Log In
Tour del Sol - Crit • Mar 23 2013
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois Cycling 0:42:00
1
2 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:00
2
3 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers 0:42:02
3
4 Nolan Finlayson 0 0:42:02
4
5 Don Mcclure BPD Studio/ 0 Down Racing 0:42:02
5
6 Anson Kirchner Salt Cycle Intelitechs 0:42:02
6
7 Tim Rude Porcupine 0:42:02
7
8 Chris Lundberg Chris Lundberg 0:42:02
8
9 Nic Sells Harristone/sun valley mortgage 0:42:02
9
10 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 0:42:02
10
11 Mael Glon Canyon Bicycles 0:42:02
11
12 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 0:42:02
12
13 Ben Cline Canyon Bicycles 0:42:02
13
14 Ben Towery Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:42:02
14
15 Scott Buccambuso Cicada Racing Inc. 0:42:02
15
16 Nathan Steele SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:42:02
16
17 Liam Odonnell RMCC/Cyclesmith 0:42:02
17
18 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
18
19 Sam Warford Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
19
20 Sam Trop PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 0:42:02
20
21 Chad Mickelson SHFL - PENTA 0:42:02
21
22 John Thomas Church of the Big Ring 0:42:02
22
23 Michael Blevins Canyon cycling 0:42:02
23
24 Perry Leysens Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
24
25 Parker Dellinger FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:02
25
Teammate Top 5: Brian Madsen
26 Gary Hurst SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:42:02
26
27 Brian Cadman Team Big Ring 0:42:02
27
28 Pete Makowski Allegiant Travel 0:42:02
28
29 Kodey Myers Team Excelerator 0:42:02
29
30 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
30
31 Joshua Mcdowell Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
31
32 Scott Bauer 0 0:42:02
32
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
33 Brian Smith bpdstudios|0down 0:42:02
33
34 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles 0:42:02
34
35 Dustin Nielsen Intermountain Live Well 0:42:02
35
36 Ben Cook FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:02
36
Teammate Top 5: Brian Madsen
37 Douglas Young Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:02
37
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
38 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 0:42:02
38
39 Michael Trussell Harriston/SunValley Mortgage 0:42:02
39
40 Tyler Matson FFKR Artitechs/Velosport Racing 0:42:02
40
41 Noah Grassi Carefast 0:42:02
41
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
42 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
42
43 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:42:02
43
44 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc. 0:42:02
44
45 Casey Nielsen Intermountain Live Well 0:42:02
45
46 Travis Tung Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:02
46
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
47 Scott Stack Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:42:02
47
48 Kyle Anderson PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE. 0:42:02
48
49 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:42:02
49
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
50 Lance Webster Colavita SW 0:42:02
50
51 Yashindir Gokul 0 0:42:02
51
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
52 Shannon Larsen Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:42:02
52
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
53 Alex Headman SaltCycle - Intelitechs 0:42:02
53
54 Jonn Okamoto 0 0:42:02
54
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
55 Graham Abrams Graham Abrams 0:42:02
55
56 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:42:02
56
Teammate Win: Terry Steeves
57 Skyler Howell 0 0:42:02
57
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
58 Austin Knutson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:42:02
58
59 Jarren Garvin FFKR Architects Racing 0:42:02
59
Teammate Top 5: Brian Madsen
60 John Day SHFL - Penta 0:42:02
60
61 Geoffery Barry Infinite Cycles 0:42:02
61
62 Colter Hammer Dialogue Racing 0:42:02
62
63 Max Fogarty Fort Lewis College 0:42:02
63
64 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 0:42:02
64
65 Bobby Cannon Southern Utah University 0:46:20
Off The Back
66 Steve Coons SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:48:00
Off The Back
67 Paul Kuhn SHFL/ Penta 0:48:00
Off The Back
68 Ryan Tanner 0 0:48:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Finlayson
69 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc.
