Log In
Regalado Road Race • Mar 24 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Lee Shuemake Topsport
3 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
4 Joshua Grass Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Jason Cruser Racing4Research
8 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
9 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Team
12 Alfred Berghout Form Fitness
13 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 John Lenoach Cushman & Wakefield
7 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Win: Dan Shore
8 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice
9 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com
11 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Ted Toribio
12 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
14 Todd Munk SJBC
15 Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing
16 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
17 Karl Schilling SJBC
18 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
19 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
20 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's Teammate Top 5: Ted Toribio
21 John Gallagher Barclay's Racing
22 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
23 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
24 Andreas Schulten Stuzio
25 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
26 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley / Specialized
27 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
28 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
29 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
30 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
32 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT
33 Alex Osborne team fast freddie
34 Rick Martyn
35 Scott Sherman Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
36 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
37 Chris Courtney SJBC
38 Matt Yaden Contra Costa Cycling Club
39 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
40 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
41 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Duane Coughlan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Prince Giga-Om Aro Pistachios
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing
3 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery
5 Scott Cole SquadraSF
6 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te
9 David Doll Topsport
10 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
11 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
12 Zachary Heath Oregon Trail Racing
13 Eric Brickler DDA Racing
14 John Schiefer Peninsula Velo
15 Naveen Molloy GigaOM-ARO Pistachios Teammate Win: Jared Prince
16 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
17 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
18 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Scott Cole
19 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
20 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
21 Nicholas Hack Endless Cycles
22 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
23 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
24 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
26 Paul Ngo
27 David Christenson
28 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios Teammate Win: Jared Prince
29 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
2 Rupert Cox SJBC
3 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel
4 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing
5 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing Teammate Win: Deniz Warraich
8 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
9 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
10 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
11 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Reed
13 Jim Elam Fun sports
14 Aaron Daly Ritte
15 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
16 Landon Brenner Mike's Bikes
17 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 Aaron Casados Topsport
19 Paul Berger Topsport
20 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Juniors
24 Mattias Appelgren Suffolk-SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Mike Reed
25 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard Sapporo Team
2 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
3 James Mardakis BRECycling
4 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Doug Cook INTEGRITY
6 Lee Guinchard
7 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 James Schardt Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Michael Mclaughlin Coretechs
12 Robert Bell BRECycling Teammate Top 5: James Mardakis
13 ? Hendrik Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Donald Affolter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
2 Paul Wren Team Polli Veloce
3 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p.b. Chipotle
4 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
5 Toby Katz VOS Racing
6 Keith Reed Cushman Wakefield Racing
7 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA
10 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
11 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by chipot
13 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Mark King
16 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing
17 Luis Jevons San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
19 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts
20 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
21 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing
22 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
23 Lloyd Miller Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24 David Dalton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
26 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Val Encomio Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
29 Peter Brisbo Cushman & Wakefield Racing
30 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
31 Russell Mccrary Team Hammer Nutrition
32 Ken Obata Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35 Peter Aughney Cushman Wakefield
36 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
37 David Clay
38 Unknown Rider
39 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
40 Chris Crescioli
41 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
42 Scott Calley VOS Racing Teammate Top 5: Toby Katz
43 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: Eugene Raphaelian
44 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
45 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
46 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo
2 Robert Galbreath international christian cycling clu
3 Doug Ryan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Justin Cook
5 Juan Ramirez
6 Brendan Lee Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Brian Shuman SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Gellert
2 Jeremy Loader
3 Mike Scaglione SJBC
4 Gerald Carrier
5 David Page Audi
6 Jesse Balon International Christian Cycling Clu
7 Gregory Cullen Suffolk Sunpower/Alto Velo
8 Brian Gokey Fremont Freewheelers
9 Curtis Lindsey SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scaglione
10 Albert Coble Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Chirag Asaravala
12 Norbert Kappel San Jose Bike Club
13 Venkata Pasumarthy Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
14 Daniel Brown
15 Dan Choi Polli Veloce
16 Ruelito Asino Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
17 Peter Cathcart SJBC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scaglione
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
4 James Enright SquadraSF
5 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
6 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness
7 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
9 Daichi Kagimoto Kyoto Sangyo University
10 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
11 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Russell White
12 Kevin Leong GigaOm-ARO Pistachios
13 Mark Manning Dodocase Cycling Club
14 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Top 5: Dana Williams
15 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Russell White
16 Travis T Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
17 Takeshi Taniguchi Kyoto Sangyo University
18 Todd Stone Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 Aj Kennedy Echelon Velo
20 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team
21 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development
2 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Seana Hogan Delta Velo
4 Just Dustyn Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Samuelson ritte racing
2 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
4 Anne Findlay Team Novo Nordisk
5 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle
Finishers: Cat 4: 5