spring Circuit Race • Mar 17 2013
Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Eastman
2 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Norman Pinkerton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
4 Michael Zhang
5 Roger Whitlock Cumberland Cycles
6 Jon Conte Bishops Bicycles
7 Shawn Edwards Southern Express
8 Kyle Eveleth Tri City Cyclists
9 Bob Harris
10 Adam Duff
11 Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
12 Steven Toby Southern Express
13 Brian Vinsant Cumberland Cycles/Southern Express
14 Michael Phelps Southern Express
15 Daniel Segal
DNF Nate Corder Southern Express
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE
2 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing
4 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
5 Noah Kinney McDonald's Cycling Team
6 William Kinsey Team Upland Brewery
7 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Steven Gordon
8 Michael Schroeder Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: John Callahan
9 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
10 Chris Hendrick Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Steven Gordon
11 Jake Brooks Ball State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster RedZone Cycling
2 Marcus Matherly Sunrise Bakery
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
2 Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Cornelius Team Whayne
2 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
3 Brian Mountjoy Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
4 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
5 Steve Matherly Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
6 Micheal Jernigan Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: Nathaniel Cornelius
7 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8 Jamen Mohan
DNF James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Curtis Tolson
4 Michael Savory McDonald's Cycling Team
5 Eric Barnett McDonald's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Evans Southern Express
2 David Jarboe Team Louisville
3 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Compa
4 Fred Steinbrecher Mc Donald's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burton Team WHAYNE
2 Jeff Buhr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
3 Lewis Jackson
4 Ian Mcshane Clarksville Schwinn Racing Team
5 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 David Rose Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: William Burton
7 Jake Brooks Ball State University
8 Alex Mclaughlin Main Street Velo
9 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team
10 Corey Kimball Breck's Bicycle Shop
11 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch Cycling Team Dayton
12 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE Teammate Win: William Burton
13 Steve Fine Michelob Ultra Racing
14 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
15 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
DNF Thomas Nance McDonalds cycling team
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: Jeff Buhr
DNF Justin Keene Profitness
DNF Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
2 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
3 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
4 Corey Kimball Breck's Bicycle Shop
5 David Takahashi Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
6 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
7 Ryan Sheehan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
8 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes Race Team
9 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
10 Mark Jones
11 Patrick Bendel QCW
12 James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Top 5: Robin Zuend
13 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes Junior Race Team
14 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
15 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team
DNF Jack Evans Southern Express
DNF Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Gary Rogers McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Orear Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Takahashi
DNF Dave Schnell University of Kentucky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Rock Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
2 Shera Clark McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
4 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
5 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
2 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone
4 Regan Baum Commonweath Eye Surgery / Crankwork
5 Sharlyn Golding McDonald's Cycling Team
6 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Kristy Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Win: Nikki Ditsch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6