Log In
Tour de Husker - Crit • Mar 17 2013
Partly Cloudy, 35 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Savre University of St Thomas
2 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas
3 Aaron Shaw University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 Jesse Leonard Iowa State University
5 William Rekemeyer Iowa State University
6 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
8 Andrew Neuser University of St Thomas Teammate Win: Tim Savre
9 Kyle Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
10 Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Aaron Shaw
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Craig University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Austin Lear University of Kansas
3 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
4 Daniel Thompson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Daniel Craig
5 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Daniel Craig
6 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
7 Parker Mullins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Daniel Craig
8 Jared Corso University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wenzel
9 Charles Kranz University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Daniel Craig
10 Tyler Rhodes Kansas State University
11 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Daniel Craig
12 Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Daniel Craig
DNF Jacob Glahn University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University
2 Ronald Steiner University of Minnesota-Duluth
3 Tyler Hecht Saint Cloud State University
4 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
6 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
7 Eric Hartnett University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
8 Jacob Nolte Iowa State University Teammate Win: Matthew Vermeersch
9 Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
10 Ryan Bohn University of St Thomas
11 Scott Wilton University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
12 Joseph Otte University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
13 Taylor Mathiason Saint Olaf College
14 Mike Schomer University of Northern Iowa Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
15 Johnathan Hardy University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
16 Noel Naughton University of St Thomas
17 Michael Burgdorf Saint Olaf College
18 William Oconnell University of Iowa
19 Aaron Weinard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
20 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
21 Brycen Kryzer Saint Olaf College
22 Sam Fuller University of Nebraska-Lincoln
23 Ryan Stein Saint Cloud State University Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hecht
24 Justin Tan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
25 Jared Leppert University of Northern Iowa Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
26 Lane Bergen University of Nebraska-Lincoln
27 Christian Stewart University of Kansas
28 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
29 Colby Easterday University of Northern Iowa Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
30 Brandon Larsen University of St Thomas
31 Will Youel University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
32 Louie Bakalars University of St Thomas
33 Ryan Grant University of Iowa
34 Eric Gansemer University of Iowa
35 Kevin Chung University of Minnesota-Duluth Teammate Top 5: Ronald Steiner
36 Connor Kilmurray University of Nebraska-Lincoln
37 Michael Stralka Saint Olaf College
38 Scott Tentinger University of Iowa
39 Hang Li Iowa State University Teammate Win: Matthew Vermeersch
40 Jared Goldeman Saint Cloud State University Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hecht
41 Todd Bulver University of Northern Iowa Teammate Top 5: Joshua Peter
42 Nathan Childs University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
43 Sam Rauchwarter University of St Thomas
44 Tyler Clausen University of Iowa
DNF Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
DNF Paul Jacobson Saint Olaf College
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner
2 Lukas Marshall
3 Jordan Ross
4 Jeremiah Grell
5 Eric Obergfell
6 Paul Webb
7 William Rekemeyer
8 Jeff Anderson
9 John Rokke
10 Brenden Hardy
11 Caleb Vukovich
12 Kenneth Pike
13 Matt Tillinghast
14 Bryan Redemske
15 Chris Spence
16 Joe Mcwilliams
17 Matt O'donnell
18 Travis Furman
19 Andrew Kruse
20 Kevin Murray
21 Glenjr Houts
DNF John Mcguire
DNF Joseph Sovoie
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Engle
2 Michael Dixon
3 Rich Anderson
4 Rich Pearson
5 Jason Brummels
6 Colby Turpin
7 Rick Willmott
8 Randy Kinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lehman
2 Tyler Loewens
3 Jacob Glahn
4 Andrew Karstrom
5 Tony Kavan
6 Travis Loewens
7 Michael Bratty
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadine Chalmers University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
3 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Nadine Chalmers
4 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marykay Marino University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Emily Ball University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Marykay Marino
3 Judah Sencenbaugh Iowa State University
4 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College
5 Rebekah Gordon Saint Cloud State University
6 Emily Hulstein University of St Thomas
7 Hayley Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Marykay Marino
8 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College Teammate Top 5: Bridget Lillethorup
9 Lindsey Myers Kansas State University
10 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Marykay Marino
11 Staci Lahr Saint Cloud State University Teammate Top 5: Rebekah Gordon
12 Sara Heffernen University of Northern Iowa
13 Emily Ann anderson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Marykay Marino
14 Michelle Kuhn Kansas State University
15 Alicia Strawder University of Kansas
16 Sarini Mapalagama Iowa State University Teammate Top 5: Judah Sencenbaugh
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rife
2 Meg Browning
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1