Log In
The Lindenwood University Road Extravaganza • Mar 23 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
2 Devin Clark Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
3 Stephan Hirsch Marian University
4 Jos Chalmers Marian University
5 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
6 Anthony Olson Minnesota State University-Mankato
7 Johnathan Freter Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
8 Christopher Bogedin Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
9 Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
10 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas
11 Joshua Leibowitz Washington University-St. Louis
12 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College
13 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
14 Andrew Dillman Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
15 William Rekemeyer Iowa State University
16 Weston Luzadder Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
17 Travis Monroe Lindsey Wilson College
18 Tim Savre University of St Thomas
DNF Kyle Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Jason Blodgett Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Hunter Davis University of Chicago
DNF Joshua Johnson Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Will Gleason DePauw University
DNF Samuel Wright Miami University
DNF Aaron Shaw University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame
DNF Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
DNF Vance Fletcher Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Matt Gittings Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
DNF Steven Gordon University of Kentucky
DNF Joe Magro University of Notre Dame
DNF David Novak Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Cody Anderson Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
DNF Clayton Omer Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
DNF John Pratt University of Notre Dame
DNF Brian Decann West Virginia University
DNF Nicholas Grigsby Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Matthew Brandt
DNF Christopher Tveter Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Andrew Odonnell University of Notre Dame
DNF Nathan Labecki Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
DNF Colton Barrett Marian University Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hirsch
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin Murray State University
2 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
3 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
4 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
5 Justin Drobish Michigan State University
6 Samuel Runningen Purdue University
7 Cj Brish Lindenwood University
8 Daniel Craig University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University
10 Garrett Hobbs Lindsey Wilson College
11 Michael Chifala University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: James Snitzer
12 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
13 Bryan Wenzel University of Iowa
14 Andrew Alseth Missouri University of Science and
15 Paul Gregory Michigan State University Teammate Top 5: Justin Drobish
16 Brady Kiss Lindenwood University
17 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
18 Nicholas Goossen Northwestern University
19 Aidan Kesner Lindsey Wilson College
20 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
21 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
22 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
DNF Benjamin Morris University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Vesselin Velev Northwestern University
DNF Parker Mullins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Austin Lear University of Kansas
DNF Cody Lennon Southern Illinois University-Carbon
DNF Logan Park Marian University
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Jared Corso University of Iowa
DNF Jacob Glahn University of Iowa
DNF Charles Kranz University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood University
DNF Drew Coelho Indiana University-Bloomington
DNF Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Matt Brophy Lindenwood University
DNF Kurt Tweedy Lindenwood University
DNF John Holden Lindenwood University
DNF Gage Rodriguez Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Philip Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Christopher Day DePauw University
DNF David Yohe Marian University
DNF Branden Sowers Purdue University
DNF Themis Mavrogordatos University of Chicago
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Stepto Illinois Institute of Technology
2 Ian Kresnak DePaul University
3 Robin Cutler Washington University-St. Louis
4 Bradley Wrage Southern Illinois University-Carbon
5 Dave Schnell University of Kentucky
6 John Hoopingarner Marian University
7 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University
8 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University
9 Andrew Carlson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
10 John Kelley Marian University
11 Scott Wilton University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
12 Travis Finan Missouri University of Science and
13 Marcus Reed-thorsen Lindenwood University
14 August Kunkel University of Notre Dame
15 Jared Jones Southern Illinois University-Carbon Teammate Top 5: Bradley Wrage
16 Marcus Thompson Purdue University
17 Johnathan Hardy University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
18 Mario Ortega Washington University-St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Robin Cutler
19 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
20 Rob Kohen Illinois Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Miles Stepto
21 Johnathon Giron Purdue University
22 Michael Hart Lindsey Wilson College
23 David Parrott University of Northern Iowa
24 Mike Schomer University of Northern Iowa
25 Philip Palmon University of Notre Dame
26 Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University
27 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
28 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
29 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
30 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
31 Casey Hildebrandt Lindenwood University
32 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
33 Bryan Gannon University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF James Blaschko University of St Thomas
DNF Ace Savarese Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Colby Easterday University of Northern Iowa
DNF Richard Guidry University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Nicholas Untch Purdue University