Off The Back
DNF Rory Duckworth SLTC
DNF Tagert Smith Southern Utah University
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Duckworth SUTC 0:30:36
1
2 Alec Eror 0 0:30:36
2
3 Nathan Walkingshaw Plan7IBrightface. 0:30:36
3
4 Kendal Young Fort Lewis College 0:30:36
4
5 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:30:36
5
6 Cody Tracy 0 0:30:36
6
7 James Lavelle 0 0:30:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
8 Ryan Florence Mi Duole-Barbacoa 0:30:36
8
9 Julian Perez Mandalay Bay / Mcghies Tam 0:30:36
9
10 Trevor Jackson University of Utah 0:30:36
10
11 John Karren Revolution Cafe Rio 0:30:36
11
12 Jason Sjo Over the Edge Hurricane 0:30:36
12
13 Jason Burnham 0 0:30:36
13
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
14 Zach Kastelic Salt Lake Community College 0:30:36
14
15 Brian Higley CA Pools/Primal 0:30:36
15
16 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 0:30:36
16
17 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:30:36
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Papa
18 Jay Floyd Las Vegas Cyclery 0:30:36
18
19 Kevin O'keefe BikeFix 0:30:36
19
20 Paul Hornbeck Durango Wheel Club 0:30:36
20
21 Joseph Stewart UVU Cycling 0:30:36
21
22 Dale Snyder Las Vegas Cyclery 0:30:36
22
23 Aaron Smith Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 0:30:43
24 John Gill Intermountain Live Well 0:30:43
25 Tanner Soelberg Tanner Soelberg 0:30:43
26 Brandon Hines ATG Racing 0:30:43
27 Keaton Rich University of Utah 0:30:43
28 Stefan Peroutka Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover 0:32:01
Off The Back
29 Chris Eppley 0 0:32:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
30 Jace Heger Dixie State Cycling Bikefix 0:32:36
Off The Back
31 Nicholas Schiffman Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Boun 0:32:59
Off The Back
32 Eric Draper 0 0:33:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
33 Eric Sevy 0 0:33:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
34 Keith Lightfoot JB Tire Factory 0:33:38
Off The Back
35 Blake Mason 0 0:33:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
36 James Hunter Elko Velo 0:33:58
Off The Back
37 Scott Nixon 0 0:33:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
38 Franklin Aguayo SaltCycle-Intelitechs Team 0:34:24
Off The Back
39 Jesse Christensen 0 0:34:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
40 Tyson Watkins Utah State University 0:34:24
Off The Back
41 Jovvany Villalobos Salt Lake City Community College 0:34:57
Off The Back
42 Brandon Anderson team JB Tire Cycling 0:35:57
Off The Back
DNF Casey Walton JB tire cycling team
DNF Ray Bishop 0 Teammate Top 5: Alec Eror
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 0:41:38
2 Norman Frye Ski Utah Marketstar 0:41:39
3 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:41:39
4 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:41:42
5 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:41:42 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
6 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:41:45
7 Charles Palmer FFKR Velosport Racing 0:42:02
8 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 0:42:02
9 Bill Pinckard 0 0:42:05
10 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda 0:42:21 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
11 Vic Miera Microseal Racing Team 0:42:21
12 Lorin Ronnow Bountiful Mazda 0:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kiser
13 Dwight Hibdon FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 0:44:32 Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
14 Scott Horn Team Jackson Hole 0:45:17
15 David Schneider Unattached 0:45:18
16 Shannon Storrud 0 0:45:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Debry Revolution/Cafe Rio 0:47:35
2 Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 0:47:39
1
3 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 0:47:39
2
4 Anthony Luna SHFL Entertainment/Penta 0:47:39
3
5 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 0:47:39
4
6 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 0:47:39
5
7 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah Marketstar 0:47:39
6
8 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 0:47:39
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Underhill
9 Andre Gonzalez FFKR 0:47:39
8
10 Jeff Strong Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 0:47:39
9
11 Cody Rohovit FFKR Architects Racing 0:47:39
10
12 Mark Tucsnak the bicycle warehouse 0:47:39
11
13 Eric Martin Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:47:39
