Log In
Tour del Sol - TT • Mar 23 2013
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Trussell Harriston/SunValley Mortgage 27:47.6
2 Noah Grassi Carefast 27:53.0
3 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 28:21.3
4 Chad Mickelson SHFL - PENTA 28:21.9
5 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 28:25.4
6 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 28:28.5
7 Chris Lundberg Chris Lundberg 28:30.6
8 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles 28:31.4
9 Brian Cadman Team Big Ring 28:36.8
10 Douglas Young Carefast p/b Les Rois 28:42.3 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
11 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers 28:59.5
12 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 29:08.8
13 Pete Makowski Allegiant Travel 29:27.9
14 Tyler Matson FFKR Artitechs/Velosport Racing 29:48.5
15 Kodey Myers Team Excelerator 29:49.6
16 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles 29:51.3
17 Anson Kirchner Salt Cycle Intelitechs 30:03.9 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Steele
18 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 30:05.3
19 Sam Trop PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 30:05.6
20 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 30:06.6
21 Brian Smith bpdstudios|0down 30:14.3
22 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 30:18.2
23 Ryan Tanner 0 30:18.5
24 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 30:21.8
25 Casey Nielsen Intermountain Live Well 30:24.7
26 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 30:30.9
27 Nic Sells Harristone/sun valley mortgage 30:46.3
28 Paul Kuhn SHFL/ Penta 30:50.6 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
29 Nolan Finlayson 0 30:53.2
30 Travis Tung Carefast p/b Les Rois 30:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
31 Joshua Mcdowell Fort Lewis College 30:57.1
32 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 31:09.7
33 Rory Duckworth SLTC 31:11.4
34 Graham Abrams Graham Abrams 31:16.9
35 Michael Blevins Canyon cycling 31:18.2
36 John Thomas Church of the Big Ring 31:27.7
37 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 31:34.4
38 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 31:45.5
39 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 31:48.3
40 Sam Warford Fort Lewis College 32:08.1
41 Colter Hammer Dialogue Racing 32:08.4
42 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 32:31.1
43 Lance Webster Colavita SW 32:46.9
44 Skyler Howell 0 33:14.5
45 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 33:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
46 Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 33:20.5
47 John Day SHFL - Penta 33:45.8 Teammate Top 5: Chad Mickelson
48 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 33:56.6
49 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 34:00.9 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Steele
50 Tim Rude Porcupine 34:18.2
51 Alex Headman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 34:18.6 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Steele
52 Max Fogarty Fort Lewis College 34:31.1
53 Tagert Smith Southern Utah University 34:43.1
54 Scott Bauer 0 34:44.9
55 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 34:57.1 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
56 Perry Leysens Fort Lewis College 35:09.0
57 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 35:18.2
58 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 35:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Steele
59 Yashindir Gokul 0 35:37.9
60 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 35:56.4
61 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 36:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Noah Grassi
62 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 36:21.0
63 Dustin Nielsen Intermountain Live Well 36:25.7
64 Austin Knutson Revolution Cafe Rio 36:30.8
65 Jonn Okamoto 0 36:51.6
66 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College 37:33.4
67 Bobby Cannon Southern Utah University 37:58.7
68 Parker Dellinger FFKR Architects Racing 39:44.5
69 Liam Odonnell RMCC/Cyclesmith 42:47.1
70 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc. 44:47.1
DNF Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lavelle 29:20.3
2 Jason Sjo 29:29.3
3 Julian Perez 30:03.5
4 John Gill 30:18.6
5 Aaron Papa 30:19.3
6 Ryan Duckworth 30:27.6
7 Keaton Rich 30:37.6
8 Paul Hornbeck 31:02.1
9 Nathan Walkingshaw 31:05.2
10 Joe Hicks 31:11.6
11 Ryan Florence 31:13.5
12 Cody Tracy 31:17.1
13 Alec Eror 31:21.2
14 Jace Heger 31:45.6
15 Kevin O'keefe 31:52.6
16 Trevor Jackson 32:26.1
17 John Karren 32:27.1
18 Brandon Anderson 32:35.3
19 Andrew Daniels 33:33.6
20 James Hunter 33:42.8
21 Jason Burnham 33:43.0
22 Aaron Smith 33:54.4
23 Dale Snyder 33:58.1
24 Joseph Stewart 33:59.9
25 Eric Draper 34:01.7
26 Tanner Soelberg 34:12.4
27 Zach Kastelic 34:14.8
28 Stefan Peroutka 34:17.7
29 Chris Eppley 34:32.1
30 Brandon Hines 34:32.7
31 Jay Floyd 34:42.6
32 Eric Sevy 35:12.2
33 Blake Mason 35:20.4
34 Jovvany Villalobos 36:23.5
35 Keith Lightfoot 36:26.9
36 Scott Nixon 36:46.6
37 Nicholas Schiffman 37:06.3
38 Kendal Young 38:10.4
39 Tyson Watkins 39:19.6
40 Franklin Aguayo 39:54.9
41 Ray Bishop 40:14.0
42 Casey Walton 42:47.9
43 Jesse Christensen 47:19.6
44 Brian Higley 49:47.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 27:37.3
2 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport Racing 27:44.7
3 Bill Pinckard 0 28:28.2
4 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 28:32.7
5 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 28:33.8
