Log In
NWA Spring Classic Road Race • Mar 24 2013
Overcast, 31 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Zimmerman Snapple 00:00:00.0
1
2 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
2
3 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:00.0
3
4 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson S 00:00:00.0
4
5 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
5
6 Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
6
7 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
7
8 Lance Hughey Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Robin Grunnagle
9 Heath Banning 00:00:00.0
9
DNF Gerald Drummond Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Coopera 00:00:00.0
DNF Jacob Cauble Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
DNF Rafael Santiago TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot 00:00:00.0
DNF Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bramlett Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
1
2 Michael Kirk Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Jason Bramlett
3 Christopher Degarmo Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 00:00:00.0
3
4 Nathan Bowers Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
4
5 Dannie Medlin Bike Plus 00:00:00.0
5
6 Joel Raymond Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
6
7 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries/Team HF 00:00:00.0
7
8 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
8
9 Steve Fermanich BPC 00:00:00.0
9
10 Josh Hayes Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi 00:00:00.0
10
11 Rod Yates BPC Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11
12 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
12
13 Austin Simkins University of Arkansas Cycling 00:00:00.0
13
14 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
14
DNF Zach Shone Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City 00:00:00.0
DNF Chris Reimers Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
DNF Matthew Shannon Team Sound Pony 00:00:00.0
DNF Colby Webb Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
DNF Cody Rankin Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.0
DNF Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.0
DNF Andrew Wingerter Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
DNF Tim Ray Fayetteville Wheelman - Team A 00:00:00.0
DNF Jacob Beers Snapple Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphi 00:00:00.0
DNF Hiestand Gregory Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
DNF Jason Evans Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gill Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:00:00.0
1
2 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
2
3 Joshua Brazeal Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
3
4 Jason Hair Air Aussurance Tulsa Connect 00:00:00.0
4
5 Michael Biggs 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
5
6 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C 00:00:00.0
6
7 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling 00:00:00.0
7
8 Chris Braese BPC Cycling 00:00:00.0
8
9 Juan Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Brazeal
10 Jonathan Jacobs Air Assurance 00:00:00.0
10
11 Travis Truax Phat Tire - Liberty Bank 00:00:00.0
11
12 William Martin Amateur Cycling Club of Memphi 00:00:00.0
12
13 Mitchell Pearce Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi 00:00:00.0
13
14 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelman 00:00:00.0
14
15 Wesley Bradshaw TEAM ATHLETE FORWARD/FAYETTEVI 00:00:00.0
15
16 James Gann 00:00:00.0
16
17 Ron Lee 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Michael Biggs
18 Matt Talley Team AA/TC 00:00:00.0
18
19 Michael Ditty 00:00:00.0
19
20 Jinnings Burruss Oklahoma State University cycl 00:00:00.0
20
21 John Wooldridge Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 00:00:00.0
21
22 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Brazeal
23 Scott Stanger 00:00:00.0
23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Mcginnis Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
2 Brad Schrag Liberty Bank Race Team Phat T
Off The Back
3 B. Durden 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
4 Tyler Kidder BRC 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
5 Daniel Black Triple Sicks 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
6 Andrew Mcclary Fayetteville Wheelmen Team At
Off The Back
1
7 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
2
8 Steve Lintern 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
3
9 James Herrod 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
4
10 Blake Kingfisher Liberty Bank Road Race Team 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
5
11 Matthew Dotson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
6
Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
12 Brett Robinson Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
7
13 Joe Brush Competitive Industries 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
8
14 Jonathan Jenkins Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
9
15 Sean Morris 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
10
16 Nick Hughes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
11
Teammate Win: Jason Mcginnis
17 Michael Wilson Liberty Bank Racing Team/Phat 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
12
18 Daniel Brown Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
Off The Front
13
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
1
2 Bob Cummings Dallas/Park Place Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
3
4 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0
4
5 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:00:00.0
5
6 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
6
7 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Rob Bell
8 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
8
9 Levi Baker Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale 00:00:00.0
9
10 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing 00:00:00.0
10
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Benjamin Woodbury Cycle City Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lasley
DNF Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
DNF Andy Malcom 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
DNF Josh Estes Park Place Dealerships pb Sun 00:00:00.0
DNF Andrew Lyles Cycle City 00:00:00.0
DNF Mark Griesse Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
1
2 Austin Dixon* Phat Tire bike shop 00:00:00.0
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 00:00:00.0
1
2 Bruce Dunn Fayetteville Wheelmen / Team A 00:00:00.0
2
3 Heath Deal Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
3
4 Art Huff Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
4
5 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
5
6 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet 00:00:00.0
6
7 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.0
7
8 Dan Griesse Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
8
9 Steven Auchterlonie Dickson Street Cycling Club/Sn 00:00:00.0
9
10 Bill Sowers Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Heath Deal
11 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
11
12 Steve Mcbee Snapple 00:00:00.0
12
13 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Guidry
14 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:00:00.0
14
15 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Chris Guidry
DNF Michael Suminski Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Heath Deal
DNF Jason Lilje Allegiant Airlines 00:00:00.0
DNF Jay Hawkins OKC VELO 00:00:00.0
DNF Paul Hunt Walmart/Baugh Financial 00:00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Heath Deal
DNF Alan Keller Tulsa Tough Tulsa Whee
DNF Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Rheingans Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:00:00.0
2 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports 00:00:00.0
3 Monica Rodriguez Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect 00:00:00.0
4 Tiffany Talley Team AA/TC 00:00:00.0
5 Desinee Bottorff Liberty Bank Racing Team / Pha 00:00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered 00:00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1