Log In
Waco Omnium - RR • Mar 24 2013
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 22 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield Christian Cycling
2 Paul Porterfield Christian Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Porterfield
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
3 Stefano Rosellini Team Delirium Racing
4 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
5 Michael Winders McKinney Velo
6 Hill Swift GCCA
7 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Winders
8 Lee Keeling Boneshaker Project
9 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Te
10 Steve Chism Bicycles Plus / State Farm
11 Kai Dussling Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Roman Lobkovsky
12 Brad Boulton Team Bicycle Inc / DRT
13 Allen Herrington King Racing Group
DNF Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richardson River City Market Racing
2 Derek Whisenhunt Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 James Murff River City Market Racing Teammate Win: David Richardson
4 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli GCCA
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
3 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
4 Jeffery Scherer TBI/DRT
5 Mike Reade TBI/DRT
6 Jason Newman Team Cycle Progression
7 Darrell Hull Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
8 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Scherer
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 Rickey Wilson TBI/DRT
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Associatio
4 Bob Brown okc velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robby Ketterhagen 787 Racing
2 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
3 Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
4 Tice Porterfield Christian Cycling
5 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing Teammate Win: Robby Ketterhagen
6 John Connolly Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
7 Patrick Hallett AustinBikes/Mobil 1
8 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
9 Caleb Hulsey 787 Racing / Mull Drilling Co.
10 Mitchell Sides Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
11 Ali Sobhani Austinbikes/Mobil 1
12 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
13 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Derek Berry Simplex Q Racing
15 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
16 Daniel Chappelear 787 Racing Teammate Win: Robby Ketterhagen
17 Stanton Kruse FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res
18 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk/ Team Novo N
19 Charlie Roberts SimplexQ Racing
20 Matt Centofonti Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21 Jaime Olmo GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
22 Michael Frentress 787 Racing Teammate Win: Robby Ketterhagen
23 Melvin Barrios GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
24 John Mott Ghisallo Foundation
25 Jefferey May Dallas Racing
26 James Gillum SimplexQ Racing
27 Rob Sandusky Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
28 Ben Cross Austinbikes/Mobil1
29 Steven Chaos thompson DALLAS BIKE WORKS Teammate Top 5: Enoc Ishida
30 Adam Spears Mirage
31 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring
32 Connor Herrington King Racing Group
33 Ray Healy
34 Mike Mitcham TBI/DRT
35 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works Teammate Top 5: Enoc Ishida
36 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
37 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
38 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
39 Casey Paxton Austinbikes/Revenant
40 Rick Francis Mirage Cycling
41 Brent Aston Mirage
42 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
DNF Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM Teammate Top 5: David Angeles
44 John Gardiner Velossimo Racing
45 Alex Wolfe Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
46 Jason Whitson Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
47 Michael Bowker Team Cycle Progression
48 Jason Davis GS Tenzing
49 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
50 Keegan Knapp SimplexQ Racing
51 Bertram Jernejcic 787 Racing Teammate Win: Robby Ketterhagen
52 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
53 Jason Reed SimplexQ Racing
54 Kent Myers Voodoo Racing
55 Bari Mayer 787 Racing Teammate Win: Robby Ketterhagen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Porterfield Christian Cycling
2 Brady Reed Baylor University
3 W Andrew lechner Jubilee Subaru
4 Michael Mull 787 Racing
5 Jim Thomas
6 Carlos Lotfipour
7 Ricardo Martinez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
8 Luis Gomez GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
9 George Dias Tri-City Bicycles
10 Blake Schrader Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: W Andrew lechner
11 Gabriel Ortiz
12 Scott Taylor Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
13 Tim Jones
14 Kevin Goins Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15 Christopher Schaefer Dallas Bike Works
16 Mark Hinds Jubilee Subaru Teammate Top 5: W Andrew lechner
17 Curtis George GRIIN / MAMBO CYCLING TEAM
18 Luke Hollomon
19 David Lopez Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
20 Jordan Baird
21 Brian Buchrucker Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
22 Ethan Burson Baylor University Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P
2 Logan Hutchings Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
3 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
4 Michael Sheehan Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker P Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
5 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Christopher Haga Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
7 ? Bret ELBOWZ RACING Teammate Win: Heath Blackgrove
8 Colin Strickland Division 1 Bicycles
9 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
10 Elkin Arteaga Dallas Bike Works
11 Zachary Carlson RBM/Matrix
12 Paul Carty Austinbikes/Mobil 1
13 Devin Carroll
14 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
15 Kenneth Day GS Tenzing
16 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
17 Christopher Lutz Bicycle-Heaven
18 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works
19 Brendan Sharpe Austinbikes/Mobil 1
20 Phil Wikoff Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
21 Adrian Flores Alchemy Racing Team - Texas
22 John Trujillo Beat the Clock Cycling Club
23 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Elite pb ICEdot
24 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
25 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
26 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered
27 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle-Heaven
28 Chris Carlson RBM/Matrix
29 James Fowler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
30 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
31 Robert Biard 787 Racing
32 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit
33 Jonny Sundt Giant South
34 John-matthew Hattaway Jubilee Subaru
35 Marc Montemayor Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Curry Matrix
2 Haley Porterfield Christian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Montoya Jubilee Subaru
2 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
3 Kathleen Hattaway Jubilee Subaru Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
4 Catherine Moore Think Finance
5 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
6 Sheri Rothe Jubilee Subaru Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank
8 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
9 Kim Ciolli River City Market Racing
10 Kim Jennings Jubilee Subaru Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
11 Claire Mckenna Jubilee Subaru Teammate Win: Michelle Montoya
12 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Bradley Jubilee Subaru
2 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Re
3 Nadia Barrera River City Market Racing
4 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
5 Sally Sonnier
6 Robin Golden
7 Kristin Lucido Mirage
8 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing
9 Missy Hardeman
10 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4