6 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 28:57.8
7 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 29:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
8 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 29:32.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
9 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 29:58.3
10 Norman Frye Ski Utah Marketstar 30:10.2
11 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 30:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
12 David Schneider Unattached 30:27.6
13 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 30:30.1
14 Shannon Storrud 0 32:01.3 Teammate Top 5: Bill Pinckard
15 Scott Horn Team Jackson Hole 32:09.3
16 Dwight Hibdon FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 34:20.8
DNF Gary Porter 0 Teammate Top 5: Bill Pinckard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 26:20.6
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 27:35.9
3 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 27:44.7
4 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 27:53.3
5 Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 28:24.6
6 Donald Armstrong Microseal 28:45.3
7 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 28:54.7 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
8 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 29:16.3
9 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhies 29:27.9
10 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Marketstar 29:28.8
11 Ken Hall allegiant travel 29:35.6
12 Todd Taft Ski Utah Marketstar 29:58.6
13 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda 30:05.7
14 Mark Larsen Team RedRock 30:13.0
15 Johnathan Edwards Micro seal cycling team 30:22.1
16 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 30:45.0 Teammate Top 5: Ira Sorensen
17 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 30:45.9
18 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 30:56.5
19 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 30:58.1
20 Anthony Luna SHFL Entertainment/Penta 31:17.7
21 Eric Martin Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 31:44.1
22 Andre Gonzalez FFKR 31:54.3
23 Mark Tucsnak the bicycle warehouse 32:25.5
24 Spencer Debry Revolution/Cafe Rio 34:20.3
25 Jeff Strong Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 36:11.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 28:04.6
2 Steve Schoonover PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 29:16.0
3 Bo Pitkin COTBR 29:35.0
4 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 29:50.6
5 James Adinaro Team Dialogue-Porcupine 30:14.1
6 Mike Loveland Needles Peak 30:20.0
7 Trent Wignall Team Dialague Racing 30:22.1
8 Christoph Heinrich Contender 30:37.6
9 Rich Morris 0 31:01.3
10 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 31:01.7
11 Paul Scott Plan 7| Brightface 31:02.1 Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
12 John Ward Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Boun 31:17.9
13 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialague Porcupine 31:39.9
14 Brad Beck Team Intermountain Live Well 31:45.3
15 Scott Bergen red rock 31:49.5
16 Al Takemori Team Dialogue/Porcupine 31:55.1 Teammate Top 5: James Adinaro
17 Sean Hawes Team Red Rock 32:02.2 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
18 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 32:05.1
19 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 32:08.0
20 Scott Smith Red Rock 32:35.3
21 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 33:21.2 Teammate Top 5: James Adinaro
22 Mike Oblad TEAM DIALOGUE-PORCUPINE 33:32.0 Teammate Top 5: James Adinaro
23 Scott Johnston Infinite cycles 33:40.2
24 Michael Conti K2 The Church 33:49.8
25 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cyles Racing 34:14.1
26 Tom Chase Capools/primal 36:13.3
27 Paul Burger Salt Cycle 36:22.2
28 Doug Rock team red rock 39:21.1 Teammate Win: Colt Albrecht
29 Kieth Sorenson 0 40:54.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 25:37.7
2 William Buick Natural grocers cycling team 26:35.3
3 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College 26:57.3
4 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 27:00.0
5 Darren Goff IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC 27:01.1
6 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 27:26.6
7 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brighface. 27:28.0
8 David Harward Plan7 | Brightface 27:30.1
9 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 27:37.3 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
10 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 27:42.7
11 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 27:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
12 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 27:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
13 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 27:53.5
14 Mark Flis FFKR Architect Racing 28:11.0
15 Tate Litchfield COTBR 28:17.7
16 Wade Newsom Honey Stinger/Bontrager 28:18.9
17 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 28:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
18 Tanner Robison Intermountain Live Well 28:48.1
19 Jason Asay Morinda Max 28:49.4
20 Howard Grotts Fort Lewis College 28:51.2 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
21 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing 29:03.2
22 Manny Cypers Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 29:03.3 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
23 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 29:20.4 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