12
14 Todd Taft Ski Utah Marketstar 0:47:39
13
15 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda 0:47:39
14
16 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/McGhies 0:47:39
15
17 Johnathan Edwards Micro seal cycling team 0:47:39
16
18 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team 0:47:39
17
19 Simon Parsons Infinite Cycles 0:47:39
18
Teammate Top 5: Mike Underhill
20 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 0:47:39
19
21 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:47:39
20
22 Ken Hall allegiant travel 0:47:39
21
23 Mark Larsen Team RedRock 0:47:39
22
24 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 0:47:39
23
25 Donald Armstrong Microseal 0:47:39
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Oblad TEAM DIALOGUE-PORCUPINE 0:29:31
1
2 Colt Albrecht Team Red Rock 0:29:31
2
3 Bo Pitkin COTBR 0:29:31
3
4 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 0:29:31
4
5 Christoph Heinrich Contender 0:29:31
5
6 Scott Bergen red rock 0:29:31
6
7 Sean Hawes Team Red Rock 0:29:31
7
Teammate Top 5: Colt Albrecht
8 Steve Schoonover PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE 0:29:31
8
9 Paul Burger Salt Cycle 0:29:31
9
10 Rich Morris 0 0:29:31
10
11 Al Takemori Team Dialogue/Porcupine 0:29:31
11
Teammate Win: Mike Oblad
12 Scott Johnston Infinite cycles 0:29:31
12
13 Trent Wignall Team Dialague Racing 0:29:31
13
14 Rick Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:29:31
14
Teammate Win: Mike Oblad
15 Patrick Morton Revolution Cafe Rio 0:29:31
15
16 Scott Smith Red Rock 0:29:31
16
17 Paul Scott Plan 7| Brightface 0:29:31
17
18 Billy Rappleye Infinite Cycles 0:29:31
18
19 Michael Conti K2 The Church 0:29:31
19
20 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cyles Racing 0:29:31
20
21 Tom Pace Infinite Cycles 0:29:31
21
22 Mike Loveland Needles Peak 0:29:31
22
23 James Adinaro Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:29:31
23
Teammate Win: Mike Oblad
24 John Ward Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Boun 0:29:31
24
25 Doug Rock team red rock 0:29:31
25
Teammate Top 5: Colt Albrecht
26 Ryan Finlayson Team Dialague Porcupine 0:29:31
26
27 Brad Beck Team Intermountain Live Well 0:29:31
27
28 Tom Chase Capools/primal 0:29:41
29 Kieth Sorenson 0 0:34:25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:57:55
1
2 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:57:55
2
3 Hunter Huffman Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:57:55
3
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
4 David Harward Plan7 | Brightface 0:57:55
4
5 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:57:55
5
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
6 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:57:55
6
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
7 Manny Cypers Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 0:57:55
7
8 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 0:57:55
8
9 Darren Goff IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC 0:57:55
9
10 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-PENTA 0:57:55
10
11 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:57:55
11
12 Tyler Reidesel Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:57:55
12
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
13 Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 0:57:55
13
14 Mark Flis FFKR Architect Racing 0:57:55
14
15 Brandon Blackwell Plan7|Brighface. 0:57:55
15
16 William Buick Natural grocers cycling team 0:57:55
16
17 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College 0:57:55
17
18 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing 0:57:55
18
Teammate Top 5: Brett Peters
19 Michael Booth Plan 7/Brightface 0:57:55
19
Teammate Top 5: David Harward
20 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 0:57:55
20
21 Trevor Brooks Fort Lewis College 0:57:55
21
22 Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 0:57:55
22
Teammate Win: Erik Slack
23 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 0:57:55
23
24 Howard Grotts Fort Lewis College 0:57:55
25 Tate Litchfield COTBR 0:57:55
26 Clinton Mortley IntermountainLiVewell p/b BBC 0:57:55
27 Richard Knutson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:58:01 Teammate Win: Erik Slack
28 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College 0:58:02
29 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 0:58:02
30 Jared Brewer FFKR 0:58:02
31 Aaron Canale Fort Lewis College 0:58:05
