Log In
UC Berkeley Road Race Weekend • Mar 17 2013
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
2 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
3 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Andreas Freund
4 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
5 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
6 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
7 Keith Wong Stanford University
8 Marcus Smith University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Andreas Freund
9 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Andreas Freund
10 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Chris Yu Stanford University
12 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
13 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
14 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
15 Paul Morris University of Nevada-Reno
16 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
17 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
18 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University
19 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
20 David Brookes University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Andreas Freund
21 Harris Fienberg Stanford University
22 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: John Tomlinson
23 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
24 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
25 Christopher Dudley University of Nevada-Reno
26 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
27 Alexander Yeh Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Fanfelle University of Nevada-Reno
2 Robbie Chrisman University of Texas-Austin
3 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
4 Usama Hindiyeh University of California-San Diego
5 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
6 Max Silverstein Stanford University
7 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis
8 Paul Summers Stanford University
9 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
10 James Sears University of California-Davis
11 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
12 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
13 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Christopher Wyman California State University-Long Be
15 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
16 Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacrame
17 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
18 Aaron Michel Stanford University
19 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Usama Hindiyeh
20 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
21 Christopher Dugan University of Nevada-Reno Teammate Win: Matthew Fanfelle
DNF Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
23 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
24 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
2 David Molitor Stanford University
3 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
4 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis
5 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley
6 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
7 Mike Betley Stanford University Teammate Top 5: David Molitor
8 Dominic Bati San Francisco State University
9 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
10 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
11 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University
12 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
13 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Calvin Thigpen
15 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
16 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
17 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
18 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University Teammate Top 5: David Molitor
19 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University
20 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Simon Gertler
21 Tarun Singh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: David Molitor
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley
2 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis
3 Jacob Crabill Stanford University
4 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
5 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
6 Wei Yan University of California-Davis
7 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Drew Schleck
8 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
9 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Adrian Moy
10 Gregory Sarkiskelly University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Drew Schleck
11 Kevin Ji University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Adrian Moy
12 Patrick Redford University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Adrian Moy
13 Gilbert Marquez Humboldt State University
14 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Adrian Moy
15 Michael Nystrom Humboldt State University
16 Mark Serrato University of Southern California
17 Jayme Junta California State University-Long Be
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel University of California-Berkeley
2 Sara Bird Stanford University
3 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University
4 Angharad Porteous Stanford University
5 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
6 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
7 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis
8 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
9 Breana Hill University of California-Davis
10 Diana Lin Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
11 Kristin Parrinella University of California-San Diego
12 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
2 Kelly Rosencrans Stanford University
3 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
4 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis
5 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nia Ransom San Francisco State University
2 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis
3 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis
4 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1