24 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 29:25.9
25 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College 29:41.8 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
26 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College 29:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
27 Bonn Turkington canyon cycles 29:50.1
28 Mark Deterline Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 29:52.1 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
29 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-PENTA 29:54.4
30 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College 30:12.5 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
31 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 30:26.2
32 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University 30:33.7
33 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 30:42.9 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
34 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College 30:46.3 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
35 Clinton Mortley IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC 31:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Darren Goff
36 Michael Booth Plan 7/Brightface 31:08.5
37 Mike Sohm Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 31:09.4 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
38 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College 31:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
39 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 31:22.7 Teammate Win: Cody Haroldsen
40 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 31:31.3
41 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 31:41.5 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
42 Jared Brewer FFKR 32:59.1
43 Donovan Caputo Fort Lewis College 33:19.9 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
44 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 35:28.9 Teammate Top 5: Renan Maia
45 Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 36:12.5 Teammate Top 5: Erik Slack
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 31:01.1
2 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 31:12.4
3 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 32:07.6 Teammate Win: Breanne Nalder
4 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 32:49.6 Teammate Win: Breanne Nalder
5 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 32:54.7
6 Lori Harward Ski Utah 33:21.9
7 Alison Frye Ski Utah Marketstar 33:52.2
8 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 34:01.8
9 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 34:13.0 Teammate Win: Breanne Nalder
10 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 35:04.7
11 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 35:12.1 Teammate Win: Breanne Nalder
12 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 35:29.4 Teammate Win: Breanne Nalder
13 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 35:47.7 Teammate Win: Breanne Nalder
14 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 36:11.0
15 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 37:16.4
16 Joan Meiners Utah State University 37:49.9
17 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College 37:57.0
18 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College 39:00.1
19 Jessica Carter 0 45:01.5
20 Keri Gibson K4 Racing DNA Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid 32:25.8
2 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 32:36.0
3 Ashley Elias Vegas Women's Racing / Every Kid 33:03.1 Teammate Win: Lisa Job
4 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 33:59.7
5 Charity Nelson DarkHorse313 35:03.5
6 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Race Team 35:13.5
7 Julie Call Vegas Women's Racing/ Eveh Kid 35:14.4
8 Rachelle Lyle Harristone Sun Valley Cycling 35:39.9
9 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 35:52.2
10 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback 35:58.5
11 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/ Evey kid 36:57.2
12 Summer Dunn Dialouge 38:04.0
13 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 38:48.3 Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
14 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 39:18.2
15 Breanna Studenka none 40:08.2
16 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 41:21.3
17 Leila Carrillo Fort Lewis College 41:30.8
18 Natasha Meinecke Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid 42:58.9 Teammate Win: Lisa Job
19 Anna Winterton university of utah 43:32.5
20 Jenny Draper 0 44:39.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 21:24.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleen Knutson Colovita/Outback Steakhouse 32:05.5
2 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 34:05.5
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 35:22.2
4 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 35:39.8
5 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing 37:36.8
6 Susan Armstrong Microseal 37:48.4
7 Tina Lucero Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid 39:17.0
8 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 40:31.7 Teammate Top 5: Cris Kiser
9 Ann Wilson Vegas Womans Racing 41:15.5
10 Charo Aquino Vegas Women's Racing 44:22.6 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Price
11 Nanette Hilton Vegas Women's Racing 45:52.3 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Price
12 Arzu Delp Vegas Women 48:37.7
13 Kathy Paterniti Vegas Womens Racing 49:29.3 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Price
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9