32 Mark Deterline Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 0:58:06
33 Skyler Trujillo Fort Lewis College 0:58:09
34 Tanner Robison Intermountain Live Well 0:58:09
35 Payson Mcelveen Fort Lewis College 0:58:09
36 Jason Asay Morinda Max 0:58:09
37 Mitchell Peterson University of Utah 0:58:13
38 Nathan West Denver Fit Loft 0:58:16
39 Nathan Asay Southern Utah University 0:58:16
40 Donovan Caputo Fort Lewis College 0:58:22
41 Bonn Turkington canyon cycles 0:58:22
42 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiVewell p/b BBC 0:58:38
Off The Back
43 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College 0:58:49
Off The Back
44 Mike Sohm Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 1:03:41
Off The Back
45 Wade Newsom Honey Stinger/Bontrager 1:03:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 0:37:48
1
2 Catherine Kim DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
2
3 Lori Harward Ski Utah 0:37:48
3
4 Alison Frye Ski Utah Marketstar 0:37:48
4
5 Mindy Mccutcheon Canyon Bicycles 0:37:48
5
6 Joan Meiners Utah State University 0:37:48
6
7 Rachel Cieslewicz DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
7
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Kim
8 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
8
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Kim
9 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College 0:37:48
9
10 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
10
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Kim
11 Amber Woodbury DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
11
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Kim
12 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:37:48
12
13 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
13
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Kim
14 Megan Hill DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 0:37:48
14
Teammate Top 5: Catherine Kim
15 Lauren Catlin Fort Lewis College 0:37:48
15
16 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 0:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Lori Harward
17 Sofia Gomez villafane Fort Lewis College 0:37:55
18 Nathalie Krantz Fort Lewis College 0:40:29
Off The Back
19 Jessica Carter 0 0:43:04
Off The Back
20 Keri Gibson K4 Racing DNA Cyclin
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Call Vegas Women's Racing/ Eveh Kid 0:28:49
Off The Front
2 Ashley Elias Vegas Women's Racing / Every Kid 0:29:16
3 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:16
4 Lisa Job Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid 0:29:16
5 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback 0:29:19
1
6 Summer Dunn Dialouge 0:29:21
2
7 Rachelle Lyle Harristone Sun Valley Cycling 0:29:21
3
8 Alicia Finlayson Team Dialogue-Porcupine 0:29:21
4
9 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 0:29:21
5
Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
10 Ericka Bettge Vegas Women's Racing/ Evey kid 0:29:21
6
11 Katherine Ragle Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:29:21
7
12 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Race Team 0:29:21
8
13 Mavis Irwin University of Utah 0:29:34
14 Breanna Studenka none 0:29:36
15 Natasha Meinecke Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid 0:30:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ashley Elias
16 Leila Carrillo Fort Lewis College 0:31:17
Off The Back
17 Jenny Draper 0 0:31:51
Off The Back
18 Charity Nelson DarkHorse313 0:31:51
Off The Back
19 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 0:32:17
Off The Back
20 Anna Winterton university of utah 0:32:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 0:31:57
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coleen Knutson Colovita/Outback Steakhouse 0:28:44
2 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:28:44
3 Elizabeth Price Vegas Women's Racing 0:29:39
4 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:05
5 Charo Aquino Vegas Women's Racing 0:30:19
6 Nanette Hilton Vegas Women's Racing 0:30:42
7 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:30:49 Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
8 Tina Lucero Vegas Women's Racing/ Every Kid 0:30:49
9 Barbara Sherwood Bountiful Mazda 0:30:53 Teammate Top 5: Margaret Douglass
10 Susan Armstrong Microseal 0:31:05
11 Arzu Delp Vegas Women 0:31:16
12 Ann Wilson Vegas Womans Racing 0:32:21
13 Kathy Paterniti Vegas Womens Racing 0:32:28 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Price
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9