Log In
Dixie Classic Criterium Series • Mar 19 2013
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flynn Heart's Racing
2 Jonathan Hamblen Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha
3 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
4 Mark Brown Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Lucas Livermon Storm Racing
6 Casey Vedder Heart's Racing Teammate Win: David Flynn
7 Nathaniel Ward Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hamblen
8 Gregory Grosicki WFU
9 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jay Cox
10 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jay Cox
11 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Richard Nance Heart's Racing
3 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health Cycles de ORO
4 Casey Vedder Heart's Racing
5 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Jason Duval
6 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Jason Duval
7 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
8 Matthew Chisholm Uptown Cycles
9 Cole Campbell Tumult Racing
10 Jim Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
11 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy - Zimmer
12 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes
13 Devin Reavis ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
14 Graham Hawkes UNC-Chapel Hill
15 Bruce Stauffer
16 Bert Gutierrez
17 Evan St clair Charlotte Sports Cycling
18 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
19 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
20 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
21 Alan Starnes Hincapie Cycling
22 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo
23 Larry Trent Heart's Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
24 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo
25 Jesse Walters Heart's Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
26 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo
27 Lee Reavis Heart's Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
28 Rob Osborne Cone Health/cycles de ORO Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcdaniel
29 Allan Jacobs Cone Health/cycles de ORO Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Mcdaniel
30 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Jason Duval
31 Brian Porter Tumult Racing
32 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Jason Duval
33 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
34 Will Barnes Constellation Cycling
35 Dale Gilreath Cycletherapy - Zimmer
36 Brian Damore Code One Cycling
37 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy - Zimmer
38 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy - Zimmer
39 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
40 Cameron Crawford Code One Cycling
41 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo
42 Chris Culp Heart's Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
43 Matthew Cross Tumult Racing
44 Tim Dee Heart's Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
45 Sean Wehr Heart's Racing Teammate Top 5: Richard Nance
46 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
DNF K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Zimmer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Short
2 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
3 Andy Sherman Greensboro Velo Club
4 John Adams Cycletherapy - Zimmer
5 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
6 Kevin Nicholson Cycletherapy - Zimmer
7 Josh Cates Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Sherman
8 Bradley Johnson Charlotte Sports Cycling
9 Monte Brackett Code One Cycling
10 Mark Edwards Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Sherman
11 Richmond Baker Cycletherapy - Zimmer Teammate Top 5: John Adams
12 Gary Wise SV/BikeSource Racing Team
13 Brad Henry
14 Paul Mckenzie UNCG
15 Michael Fowler The Generals
16 Adam Hollingsworth
17 Jay Mishoe Charlotte Sports Cycling
18 Donald Briggs Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
19 Daniel Wilson Tumult Racing
20 Alan White
21 Mike Myracle
22 Marcel Gutierrez
23 Andy Evans
24 Gaspar Digiorama
25 Garrett Higgins
26 Paul Reynolds
27 Brock Gabler Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Andy Sherman
28 Dustin Johnson UNCG
29 Bill Watson
30 Thomas Poole
31 Alex Hancy
DNF Norman Story UNCG
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haggith Montoya Pain Pathways
2 Kelli Mcdowell
3 Stephanie Myracle
4 Robin Nance Pain Pathways Teammate Win: Haggith Montoya
5 Stephanie Gardner-walsh UNCG
DNF Elizabeth Southern
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1