Log In
United States Naval Academy TT • Mar 24 2013
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gottlieb University of Virginia 0:00:00
2 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
3 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
5 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
6 Isaac Kaplan University of Virginia 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Kevin Gottlieb
7 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Naegeli
8 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
9 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Naegeli
10 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Naegeli
12 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
14 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
15 Patrick Slack US Naval Academy 0:00:00
16 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
17 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
18 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary 0:00:00
19 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Luke Woodard
3 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
4 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
5 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
6 Evan Fulton College of William and Mary 0:00:00
7 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
9 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
10 William Weber Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
12 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
13 Richard Frye University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
14 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
15 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
16 Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
17 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
18 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
19 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
21 Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2 Jakob Stoner US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
4 Blair Sweigart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
5 Andrew Kenny Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
7 Austin Black University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
8 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
9 Steven Boyd Duke University 0:00:00
10 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Stoner
11 John Macchione George Washington University 0:00:00
12 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
13 Elliott Collins George Washington University 0:00:00
14 Kevin Hays George Washington University 0:00:00
15 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Stoner
16 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
17 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Stoner
18 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Stoner
19 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jakob Stoner
20 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton American University 0:00:00
2 Jonathan Roth College of William and Mary 0:00:00
3 Brooks Mershon Duke University 0:00:00
4 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 0:00:00
6 Shawn Doyle American University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael Norton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
3 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Nina Laughlin
4 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
2 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
5 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
6 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Becky Johnson
8 Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Becky Johnson
9 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Fini Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
2 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3