Log In
11th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium • Mar 30 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:54:03
2 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:00
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:00:00
4 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:01:25
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:25
7 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:01:25
8 Murat Altinbasak WeeBIKE Racing 0:01:42
9 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:01:42 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
10 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:01:42
11 John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman 0:01:42
12 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:01:42
13 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:01:42
14 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:01:42 Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
15 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:01:42
16 Michael Sernyak Zanes Cycling Club 0:01:42
17 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:01:42
18 Ricky Legault Arc en ciel Racing Team 0:01:42 Teammate Top 5: David Potter
19 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:01:42
20 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:56:54
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee/SRT 0:00:00
3 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:00
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:00
5 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:00
6 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:01:29
7 Michael Sernyak Zanes Cycling Club 0:02:08
8 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:02:08
9 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will lap
10 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management lap
11 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel lap
12 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery lap
13 David Burnett Zanes Cycling Club lap
14 James Themig Mystic Velo Club lap
15 Jose r Torres "Coamo lap
16 Scott Loring CLRracing.com lap
17 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
18 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club lap
19 Rod Mitchell Swansea Velo/Bikeworks lap
20 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC lap
21 Joseph Savick Arc En Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
22 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
23 Marc Tatar Flandria cafe/ Bikeworks lap
24 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club lap
25 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
26 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
27 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
28 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee / SRT lap Teammate Top 5: Eiric Marro
29 Thomas Roeber HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids lap
30 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:46:45
2 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:00:10
3 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:00:52
4 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters lap
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:53:30
2 Alex Carmona Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:00:00
3 Matthew Casserly B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:00
4 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 0:00:00
5 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
6 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
7 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller community bike supply 0:00:18
8 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:00:21
9 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:21
10 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing 0:00:21
11 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRracing.com 0:00:21
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Casserly
13 Christopher Cavallaro 0:00:21
14 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:00:21
15 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:21
16 Kenneth Thoman Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
17 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:21
18 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 0:00:21
19 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:21
20 Peter Pereia spark 0:00:21
21 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Casserly
22 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Casserly
23 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Casserly
24 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:00:21
25 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo 0:00:21
26 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:00:21
27 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:21
28 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:00:21
29 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing 0:00:21
30 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:00:21
31 Ian Whaley bethel cycle 0:00:21
32 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:00:21
33 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:21
34 John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman 0:00:21
35 Erik Mitchell spintek 0:00:21
36 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
37 R. michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Alex Carmona
38 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:21
39 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:21
40 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe 0:53:32
2 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:00:03
3 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:00:03
4 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 0:00:03
5 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:00:03
6 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar 0:00:03
7 Wes Deane Swamp Yankee Road Club 0:00:03
8 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:03
9 James Hayes cox 0:00:03
10 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club 0:00:03
11 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:00:03 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Sousa
12 Apollo Ziembroski 0:00:03
13 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:00:03
14 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel RacingTeam 0:00:03
15 Christopher Connaughty 0:00:03
16 Barry Eyre Bonk! Support 0:00:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:28
2 Devin Frederick 0:00:00
3 Stuart Aquadro Colby-Sawyer College 0:00:00
4 Michael Botelho Cox/WE Stedman Cycling 0:00:00
5 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
6 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:00:00
7 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:00:00 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
8 Justin Parrillo 0:00:10
9 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:10 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Babcock
10 Michael Mccabe BikeBarn 0:00:10
11 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:00:10
12 Christopher Lake Team Spark 0:00:10
13 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:00:10
14 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:10 Teammate Top 5: Jerry Babcock
15 Greg Mueller 0:00:10
16 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:00:52 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
17 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast masters lap
18 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
19 James Montanna CSC lap
20 Mark Light lap
21 Brandon Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
22 Keenan Bartlett lap
23 Devin Uhlman lap
24 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club lap
25 Sam Conloue Colby-Sawyer College lap Teammate Top 5: Stuart Aquadro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:47:44
2 Case Butler 0:00:00
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 0:00:00
4 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:00:00
5 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:00:00
6 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:00:00
7 Pj Renquin C.F. Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
8 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 0:00:10 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
9 Tom Mosby C.F. Racing 0:00:22 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
10 Thomas Evelein lap
11 Nate Sievers Grace Bicycles Velo Club lap
12 Ryan Aittaniemi lap
13 Keith Mullaly CVC/Suburban Subaru lap
14 Graham Roeber HK2- Healthy Kids Happy Kids lap
15 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling lap Teammate Win: Derek Cote
16 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing lap Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
17 William Savage Minuteman Road Club lap
18 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM lap
19 Ryan Zwick Cycling Concepts Racing Team lap
20 Kyle Mullaly lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Mullaly 0:49:59
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat 0:00:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Kelly Fitwerx 1:15:06
2 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 0:00:00
3 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis lap
4 Cameron Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo lap
5 Nicholas Keough Foundation lap
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar lap
7 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling lap
8 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo lap Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mccormack
9 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation lap Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Keough
10 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo lap Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mccormack
11 Jean paul Desrosiers jr Sherpa lap
12 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing lap
13 Alex Cox CCB Racing lap
14 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com/Cannondale lap
15 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling lap
16 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling lap
17 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING lap
18 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing lap
19 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Suburban Subaru lap
20 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
21 Ricky Legault Arc en ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: John Badessa
22 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
23 Paul Richard CCB Racing lap
24 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda lap
25 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC lap
26 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC lap
27 Kyle Wolfe Unattached lap
28 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
29 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo lap Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mccormack
30 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
31 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling lap
32 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe lap
33 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO lap
34 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing lap
35 Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's/Spin Arts lap
36 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
37 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
38 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team P/B Erba Cycles lap
39 Kyle Smith Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli lap
40 Ian Schon B2C2 p/b Boloco lap
41 Josh Austin nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP lap
42 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo lap Teammate Top 5: Cameron Mccormack
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:48:04
2 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/ 0:00:00
3 Ellen Noble TREK 0:01:05
4 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 0:01:05
5 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:01:05
6 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe 0:01:05
7 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:01:05
8 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:01:05
9 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:01:05
10 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:01:05
11 Lenora Felker "Healthy Kids 0:01:05
12 Carrie Hansen cycle lodge 0:02:31
13 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 0:02:31
14 Claire Mckenna Ride Studio Cafe lap
15 Michelle Zwick Central Wheel/GHCC lap Teammate Top 5: Lyn Mccabe
16 Jennifer Runo Pedal Power Team lap
17 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8