Log In
Delray Beach Twilight Festival • Mar 23 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:44:48
1
2 Shane Kline Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:44:49
2
3 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:44:49
3
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
4 Rafael Meran 1:44:50
4
5 Derek Wilkerson 1:44:50
5
6 Alexey Shmidt 1:44:51
6
7 Daniel Holt 1:44:51
7
8 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSproc 1:44:54
1
9 David Guttenplan 1:44:54
2
10 Bruno Langlois 1:44:54
3
11 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:44:55
4
12 Euris Vidal 1:44:55
5
13 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:44:55
6
14 Thomas Gibbons 1:44:55
7
15 Stephen Clancy Team Novo Nordisk 1:44:56
8
16 Adam Farabaugh 1:44:57
9
17 Emile Abraham 1:44:58
10
18 Sergio Hernandez 1:44:58
11
19 Isaac Howe Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:44:58
12
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
20 Adam Koble 1:44:58
13
21 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation 1:44:59
14
22 Thomas Brown Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:44:59
15
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
23 Shane Braley Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:44:59
16
24 Eric Stubbs Gearlink Racing 1:45:00
17
25 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stans NoTub 1:45:01
18
26 Raul Bello Bike Street 1:45:01
19
27 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:45:02
20
28 Jordan Heimer 1:45:02
21
29 Frank Travieso Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:45:03
22
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
30 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:45:04
23
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
31 Jd Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:45:04
24
32 Michael Chauner Garneau-Quebecor 1:45:05
25
33 Michael Woods Garneau - Quebecor 1:45:05
26
34 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:45:05
27
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
35 Jeanmichel Lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:45:06
28
36 Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:45:06
29
37 Matt Green Astellas Oncology 1:45:07
30
38 Branden Russell Team Novo Nordisk 1:45:07
31
39 David Cueli EBP 1:45:07
32
40 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:45:07
33
41 Ryan Dewald Mainline Cycling 1:45:08
34
42 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:45:08
35
43 Brian Arne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 1:45:08
36
44 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:45:09
37
45 Derek Schanze Gearlink Racing 1:45:09
38
46 Gevan Samuel Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:45:11
39
47 Lucas Wardein D3 Devo p/b Airgas 1:45:11
40
48 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen 1:45:16
49 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:45:17
50 Barry Miller dope Firefighters Cycling Team 1:45:29
51 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:45:29
52 Jackie Simes Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis 1:45:29 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
53 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:45:30
54 Michael Midlarsky UCI CT: Ekoi/Devinci Pro Cycli 1:45:31
55 Conor Mullervy Champion Sysytem p/b Stans NoTu 1:45:32
56 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:45:35
57 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:45:36 Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
58 Jose Frank rodriguez EBP 1:45:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Potter graner law-stradalli racing 57:11:00
Off The Front
2 Ivan Franco Bike Street Usa 57:12:00
Off The Front
3 Bruno Moreira Veloce cycling team 57:24:00
Off The Front
4 Yoelkis Aira dope Bike Street 57:44:00
1
5 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development 57:44:00
2
6 Curtis Long graner law-stradalli racing 57:45:00
3
Teammate Win: Grant Potter
7 Ken Vida graner law-stradalli racing 57:45:00
4
Teammate Win: Grant Potter
8 Steven Mlujeak graner law-stradalli racing 57:45:00
5
Teammate Win: Grant Potter
9 Tood Hancock Four2One Sports 57:45:00
6
10 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 57:45:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
11 Patrick Sansbury 57:45:00
8
12 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 57:46:00
9
13 Ronaldo Tavares The best bike shop 57:46:00
10
14 Sebastian Morfin interactive Metronome Developme 57:46:00
11
15 Rudy Robaina Real Deal Bikes 57:46:00
12
16 Jake Silverberg Slipstream Craddock 57:46:00
13
17 Michael Hernandez Slipstream Craddock 57:47:00
14
18 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Developme 57:47:00
15
19 Jerry Cabrera 57:47:00
16
20 Garret Moore Bike America 57:47:00
17
21 Leandro Contreras BikeStreet USA 57:48:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
22 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Developme 57:48:00
19
23 Benjamin Dilley Team Novo Nordisk Development 57:49:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
24 Ruud Cremers Team Novo Nordisk Development 57:49:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
25 Paulo Silva EBP Cycling Lab 57:49:00
22
26 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 57:49:00
23
27 Casey Braga Interactive Metronome 57:50:00
24
28 Gabriel Larrea 57:50:00
25
29 Ryan williams Unattached RWRacing TEAM 57:50:00
26
30 Joseph Carpisassi SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 57:50:00
27
31 Geoffrey Lanier Synergy Racing Team 57:51:00
28
32 No Name 57:51:00
29
33 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 57:51:00
30
34 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 57:51:00
31
35 Christopher Alvarez 57:51:00
32
36 Fred Amaya AG BICYCLES/GUTTENPLAN COACHING 57:52:00
33
37 Mark Brown Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 57:53:00
34
38 Almo Cattani 57:54:00
35
39 Raymond Thompson High Country Endurance cyling c 57:55:00
36
40 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing 57:57:00
37
41 Anthony Yaques unattached 57:57:00
38
42 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling Team 57:57:00
39
43 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing Team 57:57:00
40
44 Matt Brooks Team Nove Nordisk Development 57:58:00
41
45 Hans Halaixt TGCR 57:58:00
42
46 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 57:58:00
43
47 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 57:59:00
44
48 Peter Aldridge Big Wheel 57:59:00
45
49 Blain Reeves Bike Street USA/US Military Cyc 58:00:00
46
50 Pedro Leon GS Palm Beach 58:00:00
47
51 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 58:01:00
48
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Cottle
52 Sean Coleman Bike Street USA 58:02:00
49
Teammate Top 5: Ivan Franco
53 Kevin Abbate GS Palm Beach 58:02:00
50
54 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 58:02:00
51
55 Wayne Burgess Token Products 58:03:00
52
56 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:03:00
53
57 Jose Rodriguez Velo Masters of Miami 58:05:00
54
58 Roslan Rivera Bike Street 58:06:00
55
Teammate Top 5: Yoelkis Aira
59 Elbow In the way for both cameras 58:06:00
56
60 Daryl Rains Veloshine 58:11:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:57
2 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 1:02:02
1
3 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:02:02
2
4 Laura Van gilder 1:02:02
3
5 Scotti Lechuga 1:02:03
4
6 Tina Pic Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:02:03
5
7 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandit Racing Team 1:02:03
6
8 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:02:04
7
9 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:02:04
8
10 Laura Parsons Rose Bandit Racing Team 1:02:04
9
11 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 1:02:04
10
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
12 Jennifer Caicedo 1:02:05
11
13 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 1:02:05
12
14 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:02:05
13
15 Mary Zider Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:02:05
14
16 Sara Tussey 1:02:06
15
17 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:02:06
16
18 Ambre Levy 1:02:06
17
19 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:02:07
18
Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
20 Hannah Miller 1:02:08
19
21 Nadia Latzgo Exergy TWENTY16 1:02:11 Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Crowell
22 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:02:11 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
23 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team 1:02:12
24 Shannon Parrish Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:02:12
25 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:02:13
26 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women P/B BH 1:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Joanie Caron
27 Jodi Diemar CARE4Cycling powered by Solomon 1:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
28 Jacqueline Kurth Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:02:14
29 Kristen Lasasso Rose Bandit Racing Team 1:02:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4