DNF Zachary Pena Illinois Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Miles Stepto
DNF Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
DNF Joel Melby University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Ace Savarese Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Alex Miller University of Missouri-Columbia
DNF Andrew Gutierrez University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
DNF Christian Stewart University of Kansas
DNF Forrest Kunkel DePauw University
DNF Nathan Richards Northwestern University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Rogers Drury University
2 Andrew Spargo University of Kentucky
3 William Bogantz Mount Vernon Nazarene University
4 Sean Morton Missouri University of Science and
5 John Boharic University of Illinois-Chicago
6 Anthony Ott DePaul University
7 Sean Migotsky Saint Louis University
8 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9 Joseph Otte University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
10 Sam Rauchwarter University of St Thomas
11 Eric Hartnett University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
12 Justin Tan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: William Bogantz
14 David Villegas University of Illinois-Chicago Teammate Top 5: John Boharic
15 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: William Bogantz
16 Ian Umstead Murray State University
17 William Oconnell University of Iowa
18 Jeffrey Bednarz Illinois Institute of Technology
19 Brycen Kryzer Saint Olaf College
20 Karl Hansen Missouri University of Science and Teammate Top 5: Sean Morton
21 Michael Haley Marian University
22 Taylor Mathiason Saint Olaf College
23 Alexander Rittenhouse University of St Thomas
24 Adam Trunnell University of Kansas
25 Camilo Arnez Lindenwood University
26 Jason Koncsol University of Notre Dame
27 Aaron Weinard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
28 Benjamin Tims Purdue University
29 Mike Kennedy Saint Louis University
30 Nicholas Kehoe Michigan State University
31 Jared Leppert University of Northern Iowa
32 Mark Leenheer Saint Louis University
33 Marc Couturier University of Wisconsin-Platteville
34 William Dewispelaere Washington University-St. Louis
35 Guilherme Cesa Lindenwood University
36 Xavier Woo University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
37 David Vong Drury University Teammate Win: Benjamin Rogers
38 Alejandro Pedreros Lindenwood University
39 Michael Mcpherson Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: William Bogantz
40 Michael Girzadas Saint Louis University
41 Kyle Zander University of Kentucky Teammate Top 5: Andrew Spargo
42 Craig Kielbasa Purdue University
43 Roy Bliley Washington University-St. Louis
44 Aaron Litoff Northwestern University
45 Skylar Pnniewski Michigan State University
46 Andrew Eppen University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
47 Michael Stralka Saint Olaf College
48 Alexander Rittenhouse University of St Thomas
49 Brian Lee Northwestern University
50 Nathan Childs University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Michael Rajsich University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Justin Tan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Ian Umstead Murray State University
DNF Alejandro Pedreros Lindenwood University
DNF Justin Penbrook Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Lindenwood University
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University
3 Coryn Rivera Marian University
4 Ivy Audrain Marian University
5 Tiana Row Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
6 Amber Vredenburg Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
7 Lindsey Durst Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
8 Mikayla Lyman Lindsey Wilson College
9 Rachel Byus Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
10 Nadine Chalmers University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
11 Emily Elbers Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
12 Emily Palmer Indiana University-Bloomington
13 Mariasol Johannes Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
14 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College
15 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Rachel Byus Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College
DNF Yesica Mendoza Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Elizabeth Engwis Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Allie Dragoo Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
DNF Ashley James Lindenwood University Teammate Win: Ashley James
DNF Stephanie Torres Marian University Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Karas Marian University
2 Jess Bunchek Purdue University
3 Carolyn Mccann University of Notre Dame
4 Lindsey Minor Mount Vernon Nazarene University
5 Alexandria Reasoner Mount Vernon Nazarene University
6 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
7 Kayla Doan University of Wisconsin-Platteville
8 Marykay Marino University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9 Chelsey Cooley Northwestern University
10 Riley Missel Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
11 Abigail Prine DePauw University
12 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College
13 Emily Hulstein University of St Thomas
14 Jennifer Munley Purdue University Teammate Top 5: Jess Bunchek
15 Emily Ball University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Madison Mills Lindsey Wilson College
17 Sarah Bushatz Mount Vernon Nazarene University Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Minor
18 Hayley Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
19 Hilary Hancy University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
20 Paige Handy University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Mccann
21 Elizabeth Machurick Saint Louis University
22 Amy Czerwonka Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
23 Alicia Strawder University of Kansas
24 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
25 Brenna Cyr University of Illinois-Chicago
26 Lindsey Prososki Lindsey Wilson College
27 Sara Heffernen University of Northern Iowa
28 Emily Ann anderson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
29 Allison Aufderheide Saint Olaf College
30 Katelyn Begley Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Emily Kunce University of Notre Dame Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Mccann
DNF Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College
DNF Hanne Zmierczak Lindenwood University
DNF Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Teammate Win: Cj Karas
DNF Chelsea Eggleston Lindenwood University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 14