Log In
Tierra Del Sol RR • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
2 Fortunato Ferrara Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
3 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Chris Abbott
4 Damian Calvert Sport Sytems MtTop Cycling
5 Jonathan Petrillo Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
6 Travis Dixon High Desert
7 John Frey Squadra Della Pista
8 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles
10 Matt Chanin HDB Masters
11 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Cycling
12 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling
13 Michael Mccalla BikeNSportRacing
14 John Verheul Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Chris Abbott
15 Al Senft HDB Racing
16 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Chris Abbott
17 Greg Weix HDB
18 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
19 Teddy Rael Kickstand/Olev Rapido
20 Steve Alschuler NMVS
21 John Stadick Colavita SW
22 Santiago Chavez Zia Velo
23 Scott Forman Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
24 Gavin Kennard HDB Masters
25 Hans Joseph whitefield Sport SYstems Mountain Top Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Petrillo
26 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems /MTC
27 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Petrillo
28 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling
29 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Chris Abbott
30 Wristen Paschich SCALO VELOCE Teammate Win: Chris Abbott
31 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
32 Ryan Blickem The Zia Velo
33 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team
34 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Chris Abbott
35 Rebecca Balboni ExergyTWENTY16
36 Bryan Held squaddra della pista
DNF Robert Hardy unattached
DNF Steve Mathias Duke City Wheelmen
DNF Dax Kastrin THE BICYCLE COMPANY
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Quintana HDB Racing
2 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
3 Scott Steffen Sports System NMVS Cycling
4 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
5 Michael Diehl University of New Mexico Cycling
6 John Heck Sport Systems NMVS
7 Gabriel Gaarden Sport Systems MTC
8 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
9 Michael Barrow Zia Velo
10 Jean Paul fontana NM Bike & Sport / Rex Goes Racing
11 Michael Abdalla Kickstand/Olev Rapido
12 David Mount Team FIT
13 Kent Chou Sub3-Therapy Solutions
14 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
15 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles
16 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Racing Club
17 Donald Mercer HDRC
18 Michael Pedersen the kickstand/olev rapid
19 Mark Trejtnar High Desert Bicycles
20 Josh Buehner unattached
21 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles
22 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles
23 Ted Parsons High Desert Bicycles
DNF James Massey High Desert Bicycles
DNF Samuel Mendez Olev Rapido/ The Kick Stand
DNF Lee Harding Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo
2 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso
3 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! NM
4 Edward Schaub Unattached
5 Justin Lindgren Nob Hill Velo
6 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
7 Leroy Lovato GP Velo Tek
8 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Justin Lindgren
9 Andrew Padilla The Kickstand / Olev Rapido
10 Samuel Medina GP VeloTek
11 Liam Claus High Desert Bicycles
12 John Algermissen NM DEVO
13 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! NM Teammate Top 5: Taylor Squillaci
14 Noah Bankhurst Unattached
15 Oscar Nova John Deere/the pantry
16 Matthew Brennan Unattached
17 Saul Gomez John Deere/..
18 Parmenides Orpinel GET OUT Albuquerque
19 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo Teammate Top 5: Justin Lindgren
20 Anthony Torres Unattached
21 Philip Neis The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
22 Phillip Stahl Unattached
23 Gary Vincent Unattached
24 Ruben Manzanares Unattached
25 Stephen Vender Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
26 James Garner Unattached
27 Brad Sumrall High Desert Racing
28 Jeffrey Fleming High Desert
29 Derek Strommen High Desert
30 Andrew Greene The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
31 Charlie Stiers AJS
DNF Angel Chavez Olev Rapido/ www.TheKickstand505.co
DNF Stephen Brown Velo tek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Medina GP VeloTek
2 John Algermissen NM DEVO
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Mazur bike n sport
2 Charlie Drysdale Bike-N-Sport Racing
3 Mike Slattery Sportsystems Mountain Top Cycling
4 Jimmy Day Bike N Sport Racing
5 D K sager NM Bike n Sport Racing
6 Bill Dahl Sports Systems MTC
7 Michael Espinosa HDB Racing
8 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Sys
9 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
10 Mark De pree NMVelosport/Sport Systems
11 Calvin Ridgeway cal ridgeway
12 Larry Coons
DNF Frank Sanchez GP Velotek/Hawk's Tri-Cycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Zollinger High Desert Bicycles
2 Petra Weix New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 Kelly Fitzpatrick cuoco NM Spokettes Racing Team
4 Zoe Nance Zoefitness
5 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
6 Becky Strommen High Desert Bicycles Teammate Win: Rachel Zollinger
7 Carrie Young NM Spokettes Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Kelly Fitzpatrick cuoco
8 Dot Philp High Desert Bicycles Teammate Win: Rachel Zollinger
9 Kimberly Mccall Spokettes
10 Heather Farrell Scalo Veloce
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Val Valle NM Spokettes Racing Team
2 Maria Santiago Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
4 Terry Moore Zia Velo Cycling
5 Sarah Lough NM Spokettes Racing Team Teammate Win: Val Valle
6 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Racing Team Teammate Win: Val Valle
7 Julie Vansomeren Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
8 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Racing Team Teammate Win: Val Valle
9 Bridget Barnhart Team F.I.Taos
DNF Stacey Nenninger NM Velosport/Sport Systems Cycling
DNF Lisa Broidy NM Velosport/Sport Systems Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10